2016-17 Women's Rowing Roster
Coaches
NAMEYR.HT.Hometown/High School/Last College
barber lydiaLydia Barber7SR484-0Bethesda, MD/Walt Whitman
brighton elizabethElizabeth Brighton7SR685-8Hanover, NH/Hanover
caione kellyKelly Caione1FR685-8Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Warde
cetnar jessicaJessica Cetnar7SR645-4Toledo, OH/St. Ursula Academy
daude kalynKalyn Daude5JR746-2Dallas, TX/Ursuline Academy
demartini noelleNoelle DeMartini3SO746-2East Northport, NY/Our Lady of Mercy Academy
donohue kathrynKathryn Donohue1FR705-10Haddonfield, NJ/Haddonfield Memorial
donohue kathrynKathryn Donohue1FR705-10Haddonfield, NJ/Haddonfield Memorial
farrell katieKatie Farrell1FR675-7Newtown Square, PA/Merion Mercy Academy
fey valenValen Fey3SO736-1Aspen, CO/East
gettings alexandraAlexandra Gettings7SR705-10Malibu Canyon, CA/Marlbrough School
glubiak somerSomer Glubiak7SR726-0Walkerton, VA/Episcopal
grujin sashaSasha Grujin3SO705-10Chicago, IL/Sarasota Military Academy
hennessey juliaJulia Hennessey7SR655-5Naugatuck, CT/Choate Rosemary Hall
herberger audreyAudrey Herberger3SO726-0East Greenwich, RI/La Salle Academy
idris oliviaOlivia Idris5JR625-2Rhinebeck, NY/Emma Willard School
kaufman rachelRachel Kaufman1FR605-0Atlanta, GA/North Springs
keller clareClare Keller5JR726-0Boston, MA/Wayland
kraushaar gabyGaby Kraushaar7SR665-6New York, NY/Clarkstown
lycouris antoniaAntonia Lycouris3SO685-8Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
masterson juliaJulia Masterson5JR695-9Pepperell, MA/Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School
mcgovern alliAlli McGovern3SO655-5Farmington, CT/Farmington
meskers isabelIsabel Meskers3SO675-7Old Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
mischler danaDana Mischler1FR685-8Ambler, PA/Mount St. Joseph Academy
olson emilyEmily Olson3SO705-10Sun Prairie, WI/Lakeside Lutheran
olson honoreHonore Olson5JR625-2Evanston, IL/Woodlands Academy of the Sacred Heart
palmer kiraKira Palmer7SR695-9Wayland, MA/Wayland
price kaeleenKaeleen Price1FR705-10Hingham, MA/Tabor Academy
reswow sarahSarah Reswow5JR695-9Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
rhodes oliviaOlivia Rhodes5JR665-6Seattle, WA/The Bush School
ross katKat Ross1FR715-11New York, NY/Robert Louis Stevenson School
schwartz rachelRachel Schwartz7SR645-4South Darmouth, MA/Darmouth
smith charlotteCharlotte Smith7SR726-0Wayland, MA/Wayland
smith emileeEmilee Smith5JR746-2Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow
smith tiffanyTiffany Smith7SR675-7West Orange, NJ/West Orange
snelgrove jaimieJaimie Snelgrove7SR695-9Jordan, Ontario/Denis Morris Catholic
snow lilyLily Snow7SR685-8Hingham, MA/Hingham
sparks mikealaMikeala Sparks7SR695-9Kissimmee, FL/Saint Cloud
studier elenaElena Studier5JR705-10Ithaca, NY/Ithaca
uhlig laurenLauren Uhlig1FR705-10Folsom, CA/Vista Del Lago
warshafsky brookeBrooke Warshafsky1FR705-10Boxford, MA/Masconomet Regional
wuebbolt caitlinCaitlin Wuebbolt7SR726-0Lakewood, NY/Southwestern Central

Coaches
Eric Carcich - Head Coach
Harlan Trevithick - Assistant Coach
Maryann Grunseth - Assistant Coach

@GW_WomensRowing

CALENDAR