Events

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

April 2018


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Baseball
Dayton
W, 17-2
Dayton, OH
Sailing
Dellenbaugh Womens Regatta
6th (of 18)
Providence, R.I.
02
Men's Golf
Seattle Chambers Bay Invitational
All Day
Seattle, WA - Chambers Bay Golf Club
03
Men's Golf
Seattle Chambers Bay Invitational
3rd (of 17)
Seattle, WA - Chambers Bay Golf Club
04
Softball
Georgetown
L, 4-0
Washington, D.C. - GW Softball Field
Baseball
William & Mary
W, 9-5
Williamsburg, VA
05
06
Baseball
NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
W, 10-4
ARLINGTON, VA
Women's Lacrosse
La Salle
W, 16-13
WASHINGTON, DC - GW LACROSSE FIELD
Baseball
NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
W, 1-0
ARLINGTON, VA
Men's Tennis
Saint Francis PA
W, 6-1
STERLING, VA - TRUMP NATIONAL GOLF CLUB
Women's Tennis
Georgetown
W, 4-3
WASHINGTON, DC - SELTC
Women's Rowing
GEORGE WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL
V8: 1st, 2V8: 1st, V4: 2nd
Washington, D.C.
Men's Rowing
GW INVITATIONAL
V8: 1st, 2V8: 1st, 3V8: 1st
Washington, D.C.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Colonial Relays
30th of 36 (4 points)
Williamsburg, VA
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Colonial Relays
30th of 37 (8 points)
Williamsburg, VA
07
Men's Tennis
Richmond
W, 4-3
Richmond, VA
Women's Water Polo
Hartwick
L, 20-10
Cambridge, Mass.
Women's Gymnastics
NCAA Raleigh Regional
5th of 6 (195.425)
Reynolds Coliseum - Raleigh, NC
Women's Water Polo
Michigan
L, 20-9
Cambridge, Mass.
Men's Rowing
GW INVITATIONAL
V8: 1st, 2V8: 1st, 3V8: 1st
Washington, D.C.
Women's Rowing
GEORGE WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL
V8: 3rd; 2V8: 3rd; V4: 3rd
Washington, D.C.
Sailing
Prosser Trophy
All Day
Ithaca, N.Y.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Colonial Relays
33rd of 42 (8 points)
Williamsburg, VA
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Colonial Relays
29th of 41 (14 points)
Williamsburg, VA
08
Women's Water Polo
Indiana
L, 9-5
Cambridge, Mass.
Baseball
NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
W, 19-7
ARLINGTON, VA
Women's Lacrosse
Richmond
L, 14-3
Richmond, VA
Women's Water Polo
Saint Francis PA
W, 10-1
Cambridge, Mass.
Softball
Rhode Island
L, 6-5 (12)
Kingston, RI
Women's Tennis
Towson
W, 6-1
Towson, MD
Softball
Rhode Island
W, 6-1
Kingston, RI
Sailing
Prosser Trophy
2nd (of 8)
Ithaca, N.Y.
09
Softball
Rhode Island
W, 3-2
Kingston, RI
10
Men's Soccer
American
9:30 AM
Washington, DC
Baseball
UMBC
L, 7-5
Baltimore, MD
11
12
13
Baseball
RICHMOND
L, 6-4
ARLINGTON, VA
Women's Tennis
George Mason
W, 7-0
Fairfax, VA
Women's Lacrosse
VCU
L, 13-12
Richmond, VA
14
Men's Tennis
Georgetown
L, 4-1
Washington, D.C.
Women's Water Polo
Princeton
L, 15-10
Princeton, N.J.
Baseball
RICHMOND
W, 6-0
ARLINGTON, VA
Softball
La Salle
W, 12-10
Washington, D.C. - GW Softball Field
Women's Tennis
Davidson
W, 5-2
WASHINGTON, DC - SELTC
Baseball
RICHMOND
L, 5-4
ARLINGTON, VA
Softball
La Salle
W, 4-3 (9)
Washington, D.C. - GW Softball Field
Women's Water Polo
Harvard
W, 14-12
Princeton, N.J.
Men's Golf
Navy Spring Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, MD - Naval Academy Golf Course
Sailing
Thompson Trophy
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing
GW Invite Womens
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
George Mason Spring Invitational
NTS
Fairfax, VA
Women's Rowing
Knecht Cup
V8: 7th, JV8 5th
Mercer, NJ
Sailing
Navy Spring Regatta
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
George Mason Spring Invitational
16th of 17 (8 points)
Fairfax, VA
15
Women's Water Polo
Bucknell
L, 13-5
Princeton, N.J.
Men's Tennis
George Mason
W, 4-2
Fairfax, VA
Softball
La Salle
L, 10-8
Washington, D.C. - GW Softball Field
Women's Lacrosse
Massachusetts
L, 21-8
WASHINGTON, DC - GW LACROSSE FIELD
Women's Water Polo
Brown
W, 8-7
Princeton, N.J.
Sailing
Thompson Trophy
14th (of 18)
New London, Conn.
Men's Golf
Navy Spring Invitational
1st (of 13)
Annapolis, MD - Naval Academy Golf Course
Sailing
GW Invite Womens
1st, 2nd, 9th (of 15)
Washington, D.C.
Women's Rowing
Knecht Cup
TBA
Mercer, NJ
Sailing
Navy Spring Regatta
11th (of 20)
Annapolis, Md.
16
17
Baseball
Virginia
L, 3-2 (12)
Charlottesville, VA
18
Softball
George Mason
L, 4-1
Fairfax, VA
Softball
George Mason
W, 8-1
Fairfax, VA
19
20
Women's Lacrosse
Saint Josephs
3:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW LACROSSE FIELD
Baseball
Fordham
3:00 PM
Bronx, NY
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
TBA
Princeton, NJ
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
TBA
Princeton, NJ
21
Women's Tennis
Duquesne
11:00 AM
WASHINGTON, DC - SELTC
Softball
Dayton
12:00 PM
Dayton, OH
Baseball
Fordham
2:00 PM
Bronx, NY
Softball
Dayton
2:00 PM
Dayton, OH
Men's Tennis
Duquesne
3:00 PM
Southeast Tennis and Learning Center (STLC)
Men's Soccer
Navy
3:30 PM
Washington, DC
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
TBA
Princeton, NJ
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
TBA
Princeton, NJ
Sailing
Admirals Cup
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Gallaudet Invitational
TBA
Washington, DC
Sailing
MAISA Spring Womens
All Day
Norfolk, Va.
Sailing
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Gallaudet Invitational
All Day
Washington, DC
Men's Rowing
Brown/Dartmouth
All Day
Providence, RI
22
Baseball
Fordham
12:00 PM
Bronx, NY
Softball
Dayton
12:00 PM
Dayton, OH
Women's Lacrosse
Duquesne
1:00 PM
Pittsburgh, PA
Women's Rowing
George Mason Invitational
TBA
Woodbridge, VA
Sailing
Admirals Cup
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Sailing
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Sailing
MAISA Spring Womens
All Day
Norfolk, Va.
23
24
Baseball
Georgetown
7:00 PM
Bethesda, MD
25
Softball
Hampton University
2:00 PM
Hampton, VA
Baseball
Delaware State
3:00 PM
Dover, DE
Softball
Hampton University
4:00 PM
Hampton, VA
26
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, PA
27
Women's Water Polo
Hartwick
3:00 PM
Lewisburg, Pa.
Baseball
St. Bonaventure
3:00 PM
Olean, NY
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Golf
Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Orlando, FL - Grand Cypress Golf Club
28
Baseball
St. Bonaventure
12:00 PM
Olean, NY
Softball
Saint Josephs
1:00 PM
Washington, D.C. - GW Softball Field
Women's Lacrosse
Davidson
1:00 PM
WASHINGTON, DC - GW LACROSSE FIELD
Softball
Saint Josephs
3:00 PM
Washington, D.C. - GW Softball Field
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Golf
Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Orlando, FL - Grand Cypress Golf Club
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, PA
Sailing
Americas Trophy
All Day
St. Mary's City, Md.
Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championship
TBA
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Rowing
Columbia/Navy/Hobart
All Day
Mercer, NJ
29
Baseball
St. Bonaventure
12:00 PM
Olean, NY
Softball
Saint Josephs
1:00 PM
Washington, D.C. - GW Softball Field
Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championship
TBA
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Golf
Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Orlando, FL - Grand Cypress Golf Club
Sailing
Americas Trophy
All Day
St. Mary's City, Md.
30





@GW_SPORTS

CALENDAR