The George Washington University: Women's Rowing
2010-11 Women's Rowing Roster
Coaches 


 

2010-11 George Washington Women's Rowing(L-R)
(Front Row) Mackenzie Hovermale, Lauren Byrne, Rebecca Blathras, Anne Kuznicki, Sarah Thompson, Sarah Hill, Penina Smith, Sam Bachert, Gabrielle Uzdin, Hayley Dannehower, Meghan Kearns, Claire Ashcraft, Christine Popp, Rachel Roth, Brittany Riley, Morgen Ellis, Madison Townley, Head Coach Eric Carcich

(Back Row) Assistant Coach Ryan Barone, Assistant Coach Stephanie Chivers, Gephen Sadove, Morgan Oxenrider, Sarah Pickus, Julia Randle, Estee Gabel, Anna Kaminski, Kayleigh Ann Ryherd, Maryann Grunseth, Bethany Grim, Hannah Gisness, Caroline Gaffney , Mary Duff, Maley Hunt, Alexandra Hamilton, Hayley Evans, Megan Culberson
Not Pictured: Catherine Niech

NAMEYR.HT.Hometown/High School/Last College
ashcraft claireClaire Ashcraft3SO655-5Alameda, CA/Lick-Wilmerding
bachert samSam Bachert1FR62.55-2.5Elizabeth, NJ/Roselle Catholic
blathras rebeccaRebecca Blathras1FR675-7Pembroke, MA/Pembroke
byrne laurenLauren Byrne3SO665-6Angola, NY/Nardin Academy
culberson meganMegan Culberson1FR705-10Irvine, CA/Sage Hill School
dannehower hayleyHayley Dannehower1FR605-0Somers Point, NJ/Mainland Regional
duff maryMary Duff1FR705-10Huntingdon Valley, PA/Mount St. Joseph Academy
ellis morgenMorgen Ellis5JR685-8Boise, ID/Cole Valley Christian
evans hayleyHayley Evans3SO685-8Tucson, AZ/Green Fields Country Day School
gabel esteeEstee Gabel5JR726-0Rockville Centre, NY/South Side
gaffney carolineCaroline Gaffney1FR675-7Montclair, NJ/Morristown Beard School
gisness hannahHannah Gisness1FR705-10South Hamilton, MA/Wenham Regional
grim bethanyBethany Grim1FR70.55-10.5Cincinnati, OH/Lakota East
grunseth maryannMaryann Grunseth5JR715-11Afton, MN/New Life Academy
hamilton alexandraAlexandra Hamilton7SR705-10Pearland, TX/Falmouth
hill sarahSarah Hill5JR645-4Tucson, AZ/Catalina Foothills
hovermale mackenzieMackenzie Hovermale5JR685-8Springfield, IL/Illinois Math and Science
hunt maleyMaley Hunt3SO695-9Rocky Hill, CT/Rocky Hill
kaminski annaAnna Kaminski3SO736-1Seattle, WA/Bainbridge
kearns meghanMeghan Kearns5JR625-2Rockville Centre, NY/Holy Trinity Diocesan
kuznicki anneAnne Kuznicki5JR675-7Suttons Bay, MI/St. Mary
morse annieAnnie Morse3SO695-9Boston, MA/Taft School
niech catherineCatherine Niech1FR655-5Chatham, NJ/Chatham
oxenrider morganMorgan Oxenrider1FR715-11Granville, OH/Granville
pickus sarahSarah Pickus1FR726-0Las Vegas, NV/Green Valley
popp christineChristine Popp3SO655-5Orange, CT/Amity Regional
randle juliaJulia Randle1FR726-0Brookline, MA/Brookline
riley brittanyBrittany Riley3SO675-7Durham, NH/Gould Academy
roth rachelRachel Roth5JR635-3Syosett, NY/Syosett
sadove gephenGephen Sadove1FR665-6Tel Aviv, Israel/The American International School in Israel
smith peninaPenina Smith1FR615-1Los Angeles, CA/Shalhevet
thompson sarahSarah Thompson5JR675-7Eugene, OR/Churchill
townley madisonMadison Townley1FR675-7Saratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs
uzdin gabrielleGabrielle Uzdin3SO625-2Boca Raton, FL/Pine Crest School

Coaches

Eric Carcich - Head Coach
Stephanie Chivers - Assistant Coach
Ryan Barone - Assistant Coach

Women's Rowing Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

The George Washington University Nike Atlantic 10 NCAA NCAA