The George Washington University: Men's Rowing
2007-08 Men's Rowing Roster
NAMEYR.HTHometown/High School/Last College
Dominic AbruzzeseSO6-1Ridley Park, PA/The Haverford School
Curtis BattsSO6-1Bellevue, WA/Bellevue
Erik BergmannFR5-10Alliance, OH/Marlington
Robert BernsSO6-0Greenwich, CT/The Lawrenceville School
Oliver BlodgettSO6-7Salem, MA/Pomfret
Matt BradySO6-5Northfield, NJ/Mainland
Karel BryukhanovSO6-1Chicago, IL/St. Ignatius College Prep
Nathaniel ChallelFR6-4New Hope, PA/Home Schooled
Andrew CummingsSO6-5Chicago, IL/Latin School
Alex Del SordoSO6-3Somers Point, NJ/Mainland
Joe DeLeoSO6-0Somers Point, NJ/Mainland
Jim GallagherSO6-2Milton, MA/St. Sebastian's School
Josh GraceSO6-1Plymouth, MA/Tabor Academy
Max GreenblumSO6-0Austin, TX/Austin
James HackerFR6-3Claremont, CA/Claremont
Craig HelmstetterFR6-4Bridgewater, NJ/Bridgewater-Raritan
Matthew HermerdingFR6-0Bellville, IL/Belleville West
Alex HofbauerSO5-11Los Angeles, CA/Harvard-Westlake
Donald InsleyFR6-0Wassenaar, Netherlands/American International School of the Hague
Ben KurlandFR5-4Philadelphia, PA/Upper Dublin
Grant LaFargeFR6-0Wayland, MA/Wayland
William LeeFR6-4Guilford, CT/Guilford High School
Andrew LennoxSO6-2Pittsford, NY/Pittsford Sutherland
Tom LocheryJR6-1Marietta, GA/Campbell
Ben LooknerSO6-1Lawrenceville, NJ/Lawrence
Tom LyonsSO6-2Vorhees, NJ/Bishom Eustice
Pete MageeSO5-11Meadowbrook. PA/La Salle
Sam MahlerSO6-3Birmingham, AL/Mountain Brook
Jim McClareFR6-0Hampton, NH/Portsmouth Christian Academy
Jim McNiderFR6-1Norfolk, VA/Norfolk Academy
Henry MillerSO6-0Bernardsville, NJ/The Lawrenceville School
Ryan OliverSO6-0Duxbury, MA/Noble and Greenough
Gorgi PopstefanovFR6-1Garfield, NJ/Seton Hall Preparatory
Vince SarubbiFR5-7Haddon Heights, NJ/St. Joe's Prep
Tom SchryverFR6-2York, PA/York Suburban
Eric ShemtovFR6-0North Woodmere, NH/Woodmere Academy
J.J. SilversteinSO6-0Wauwatosa, WI/Marquette
Kyle Snarski-PierceFR6-2Groton, CT/Norwich Free Academy
Wade SpannJR6-0Fairfax, VA/Lake Braddock
Chris WiemanJR6-1Weston, CT/Weston
Rama WilliamsSO6-2Lakewood, CO/Regis Jesuit

Greg Myhr - Head Coach
James Sands - Assistant Coach
Men's Rowing Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

The George Washington University Nike Atlantic 10 NCAA NCAA