Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: George Washington
Meet: Brownie & Girl Scout Meet March 3, 2012
Location: Charles E. Smith Center - Washington, DC Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars George Washington
  Balance Beam Pittsburgh
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Pittsburgh 194.750 
2  George Washington 192.500 

 


George Washington Home
Head Coach:  Margie Foster-Cunningham Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Blount, Monique     9.250     
 Corcoran, Elena 9.775    9.125     
 Halliburton, Sara 9.475         
 Henderson, Taylor 9.700  9.725    9.775   
 Kenney, Kiera   9.775  8.400     
 Murphy, Amanda 9.800  9.625  9.325     
 Roy, Nefertiti       9.775   
 Stoicovy, Stephanie 9.600  9.650  9.200  9.925  38.375 
 Willoughby, Courtney 9.650  9.700    9.625   
 Zander, Betsy   9.700  9.725  9.700   
 Team Totals 48.525  48.550  46.625  48.800  192.500 

 


Pittsburgh
Head Coach:  Debra Yohman Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Adrian, Alyssa   9.750       
 Ainsworth, Kelsey       9.575   
 Bodenheimer, Hayley 9.850  9.825  9.800  9.725  39.200 
 Hogan, Bri   9.725       
 Ketner, Maya 9.225  9.750       
 Marcsisin, Brittany 9.625         
 O'Rourke, Katie     9.250  9.925   
 Riech, Alexa 9.750      9.525   
 Sedgewick, Haley 9.750  7.900  9.625  9.750  37.025 
 Talucci, Alicia 9.850    9.825  9.700   
 Taylor, Lisa     9.300     
 Varela, Amy   9.875  9.775     
 Team Totals 48.825  48.925  48.325  48.675  194.750 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bodenheimer, Hayley  Pittsburgh 9.850 
1  Talucci, Alicia  Pittsburgh 9.850 
3  Murphy, Amanda  George Washington 9.800 
4  Corcoran, Elena  George Washington 9.775 
5  Riech, Alexa  Pittsburgh 9.750 
5  Sedgewick, Haley  Pittsburgh 9.750 
7  Henderson, Taylor  George Washington 9.700 
8  Willoughby, Courtney  George Washington 9.650 
9  Marcsisin, Brittany  Pittsburgh 9.625 
10  Stoicovy, Stephanie  George Washington 9.600 
11  Halliburton, Sara  George Washington 9.475 
12  Ketner, Maya  Pittsburgh 9.225 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Varela, Amy  Pittsburgh 9.875 
2  Bodenheimer, Hayley  Pittsburgh 9.825 
3  Kenney, Kiera  George Washington 9.775 
4  Ketner, Maya  Pittsburgh 9.750 
4  Adrian, Alyssa  Pittsburgh 9.750 
6  Henderson, Taylor  George Washington 9.725 
6  Hogan, Bri  Pittsburgh 9.725 
8  Zander, Betsy  George Washington 9.700 
8  Willoughby, Courtney  George Washington 9.700 
10  Stoicovy, Stephanie  George Washington 9.650 
11  Murphy, Amanda  George Washington 9.625 
12  Sedgewick, Haley  Pittsburgh 7.900 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Talucci, Alicia  Pittsburgh 9.825 
2  Bodenheimer, Hayley  Pittsburgh 9.800 
3  Varela, Amy  Pittsburgh 9.775 
4  Zander, Betsy  George Washington 9.725 
5  Sedgewick, Haley  Pittsburgh 9.625 
6  Murphy, Amanda  George Washington 9.325 
7  Taylor, Lisa  Pittsburgh 9.300 
8  Blount, Monique  George Washington 9.250 
8  O'Rourke, Katie  Pittsburgh 9.250 
10  Stoicovy, Stephanie  George Washington 9.200 
11  Corcoran, Elena  George Washington 9.125 
12  Kenney, Kiera  George Washington 8.400 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stoicovy, Stephanie  George Washington 9.925 
1  O'Rourke, Katie  Pittsburgh 9.925 
3  Henderson, Taylor  George Washington 9.775 
3  Roy, Nefertiti  George Washington 9.775 
5  Sedgewick, Haley  Pittsburgh 9.750 
6  Bodenheimer, Hayley  Pittsburgh 9.725 
7  Zander, Betsy  George Washington 9.700 
7  Talucci, Alicia  Pittsburgh 9.700 
9  Willoughby, Courtney  George Washington 9.625 
10  Ainsworth, Kelsey  Pittsburgh 9.575 
11  Riech, Alexa  Pittsburgh 9.525 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bodenheimer, Hayley  Pittsburgh 39.200 
2  Stoicovy, Stephanie  George Washington 38.375 
3  Sedgewick, Haley  Pittsburgh 37.025 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Judith Pickrell National
 Judge 2 Anne Marie Vassalo McKinnon Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Susan Leonelli National
 Judge 2 Lynne Burke Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Susan Leonelli National
 Judge 2 Anne Marie Vassalo McKinnon Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Judith Pickrell National
 Judge 2 Lynne Burke Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/03/2012 at 3:00:38PM
Posted 3/03/2012 at 3:00:39PM Eastern Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.002
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221