Events

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

November 2017


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
02
03
Women's Volleyball
GEORGE MASON
W, 3-1
WASHINGTON, DC
Women's Tennis
Hokie Invite
All Day
Blacksburg, VA
Men's Tennis
Dick Vitale Invitational
All Day
Sarasota, FL
04
Women's Swimming
Davidson
W, 174-115
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER POOl
Men's Swimming
Davidson
169-124
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER POOL
Men's Soccer
Rhode Island
L, 1-0
Washington, DC
Water Polo
Wagner
W, 11-10
Staten Island, N.Y.
Men's Basketball
Fairmont State
W, 86-63
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
Water Polo
Fordham
W, 11-9
Bronx, N.Y.
Women's Tennis
Hokie Invite
All Day
Blacksburg, VA
Men's Tennis
Dick Vitale Invitational
All Day
Sarasota, FL
Sailing
ICSA Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
University of South Florida
Women's Rowing
Head of the Occoquan
TBA
Woodbridge, VA
05
Men's Tennis
Dick Vitale Invitational
All Day
Sarasota, FL
Sailing
ICSA Singlehanded National Championships
10th (of 18)
University of South Florida
Women's Tennis
Hokie Invite
All Day
Blacksburg, VA
06
07
08
09
10
Women's Volleyball
DAYTON
L, 3-0
WASHINGTON, DC
Men's Squash
William & Mary
W, 9-0
Washington, D.C.
Women's Basketball
Princeton
L, 72-52
Princeton, NJ
Men's Basketball
Howard
W, 84-75
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
16th of 28
Bethlehem, PA
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
14th of 28
Bethlehem, PA
11
Men's Squash
Bucknell
W, 9-0
Washington, D.C.
Women's Volleyball
SAINT LOUIS
L, 3-0
WASHINGTON, DC
Sailing
Atlantic Coast Championships Coed
All Day
SUNY Maritime
Women's Squash
Navy Junior Varsity
W, 6-3
Annapolis, MD
Sailing
Atlantic Coast Championships Womens
All Day
Connecticut College
12
Women's Basketball
South Dakota St.
L, 97-88 (OT)
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
Sailing
Atlantic Coast Championships Womens
13th (of 18)
Connecticut College
Sailing
Atlantic Coast Championships Coed
9th (of 18)
SUNY Maritime
13
14
Men's Basketball
Florida State
L, 87-67
Tallahassee, FL
15
16
Women's Basketball
Towson
W, 66-43
Towson, MD
17
Women's Volleyball
No. 6 Saint Louis
W, 3-2
Pittsburgh, PA
Water Polo
Gannon
W, 10-7
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Swimming
Magnus Cup Invitational
All Day
Cleveland
Men's Swimming
Magnus Cup Invitational
All Day
Cleveland
18
Men's Squash
Trinity Conn.
12:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Squash
Trinity Conn.
12:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Men's Basketball
Hampton University
2:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
Women's Volleyball
No. 2 Dayton
4:30 PM
Pittsburgh, PA
Water Polo
Fordham
6:00 PM
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Swimming
Magnus Cup Invitational
All Day
Cleveland
Men's Swimming
Magnus Cup Invitational
All Day
Cleveland
19
Men's Squash
Princeton
11:00 AM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Squash
Princeton
2:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Basketball
Georgetown
2:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
Water Polo
Final
TBA
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Swimming
Magnus Cup Invitational
All Day
Cleveland
Women's Swimming
Magnus Cup Invitational
All Day
Cleveland
20
Men's Basketball
Rider
7:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
21
22
23
Women's Basketball
Vanderbilt
1:30 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
Men's Basketball
Xavier
5:00 PM
Las Vegas, NV
24
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin
1:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
Men's Basketball
Kansas State/Arizona State
TBA
Las Vegas, NV
25
Women's Basketball
Syracuse
3:30 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
26
27
28
Women's Squash
Virginia
4:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Men's Squash
Virginia
6:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
29
Men's Basketball
Morgan State
7:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - SMITH CENTER
30


@GW_SPORTS

CALENDAR