2016-17 Men's Rowing Roster
Coaches
NAMEYR.HTHometown/High School/Last College
alvarino johnJohn Alvarino5JR786-6Kenilworth, NJ/Union County Academy for Information Technology
bang-andreasen petterPetter Bang-Andreasen1FR766-4Bergen, Norway/Salisbury School
barrett connorConnor Barrett7SR726-0Wakefield, RI/South Kingstown
burnaman rossRoss Burnaman7SR766-4Wilton, CT/Phillips Academy Andover
burns colinColin Burns3SO786-6Philadelphia, PA/Saint Joseph's Prep
castle madduxMaddux Castle5JR766-4Sarasota, FL/Pine View School
conlon henryHenry Conlon1FR766-4Greenwich, CT/The Taft School
delaney benBen Delaney5JR746-2Sarasota, FL/Horizon Educational Systems
dogan marquiseMarquise Dogan1FR766-4Philadelphia, PA/Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
ghaul jonathanJonathan Ghaul7SR756-3Media, PA/Saint Joseph's Prep
goodman dylanDylan Goodman7SR756-3Newport Beach, CA/Calvary Chapel/Orange Coast College
gorman joeJoe Gorman7SR776-5Falls Church, VA/Bishop Ireton
green andyAndy Green1FR756-3Henley-On-Thames, UK/The Oratory School
hagler jessJess Hagler3SO675-7San Francisco, CA/St. Ignatius College Prep
hamilton calvinCalvin Hamilton7SR766-4Mississauga, Ontario/Clarkson Secondary School
hawthorne jamesJames Hawthorne3SO766-4Salem, MA/St. John's Prep
hill danDan Hill3SO766-4Devon, PA/St. Joseph's Prep
hisarli devinDevin Hisarli7SR746-2Munich, Germany/Choate Rosemary Hall
hobert bobBob Hobert3SO766-4Chicago, IL/Whitney M. Young Magnet
jacobs jayJay Jacobs3SO766-4Stamford, CT/St. Andrew's School
keegans brendanBrendan Keegans7SR736-1Philadelphia, PA/Saint Joseph's Prep
kerwin mattMatt Kerwin3SO756-3Philadelphia, PA/St. Joseph's Prep
knies johnJohn Knies1FR786-6Philadelphia, PA/La Salle College HS
lin andyAndy Lin3SO726-0Taipei City, Taiwan/Tabor Academy
lincoln davidDavid Lincoln7SR746-2Penn Valley, PA/Harriton
mcdonough jackJack McDonough1FR736-1Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
melvin berkeleyBerkeley Melvin3SO675-7Ardmore, PA/The Haverford School
mitic kostaKosta Mitic5JR786-6Belgrade, Serbia/Sports High School
nothnagel joshJosh Nothnagel5JR756-3Melbourne, Australia/Scotch College
purtill brendanBrendan Purtill1FR756-3Oakland, CA/Miramonte
ramsey douglasDouglas Ramsey1FR776-5Villanova, PA/The Shipley School
ready michaelMichael Ready3SO766-4Shrewsbury, MA/St. John's
reisser maxMax Reisser7SR756-3Media, PA/The Shipley School
schwirtz jackJack Schwirtz3SO746-2Bettendorf, IA/Assumption
shrontz reedReed Shrontz1FR766-4Seattle, WA//The Northwest School
tribe hughHugh Tribe5JR766-4Melbourne, Australia/Geelong Grammar School/Washington
watson alastairAlastair Watson7SR746-2Northfield, NJ/St. Augustine Prep
watson elleeEllee Watson7SR615-1Wichita Falls, TX/Groton School
webster lachlanLachlan Webster3SO736-1Melbourne, Australia/Scotch College

Coaches
Mark Davis - Head Coach
Tom Guncik - Assistant Coach

@GW_MensRowing

CALENDAR