2017-18 Women's Rowing Roster
Coaches

NAMEYR.HT.Hometown/High School/Rowing Club
cantrell oliviaOlivia Cantrell1FR625-2Doylestown, PA/Central Bucks High School W/Swan Creek Rowing Club
christensen marinMarin Christensen1FR67.55-7.5Portland, Oregon/Lincoln High School
daude kalynKalyn Daude7SR746-2Dallas, TX/Ursuline Academy
demartini noelleNoelle DeMartini5JR746-2East Northport, NY/Our Lady of Mercy Academy
dion keelyKeely Dion1FR645-4Medway, MA/St. Mark's School
donohue kathrynKathryn Donohue3SO705-10Haddonfield, NJ/Haddonfield Memorial/Haddonfield Crew Club
dougherty claudiaClaudia Dougherty1FR665-6Westfield, NJ/Westfield
farrell katieKatie Farrell3SO675-7Newtown Square, PA/Merion Mercy Academy
fey valenValen Fey5JR736-1Aspen, CO/East
herberger audreyAudrey Herberger5JR726-0East Greenwich, RI/La Salle Academy
hoglin baileyBailey Hoglin1FR705-10Park City, UT/Park City
idris oliviaOlivia Idris7SR625-2Rhinebeck, NY/Emma Willard School
kaufman rachelRachel Kaufman3SO605-0Atlanta, GA/North Springs/Saint Andrew Rowing Club
keller clareClare Keller7SR726-0Boston, MA/Wayland
lipovsky michelleMichelle Lipovsky1FR665-6Chestnut Hill, PA/Mount Saint Joseph Academy
lycouris antoniaAntonia Lycouris5JR685-8Greenwich, CT/Greenwich/Connecticut Boat Club
masterson juliaJulia Masterson7SR705-10Pepperell, MA/Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School
meskers isabelIsabel Meskers5JR675-7Old Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
mischler danaDana Mischler3SO685-8Ambler, PA/Mount St. Joseph Academy
o'sullivan lillyLilly O'Sullivan1FR705-10Purchase, NY/Covent of the Sacred Heart Greenwich
olson emilyEmily Olson5JR705-10Madison, WI/Lakeside Lutheran/Camp Randall Rowing Club
peelle emmaEmma Peelle1FR715-11Darien, CT/Greens Farms Academy/Connecticut Boat Club
price kaeleenKaeleen Price3SO705-10Hingham, MA/Community Rowing/Tabor Academy
reswow sarahSarah Reswow7SR695-9Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
rhodes oliviaOlivia Rhodes7SR665-6Seattle, WA/The Bush School/Pocock Rowing Center
romano elenaElena Romano5JR685-8Philadelphia, PA/Merion Mercy Academy
schermer gabiGabi Schermer1FR675-7Bettendorf, Iowa/Bettendorf high School
shehab carsonCarson Shehab3SO675-7Hopewell, NJ/Hopewell Valley Central High School/ PNRA Mercer/University of Tennessee
shehab lailaLaila Shehab1FR685-8Hopewell, NJ/Hopewell Valley Central High School/PNRA/Mercer
smith emileeEmilee Smith7SR746-2Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow
smith tiffanyTiffany Smith9GS675-7West Orange, NJ/West Orange
studier elenaElena Studier7SR705-10Ithaca, NY/Ithaca/Cascadilla Boat Club
studier sylvieSylvie Studier3SO715-11Ithaca, NY/Ithaca/Cascadilla Boat Club
uhlig laurenLauren Uhlig3SO705-10Gold River, CA/Vista Del Lago
wall ailisAilis Wall1FR705-10Huntington, NY/Harborfields High School/Long Island Rowing Club
warshafsky brookeBrooke Warshafsky3SO705-10Boxford, MA/Masconomet Regional/Essex Rowing Club Inc.

Coaches
Eric Carcich - Head Coach
Harlan Trevithick - Assistant Coach/Recruiting
Bridgid Myers - Assistant Coach


More Headlines

@GW_WomensRowing

CALENDAR