Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: George Washington
Meet: Senior Day March 18, 2012
Location: Charles E. Smith Center - Washington, DC Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars George Washington
  Balance Beam Towson
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Towson 195.250 
2  George Washington 193.925 

 


George Washington Home
Head Coach:  Margie Foster-Cunningham Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Monique Blount     9.750  9.825   
 Elena Corcoran 9.725         
 Sara Halliburton 9.650         
 Taylor Henderson 9.700  9.725    9.750   
 Kiera Kenney 9.675  9.725  9.650     
 Amanda Murphy   9.600  9.725     
 Nefertiti Roy       9.875   
 Stephanie Stoicovy 9.750  9.625  9.250  9.875  38.500 
 Courtney Willoughby 9.750  8.500  9.250  9.775  37.275 
 Betsy Zander   9.400  9.700  9.825   
 Team Totals 48.600  48.075  48.075  49.175  193.925 

 


Towson
Head Coach:  Vicki Chliszczyk Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allison Antenucci   9.725       
 Kacy Cantanzaro 9.900  9.800  9.825  9.875  39.400 
 Macalla Curtis   9.600       
 Alexa Davis     9.775     
 Alyssa Dittman 9.600      9.675   
 Avis Hixon 9.775  9.675    9.850   
 Janis Konkle     9.600     
 Samantha Lutz   9.650       
 Lindsay Poplaski 9.800  9.550  9.725  9.775  38.850 
 Lauren Ross 9.650    9.750     
 Britney Russell 9.650    9.775  9.925   
 Kady Sullivan       9.750   
 Team Totals 48.775  48.450  48.850  49.175  195.250 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kacy Cantanzaro  Towson 9.900 
2  Lindsay Poplaski  Towson 9.800 
3  Avis Hixon  Towson 9.775 
4  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.750 
4  Courtney Willoughby  George Washington 9.750 
6  Elena Corcoran  George Washington 9.725 
7  Taylor Henderson  George Washington 9.700 
8  Kiera Kenney  George Washington 9.675 
9  Sara Halliburton  George Washington 9.650 
9  Britney Russell  Towson 9.650 
9  Lauren Ross  Towson 9.650 
12  Alyssa Dittman  Towson 9.600 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kacy Cantanzaro  Towson 9.800 
2  Taylor Henderson  George Washington 9.725 
2  Kiera Kenney  George Washington 9.725 
2  Allison Antenucci  Towson 9.725 
5  Avis Hixon  Towson 9.675 
6  Samantha Lutz  Towson 9.650 
7  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.625 
8  Amanda Murphy  George Washington 9.600 
8  Macalla Curtis  Towson 9.600 
10  Lindsay Poplaski  Towson 9.550 
11  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.400 
12  Courtney Willoughby  George Washington 8.500 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kacy Cantanzaro  Towson 9.825 
2  Britney Russell  Towson 9.775 
2  Alexa Davis  Towson 9.775 
4  Monique Blount  George Washington 9.750 
4  Lauren Ross  Towson 9.750 
6  Amanda Murphy  George Washington 9.725 
6  Lindsay Poplaski  Towson 9.725 
8  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.700 
9  Kiera Kenney  George Washington 9.650 
10  Janis Konkle  Towson 9.600 
11  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.250 
11  Courtney Willoughby  George Washington 9.250 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Britney Russell  Towson 9.925 
2  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.875 
2  Nefertiti Roy  George Washington 9.875 
2  Kacy Cantanzaro  Towson 9.875 
5  Avis Hixon  Towson 9.850 
6  Betsy Zander  George Washington 9.825 
6  Monique Blount  George Washington 9.825 
8  Courtney Willoughby  George Washington 9.775 
8  Lindsay Poplaski  Towson 9.775 
10  Taylor Henderson  George Washington 9.750 
10  Kady Sullivan  Towson 9.750 
12  Alyssa Dittman  Towson 9.675 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kacy Cantanzaro  Towson 39.400 
2  Lindsay Poplaski  Towson 38.850 
3  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 38.500 
4  Courtney Willoughby  George Washington 37.275 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Amy Rager Brevet
 Judge 2 Ricky Stakem Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Evelyn Chandler Brevet
 Judge 2 Roy Ratliff National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Amy Rager Brevet
 Judge 2 Roy Ratliff National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Evelyn Chandler Brevet
 Judge 2 Ricky Stakem Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/18/2012 at 2:46:45PM
Posted 3/18/2012 at 2:59:29PM Eastern Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.002
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221