Tickets

HOMECOMING 2018

Thursday, February 1
Women's Basketball vs. La Salle (7:00 p.m.) - Charles E. Smith Center

Friday, February 2
Women's Basketball Alumnae Game, Breakfast & Open Practice - Charles E. Smith Center
(Info/RSVP: coachsmith@gwu.edu)

Men's & Women's Squash vs. Georgetown (5:30 p.m.) - Lerner Health & Wellness Center

Women's Basketball Alumnae Dinner - Agora, Dupont Circle
(Info/RSVP: coachsmith@gwu.edu)

Saturday, February 3
Slam Dunk Tailgate at Lerner Health & Wellness Center (2:30 p.m.)
*Free for all students and fans with a ticket to watch GW Men's Basketball vs Davidson

Men's Basketball vs. Davidson (4:00 p.m.) - Charles E. Smith Center
Cheer on your Colonials as they take on Davidson in a big Atlantic 10 matchup. Purchase your tickets at GetGWTix.com.


Sunday, February 4
Gymnastics Pink Meet vs. William & Mary, Kent State, UW-Oshkosh (1 p.m.)

The following teams will be recognized during the men's basketball game:
1928 Women's Rifle National Champions
1943 Men's Basketball Southern Conference Champions
1957-58 Baseball Southern Conference Regular Season Champions
1957-58 Golf Southern Conference Champions
1957-58 Men's Tennis Southern Conference Champions
1962-63 Men's Tennis Southern Conference Champions
1977-78 Men's Soccer Capital Collegiate Conference Champions
1992-93 Men's Soccer Atlantic 10 Regular Season Champions
1992-93 Volleyball Atlantic 10 Regular Season Champions
1992-93 Women's Tennis Atlantic 10 Champions
1992-93 Men's Basketball NCAA Sweet Sixteen
1997-98 Men's Basketball Atlantic 10 West Division Champions
1997-98 Women's Basektball Atlantic 10 West Division Champions
1997-98 Baseball Atlantic 10 West Division Champions
1997-98 Gymnastics Atlantic 10 Champions
1997-98 Women's Rowing NCAA Appearance
2002-03 Men's Soccer Atlantic 10 Champions
2002-03 Baseball Atlantic 10 West Division Champions
2007-08 Women's Basketball Atlantic 10 Regular Season Co-Champions
2016-17 Men's Swimming & Diving Atlantic 10 Champions
2016-17 Women's Basketball Regular Season Champions
2016-17 Women's Cross Country & Track (Gold Medalists: Miranda DiBasio & Halley Brown)
2017 Gymnastics EAGL Champions
2017 Sailing MAISA Women's Fall Champions

@GW_SPORTS

CALENDAR