The George Washington University: Men's Rowing
2009-10 Men's Rowing Roster

NAMEYR.HTHometown/High School/Last College
Dominic AbruzzeseSR6-2Ridley Park, PA/The Haverford School
Eric AndersonSO5-11Pacifica, CA/Junipero Serra
Adam BairFR6-5Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
Margaret BaroneJR4-6Huntington, NY/Huntington
Curtis BattsSR6-2Bellevue, WA/Bellevue
Robert BernsSR6-0Greenwich, CT/The Lawrenceville School
David BesnainouSO6-1Paris, France/Ecole Active Bilingue
Karel BryukhanovSR6-2Chicago, IL/St. Ignatius College Prep
Scott CaplanSO6-0Pittsburgh, PA/Taylor Allderdice
Tom CarusoSR6-2Penn Valley, PA/The Haverford School
Adam CellaFR6-2Medford, NJ/Shawnee
Cameron ChenSO6-2Happy Valley, OR/Lake Oswego
Clay CohenFR6-0Westport, CT/Berkshire School
Brendan DentinoFR6-0Collingswood, NJ/Collingswood
Mark DissenFR6-0Pittsburgh, PA/Taylor Allderdice
Andy EngvallFR6-4Barrington, RI/Barrington
Sean FagoFR6-4Skillman, NJ/Montgomery Township
Matthew FreemanFR6-3San Diego, CA/Westview
Jim GallagherSR6-2Milton, MA/St. Sebastian's School
Adam GardyFR6-0Rochester, NY/Brighton
Sam GoldbergFR6-0Freehold, NJ/Freehold
Max GreenblumSR6-0Austin, TX/Austin
Craig HelmstetterJR6-4Bridgewater, NJ/Bridgewater-Raritan
Eric HerreraFR6-0Philadelphia, PA/Chestnut Hill Academy
Matthew HochreinFR6-4Pawling, NY/Canterbury
Peter JoyceFR6-2Pittsburgh, PA/North Allegheny
James KellyFR6-0Westerville, OH/Westerville Central
Zach KrahmerFR6-1Portland, OR/Jesuit
Taylor LindmanSO6-2Rockford, IL/Taft
Andrew MillerFR6-1Radner, PA/Radner
Jake MinerSO6-3Bethel, CT/Bethel
David MorgensternJR6-0Simsbury, CT/Simsbury
Anthony PaladinoFR6-1Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
Larissa PeizerFR5-0Seattle, WA/Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences
Johannes SchmidtFR5-5Washington, DC/Gonzaga College HS
Tom SchryverJR6-2York, PA/York Suburban
Lia SimeoneSR5-0New Orleans, LA/Blair Academy
Ivan Soto-WrightSO6-2Concord, MA/Concord-Carlisle
Luke StoneFR6-2Marion, MA/Tabor Academy
Katherin Suarez-QuijanoSO5-1Madisonville, KY/Phillips Andover Academy
Guy TawneyJR6-2Baltimore, MD/St. Paul's
Peter Van da BeekFR6-5Wayne, PA/Radnor
Colin YorkSO6-3Mt. Holly, NC/Cannon

Coaches

Mark Davis - Head Coach
James Sands - Assistant Coach
Men's Rowing Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

The George Washington University Nike Atlantic 10 NCAA NCAA