Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: George Washington
Meet: Brownie & Girl Scout Meet March 10, 2013
Location: Charles E. Smith Center - Washington, DC Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars George Washington
  Balance Beam West Virginia
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  West Virginia 195.450 
2  George Washington 194.500 

 


George Washington Home
Head Coach:  Margie Foster-Cunningham Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kayla Carto   9.725  9.650  9.725   
 Elena Corcoran 9.800    9.225     
 Brittany Doran   9.800       
 Taylor Henderson 9.725  9.825    9.800   
 Kiera Kenney   9.800  9.800     
 Alexsis Petrikis 9.725         
 Nefertiti Roy       9.950   
 Stephanie Stoicovy 9.725  9.825  9.725  9.900  39.175 
 Courtney Willoughby 9.775    9.100  9.825   
 Betsy Zander 9.675  9.725  9.100  9.800  38.300 
 Team Totals 48.750  48.975  47.500  49.275  194.500 

 


West Virginia
Head Coach:  Jason Butts Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Makenzie Bristol       9.700   
 Amanda Carpenter     9.700     
 Beth Deal     9.775     
 Chelsea Goldschrafe 9.650  9.725    9.850   
 Dayah Haley 9.800  9.050    9.775   
 Melissa Idell       9.150   
 Jaida Lawrence 9.875  9.675       
 Kaylyn Millick 9.800  9.825  9.700  9.900  39.225 
 Lia Salzano 9.750    9.700     
 Hope Sloanhoffer 9.800  9.650  9.850  9.775  39.075 
 Erica Smith   9.775  9.750     
 Team Totals 49.025  48.650  48.775  49.000  195.450 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jaida Lawrence  West Virginia 9.875 
2  Elena Corcoran  George Washington 9.800 
2  Dayah Haley  West Virginia 9.800 
2  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 9.800 
2  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.800 
6  Courtney Willoughby  George Washington 9.775 
7  Lia Salzano  West Virginia 9.750 
8  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.725 
8  Taylor Henderson  George Washington 9.725 
8  Alexsis Petrikis  George Washington 9.725 
11  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.675 
12  Chelsea Goldschrafe  West Virginia 9.650 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Henderson  George Washington 9.825 
1  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.825 
1  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 9.825 
4  Kiera Kenney  George Washington 9.800 
4  Brittany Doran  George Washington 9.800 
6  Erica Smith  West Virginia 9.775 
7  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.725 
7  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.725 
7  Chelsea Goldschrafe  West Virginia 9.725 
10  Jaida Lawrence  West Virginia 9.675 
11  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.650 
12  Dayah Haley  West Virginia 9.050 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.850 
2  Kiera Kenney  George Washington 9.800 
3  Beth Deal  West Virginia 9.775 
4  Erica Smith  West Virginia 9.750 
5  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.725 
6  Amanda Carpenter  West Virginia 9.700 
6  Lia Salzano  West Virginia 9.700 
6  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 9.700 
9  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.650 
10  Elena Corcoran  George Washington 9.225 
11  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.100 
11  Courtney Willoughby  George Washington 9.100 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nefertiti Roy  George Washington 9.950 
2  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.900 
2  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 9.900 
4  Chelsea Goldschrafe  West Virginia 9.850 
5  Courtney Willoughby  George Washington 9.825 
6  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.800 
6  Taylor Henderson  George Washington 9.800 
8  Dayah Haley  West Virginia 9.775 
8  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.775 
10  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.725 
11  Makenzie Bristol  West Virginia 9.700 
12  Melissa Idell  West Virginia 9.150 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 39.225 
2  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 39.175 
3  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 39.075 
4  Betsy Zander  George Washington 38.300 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Chip Harris National
 Judge 2 Ricky Stakem Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Rose Brady National
 Judge 2 Eileen Sheldon National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Eileen Sheldon National
 Judge 2 Chip Harris National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Rose Brady National
 Judge 2 Ricky Stakem Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/10/2013 at 2:34:04PM
Posted 3/10/2013 at 2:34:07PM Eastern Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.002
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221