The George Washington University: Events
August 2013  |   September 2013  |   October 2013  |   November 2013  |   December 2013

January 2014  |   February 2014  |   March 2014  |   April 2014  |   May 2014  |   June 2014

April 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


01
Baseball
GEORGETOWN
L, 6-2
ARLINGTON, VA
Men's Golf

Towson Invitational
6th (of 22)
Grasonville, MD - Prospect Bay CC
02
Softball
CORNELL
W, 4-3
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOFTBALL FIELD
Softball

CORNELL
W, 16-14
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOFTBALL FIELD
Baseball

Virginia
L, 10-0
Charlottesville, VA
03
04
Men's Tennis
FORDHAM
W, 5-1
WASHINGTON DC - GW TENNIS CENTER
Women's Tennis

XAVIER
W, 4-3
WASHINGTON DC - GW TENNIS CENTER
Baseball

GEORGE MASON
W, 4-3
ARLINGTON, VA
Women's Lacrosse

Duquesne
L, 19-12
Pittsburgh, PA
05
Sailing
Womens Emily Wick Trophy
9:00 AM
New London, CT
Men's Soccer

JOHNS HOPKINS
10:30 AM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOCCER FIELD
Men's Soccer

AMERICAN
10:30 AM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOCCER FIELD
Softball

LA SALLE
W, 9-0 (5)
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOFTBALL FIELD
Men's Tennis

RICHMOND
W, 6-1
WASHINGTON DC - GW TENNIS CENTER
Baseball

GEORGE MASON
L, 7-3
ARLINGTON, VA
Women's Water Polo

Mercyhurst
W, 13-5
Lewisburg, PA
Softball

LA SALLE
L, 7-3
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOFTBALL FIELD
Women's Gymnastics

NCAA Athens Regional
N/A
Athens, GA
Women's Water Polo

Bucknell
W, 8-7
Lewisburg, PA
Men's Rowing

San Diego Crew Classic
V8 to Grand Final
San Diego, CA
Men's Cross Country

Colonial Relays
TBA
Williamsburg, VA
Women's Cross Country

Colonial Relays
TBA
Williamsburg, VA
06
Sailing
Womens Emily Wick Trophy
16th (of 18)
New London, CT
Baseball

GEORGE MASON
L, 10-3
ARLINGTON, VA
Women's Tennis

RICHMOND
W, 4-3
WASHINGTON, DC - GW TENNIS CENTER
Women's Water Polo

9 Princeton
L, 16-6
Princeton, NJ
Women's Lacrosse

St Bonaventure
W, 18-10
Alfred, NY (Alfred University)
Men's Tennis

21 Wake Forest
L, 4-0
Winston-Salem, NC
Men's Rowing

San Diego Crew Classic
5th of 11
San Diego, CA
07
08
Baseball
COPPIN STATE
W, 10-4
ARLINGTON, VA
09
Baseball
TOWSON
L, 5-3
ARLINGTON, VA
Softball

George Mason
L, 8-2
Fairfax, VA
Softball

George Mason
L, 8-5
Fairfax, VA
10
11
Men's Tennis
GEORGETOWN
W, 5-2
WASHINGTON DC - GW TENNIS CENTER
Baseball

La Salle
W, 8-6
Philadelphia, PA
Women's Lacrosse

10/11 MASSACHUSETTS
L, 20-6
WASHINGTON, DC - GW LACROSSE FIELD
Men's Rowing

GEORGE WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL
1st of 6
WASHINGTON, DC
Women's Rowing

GEORGE WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL
3rd of 6
WASHINGTON, DC
12
Sailing
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
9:00 AM
Washington, DC
Sailing

MAISA South Spring Qualifier
9:00 AM
Hampton, VA
Women's Water Polo

10 Princeton
L, 16-2
Cambridge, MA
Women's Tennis

Morgan State
Canceled
Baltimore, MD
Men's Tennis

George Mason
W, 7-0
Fairfax, VA
Baseball

La Salle
W, 3-1
Philadelphia, PA
Women's Water Polo

Harvard
L, 12-3
Cambridge, MA
Women's Rowing

GEORGE WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL
5th of 6
WASHINGTON, DC
Women's Cross Country

George Mason Invitational
TBA
Fairfax, VA
Men's Cross Country

George Mason Invitational
TBA
Fairfax, VA
Men's Rowing

GEORGE WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL
1st of 6
WASHINGTON, DC
Sailing

Owen Trophy
TBA
New Haven, CT
13
Sailing
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
5th (of 9)
Washington, DC
Sailing

MAISA South Spring Qualifier
3rd (of 12)
Hampton, VA
Women's Water Polo

Mercyhurst
W, 8-7
Cambridge, MA
Softball

St Bonaventure
W, 8-0 (5)
St. Bonaventure, NY
Baseball

La Salle
L, 5-1
Philadelphia, PA
Women's Lacrosse

Richmond
L, 13-6
Richmond, VA
Softball

St Bonaventure
L, 5-3
St. Bonaventure, NY
Sailing

Owen Trophy
12th (of 17)
New Haven, CT
14
Men's Golf
Greenbrier Invitational
5th (of 7)
White Sulphur Springs, WV - Greenbrier Golf Resort
15
Baseball
UMBC
Postponed
Baltimore, MD
Men's Golf

Greenbrier Invitational
5th (of 7)
White Sulphur Springs, WV - Greenbrier Golf Resort
16
Softball
Hampton
2:00 PM
Hampton, VA
Softball

Hampton
4:00 PM
Hampton, VA
17
18
Baseball
MASSACHUSETTS
3:00 PM
ARLINGTON, VA
Women's Lacrosse

GEORGE MASON
4:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW LACROSSE FIELD
Men's Rowing

SIRA Championships
TBA
Oak Ridge, TN
Women's Rowing

SIRA Championships
TBA
Oak Ridge, TN
Men's Cross Country

Princeton Invitational
TBA
Princeton, NJ
Men's Tennis

Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Charlottesville, VA
Women's Cross Country

Princeton Invitational
TBA
Princeton, NJ
19
Sailing
Admirals Cup
9:00 AM
Kings Point, NY
Sailing

MAISA Womens Spring Championship
9:00 AM
Ithaca, NY
Sailing

Greater NY Dinghy Regatta
9:00 AM
Bronx, NY
Women's Tennis

GEORGE MASON
11:00 AM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW TENNIS CENTER
Softball

Saint Josephs
12:00 PM
Philadelphia, PA
Baseball

MASSACHUSETTS
1:00 PM
ARLINGTON, VA
Softball

Saint Josephs
2:00 PM
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Soccer

UMBC
7:00 PM
Baltimore, MD
Women's Rowing

SIRA Championships
TBA
Oak Ridge, TN
Men's Rowing

SIRA Championships
TBA
Oak Ridge, TN
Men's Tennis

Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Charlottesville, VA
20
Sailing
Admirals Cup
9:00 AM
Kings Point, NY
Sailing

Greater NY Dinghy Regatta
9:00 AM
Bronx, NY
Sailing

MAISA Womens Spring Championship
9:00 AM
Ithaca, NY
Baseball

MASSACHUSETTS
12:00 PM
ARLINGTON, VA
Men's Tennis

Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Charlottesville, VA
21
22
Baseball
UMBC
1:00 PM
ARLINGTON, VA
Softball

Georgetown
7:00 PM
Washington, DC
23
Baseball
UMES
3:00 PM
Princess Anne, MD
24
Women's Tennis
Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Mason, OH
25
Softball
SAINT LOUIS
3:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOFTBALL FIELD
Baseball

Richmond
3:00 PM
Richmond, VA
Women's Lacrosse

LA SALLE
4:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW LACROSSE FIELD
Women's Tennis

Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Mason, OH
Men's Golf

Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Tampa, FL - TPC Tampa Bay
26
Sailing
America Trophy - MAISA Spring Coed Championships
9:00 AM
Kings Point, NY
Softball

SAINT LOUIS
12:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOFTBALL FIELD
Baseball

Richmond
1:00 PM
Richmond, VA
Men's Soccer

MONTGOMERY COLLEGE
4:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOCCER FIELD
Women's Tennis

Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Mason, OH
Men's Rowing

Rutgers/Georgetown
TBA
Princeton, NJ
Men's Golf

Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Tampa, FL - TPC Tampa Bay
27
Sailing
America Trophy - MAISA Spring Coed Championships
9:00 AM
Kings Point, NY
Softball

DAYTON
12:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOFTBALL FIELD
Baseball

Richmond
1:00 PM
Richmond, VA
Women's Lacrosse

SAINT JOSEPHS
1:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW LACROSSE FIELD
Softball

DAYTON
2:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW SOFTBALL FIELD
Women's Tennis

Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Mason, OH
Men's Golf

Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Tampa, FL - TPC Tampa Bay
Women's Rowing

GEORGES CUP
TBA
WASHINGTON, DC
28
29
30
Baseball
Towson
3:30 PM
Towson, MD



Events Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

The George Washington University Nike Atlantic 10 NCAA NCAA