Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Lindsey Ferris Invitational

Host: George Washington
Date: January 14, 2018
Location: Charles E. Smith Center - Washington, D.C.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars George Washington
  Balance Beam Ball State
  Floor Exercise Cornell
  All Around Pennsylvania
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  George Washington 195.325 
2  Ball State 191.775 
3  Cornell 190.550 
4  Pennsylvania 190.375 

 

George Washington  (Top)
Head Coach:  Margie Foster-Cunningham
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Bray     9.650    
 Camille Drouin-Allaire 9.925 9.800 9.800 9.875 39.400
 Rachel Kaplan   9.025   9.650  
 Julia McLaughlin 9.700 9.500      
 Sara Mermelstein 9.750   9.775 9.650  
 Elizabeth Pfeiler 9.875 9.475 9.150    
 Madeline Seibold       9.775  
 Jillian Winstanley 9.875 9.825 9.900 9.825 39.425
 Alexandra Zois 9.750 9.825 9.825 9.500 38.900
 Team Totals 49.175  48.425  48.950  48.775  195.325

 

Ball State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Joanna Saleem
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Baylee Bell     9.775 9.300  
 Rachel Benoit     9.650    
 Clare Collins       9.750  
 Jackie Duffy   9.450 9.275    
 Sydney Finke 9.750     9.675  
 Vicky Garcia   9.000 9.825    
 Claudia Goyco       9.600  
 Jillian Hacker   9.700      
 Arden Hudson 9.775        
 Tia Kiaku       9.725  
 Maddie MacDonald 9.725 8.975      
 Kaitlyn Menzione 9.800 9.000 9.750 9.825 38.375
 Jordyn Penny 9.750 8.950 9.200    
 Bri Slonim 9.700        
 Team Totals 48.800  46.125  48.275  48.575  191.775

 

Cornell  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Carr   8.450      
 Lyanda Dudley     9.725 9.675  
 Kaitlin Green   8.375 9.825    
 Claire Haklik       9.425  
 Samantha Henry 9.525     9.625  
 Kelsy Kurfirst 9.500 9.700      
 Malia Mackey 9.475   9.350    
 Payton Murphy   9.150 9.600    
 Natalia Nottingham 9.500        
 Maci Prescott 9.750     9.475  
 Amy Shen 9.825 9.050 9.650 9.475 38.000
 Maddison Smith   9.550 9.800 9.700  
 Team Totals 48.100  45.900  48.600  47.950  190.550

 

Pennsylvania  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Ceralde
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allison Frommer   9.100      
 Alex Hartke     9.600 9.750  
 Alex Kothe   8.575      
 Kyra Levi   9.800   9.600  
 Jordyn Mannino 9.550 9.600   9.725  
 Darcy Matsuda     9.725 9.725  
 Caroline Mitsch   9.650      
 Caroline Moore 9.250   9.750    
 Darby Nelson 9.525 8.975 9.550 9.700 37.750
 Ally Podsednik 8.950   9.725    
 Valerie Rube 8.900        
 Nicole Swirbalus 8.900   9.675 9.700  
 Team Totals 46.175  47.125  48.475  48.600  190.375

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 9.925 
2  Elizabeth Pfeiler  George Washington 9.875 
2  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 9.875 
4  Amy Shen  Cornell 9.825 
5  Kaitlyn Menzione  Ball State 9.800 
6  Arden Hudson  Ball State 9.775 
7  Alexandra Zois  George Washington 9.750 
7  Sara Mermelstein  George Washington 9.750 
7  Sydney Finke  Ball State 9.750 
7  Jordyn Penny  Ball State 9.750 
7  Maci Prescott  Cornell 9.750 
12  Maddie MacDonald  Ball State 9.725 
13  Julia McLaughlin  George Washington 9.700 
13  Bri Slonim  Ball State 9.700 
15  Jordyn Mannino  Pennsylvania 9.550 
16  Samantha Henry  Cornell 9.525 
16  Darby Nelson  Pennsylvania 9.525 
18  Kelsy Kurfirst  Cornell 9.500 
18  Natalia Nottingham  Cornell 9.500 
20  Malia Mackey  Cornell 9.475 
21  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 9.250 
22  Ally Podsednik  Pennsylvania 8.950 
23  Valerie Rube  Pennsylvania 8.900 
23  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 8.900 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexandra Zois  George Washington 9.825 
1  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 9.825 
3  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 9.800 
3  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.800 
5  Jillian Hacker  Ball State 9.700 
5  Kelsy Kurfirst  Cornell 9.700 
7  Caroline Mitsch  Pennsylvania 9.650 
8  Jordyn Mannino  Pennsylvania 9.600 
9  Maddison Smith  Cornell 9.550 
10  Julia McLaughlin  George Washington 9.500 
11  Elizabeth Pfeiler  George Washington 9.475 
12  Jackie Duffy  Ball State 9.450 
13  Payton Murphy  Cornell 9.150 
14  Allison Frommer  Pennsylvania 9.100 
15  Amy Shen  Cornell 9.050 
16  Rachel Kaplan  George Washington 9.025 
17  Vicky Garcia  Ball State 9.000 
17  Kaitlyn Menzione  Ball State 9.000 
19  Maddie MacDonald  Ball State 8.975 
19  Darby Nelson  Pennsylvania 8.975 
21  Jordyn Penny  Ball State 8.950 
22  Alex Kothe  Pennsylvania 8.575 
23  Emily Carr  Cornell 8.450 
24  Kaitlin Green  Cornell 8.375 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 9.900 
2  Alexandra Zois  George Washington 9.825 
2  Vicky Garcia  Ball State 9.825 
2  Kaitlin Green  Cornell 9.825 
5  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 9.800 
5  Maddison Smith  Cornell 9.800 
7  Sara Mermelstein  George Washington 9.775 
7  Baylee Bell  Ball State 9.775 
9  Kaitlyn Menzione  Ball State 9.750 
9  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 9.750 
11  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.725 
11  Darcy Matsuda  Pennsylvania 9.725 
11  Ally Podsednik  Pennsylvania 9.725 
14  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 9.675 
15  Brooke Bray  George Washington 9.650 
15  Rachel Benoit  Ball State 9.650 
15  Amy Shen  Cornell 9.650 
18  Payton Murphy  Cornell 9.600 
18  Alex Hartke  Pennsylvania 9.600 
20  Darby Nelson  Pennsylvania 9.550 
21  Malia Mackey  Cornell 9.350 
22  Jackie Duffy  Ball State 9.275 
23  Jordyn Penny  Ball State 9.200 
24  Elizabeth Pfeiler  George Washington 9.150 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 9.875 
2  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 9.825 
2  Kaitlyn Menzione  Ball State 9.825 
4  Madeline Seibold  George Washington 9.775 
5  Clare Collins  Ball State 9.750 
5  Alex Hartke  Pennsylvania 9.750 
7  Tia Kiaku  Ball State 9.725 
7  Darcy Matsuda  Pennsylvania 9.725 
7  Jordyn Mannino  Pennsylvania 9.725 
10  Maddison Smith  Cornell 9.700 
10  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 9.700 
10  Darby Nelson  Pennsylvania 9.700 
13  Sydney Finke  Ball State 9.675 
13  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.675 
15  Sara Mermelstein  George Washington 9.650 
15  Rachel Kaplan  George Washington 9.650 
17  Samantha Henry  Cornell 9.625 
18  Claudia Goyco  Ball State 9.600 
18  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.600 
20  Alexandra Zois  George Washington 9.500 
21  Amy Shen  Cornell 9.475 
21  Maci Prescott  Cornell 9.475 
23  Claire Haklik  Cornell 9.425 
24  Baylee Bell  Ball State 9.300 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 39.425 
2  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 39.400 
3  Alexandra Zois  George Washington 38.900 
4  Kaitlyn Menzione  Ball State 38.375 
5  Amy Shen  Cornell 38.000 
6  Darby Nelson  Pennsylvania 37.750 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Nancy Claar  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patsy Crawley  National
 Bars  Judge 1  John O'Dell  National
   Judge 2  Marcy Blitz  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Laura DeFrancesco  National
   Judge 2  Tiffany Mclean  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Debra Campbell  National
   Judge 2  Kelly-Ann Rayle  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/14/2018 at 3:24:12PM
Posted 1/14/2018 at 3:24:13PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1369
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved