Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: George Washington
Meet: Pink Meet TEST March 10, 2011
Location: Charles E. Smith Center - Washington, DC Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars George Washington
  Balance Beam Maryland
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  George Washington 184.125 
2  Maryland 183.850 

 


George Washington Home
Head Coach:  Margie Foster-Cunningham Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Monique Blount     9.325  9.675   
 Brittany Burnham   9.175  9.125  9.200   
 Kayla Carto 9.350    8.675  9.575   
 Leslie Delima 9.575  8.975  9.100  9.375  37.025 
 Brittany Doran 9.175  8.375  8.425  9.625  35.600 
 Sara Halliburton     9.125  9.225   
 Katrina Hufnagel 8.075         
 Kiera Kenney   9.125       
 Amanda Murphy 9.000         
 Stephanie Stoicovy   8.800       
 Betsy Zander 9.500  8.625       
 Team Totals 46.600  44.700  45.350  47.475  184.125 

 


Maryland
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Abigail Adams 8.850  9.625       
 Jessica Black 9.200  9.425  8.675  9.625  36.925 
 Kelsey Cofsky 8.900         
 Katy Dodds 8.700    8.850     
 Jennifer Iovino 9.200    9.175  9.125   
 Kaitlin Joseph 8.625      9.125   
 Ally Krikorian   9.425       
 Elizabethe Manzi       8.900   
 Kelsey McDermid     9.300     
 Briana Melander   9.225  9.575     
 Karen Tang       9.100   
 Ebony Walters       8.225   
 Jackie Svetlanakrisherhaidh   9.125  9.400     
 Team Totals 44.850  46.825  46.300  45.875  183.850 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leslie Delima  George Washington 9.575 
2  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.500 
3  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.350 
4  Jessica Black  Maryland 9.200 
4  Jennifer Iovino  Maryland 9.200 
6  Brittany Doran  George Washington 9.175 
7  Amanda Murphy  George Washington 9.000 
8  Kelsey Cofsky  Maryland 8.900 
9  Abigail Adams  Maryland 8.850 
10  Katy Dodds  Maryland 8.700 
11  Kaitlin Joseph  Maryland 8.625 
12  Katrina Hufnagel  George Washington 8.075 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abigail Adams  Maryland 9.625 
2  Jessica Black  Maryland 9.425 
2  Ally Krikorian  Maryland 9.425 
4  Briana Melander  Maryland 9.225 
5  Brittany Burnham  George Washington 9.175 
6  Kiera Kenney  George Washington 9.125 
6  Jackie Svetlanakrisherhaidh  Maryland 9.125 
8  Leslie Delima  George Washington 8.975 
9  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 8.800 
10  Betsy Zander  George Washington 8.625 
11  Brittany Doran  George Washington 8.375 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Briana Melander  Maryland 9.575 
2  Jackie Svetlanakrisherhaidh  Maryland 9.400 
3  Monique Blount  George Washington 9.325 
4  Kelsey McDermid  Maryland 9.300 
5  Jennifer Iovino  Maryland 9.175 
6  Brittany Burnham  George Washington 9.125 
6  Sara Halliburton  George Washington 9.125 
8  Leslie Delima  George Washington 9.100 
9  Katy Dodds  Maryland 8.850 
10  Kayla Carto  George Washington 8.675 
10  Jessica Black  Maryland 8.675 
12  Brittany Doran  George Washington 8.425 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Monique Blount  George Washington 9.675 
2  Brittany Doran  George Washington 9.625 
2  Jessica Black  Maryland 9.625 
4  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.575 
5  Leslie Delima  George Washington 9.375 
6  Sara Halliburton  George Washington 9.225 
7  Brittany Burnham  George Washington 9.200 
8  Jennifer Iovino  Maryland 9.125 
8  Kaitlin Joseph  Maryland 9.125 
10  Karen Tang  Maryland 9.100 
11  Elizabethe Manzi  Maryland 8.900 
12  Ebony Walters  Maryland 8.225 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leslie Delima  George Washington 37.025 
2  Jessica Black  Maryland 36.925 
3  Brittany Doran  George Washington 35.600 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Char Christensen National
 Judge 2 Julie Fabsik-Swarts National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Janette Doucette National
 Judge 2 Amy Reager Brevet
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Amanda Turco National
 Judge 2 Mark Welch National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Portia Propst National
 Judge 2 Kathie Ritchie Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/11/2011 at 11:47:25AM
Posted 3/11/2011 at 11:47:25AM Eastern Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeperTM
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.006
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221