The George Washington University: Men's Swimming
Final Results

Recap

Licensed to American University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/13/2012 06:42 PM
                   AU CU GW Meet - 10/12/2012 to 10/13/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 4:50.75        1996 Lauren Stinnett, CUBU                      
Meet Records:   4:53.28             Meghan Thiel, American U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Caroline           JR GW-PV                5:08.61    5:09.52    9  
      28.71   30.80   31.25   31.10   31.22   31.24   31.41   31.44
      31.32   31.03                                                
  2 Reinker, Madison          FR GW-PV                5:17.11    5:14.14    7  
      29.41   31.46   31.84   32.03   31.98   31.69   31.55   31.48
      31.70   31.00                                                
  3 Vanderbilt, Kally         FR GW-PV                5:19.89    5:22.04    4  
      30.20   31.80   32.28   32.19   32.47   32.67   32.75   32.98
      32.69   32.01                                                
  4 Ladas, Joanna             JR CUA-PV               5:22.00    5:27.26    3  
      29.49   32.19   32.75   33.10   33.19   33.48   33.46   34.11
      33.58   31.91                                                
  5 Cole, Taylor              JR GW-PV                5:23.05    5:27.57    2  
      30.38   32.40   32.70   33.68   33.66   33.44   33.40   33.04
      33.22   31.65                                                
  6 Berry, Rachel             SR CUA-PV               5:45.00    5:47.54    1  
      31.15   33.74   34.95   34.87   35.30   35.52   36.11   35.92
      36.25   33.73                                                
  7 Mentyka, Lena             FR American-PV          5:45.00    5:47.76  
      31.14   33.87   34.76   34.53   35.03   35.42   35.38   35.84
      36.44   35.35                                                
  8 Durbin, Andrea            SO CUA-PV               6:01.25    6:08.56  
      33.27   36.55   37.05   37.15   37.58   37.61   38.70   38.07
      37.48   35.10                                                
  9 Pierce, Sara              FR CUA-PV               6:10.00    6:14.40  
      33.68   37.07   38.30   38.58   38.32   38.67   38.23   38.04
      37.91   35.60                                                
 10 Casper, Liz               SO CUA-PV               6:20.00    6:31.83  
      35.53   38.83   39.78   40.33   40.59   40.28   40.25   40.40
      39.45   36.39                                                
 11 Gunn, Kristen             SR CUA-PV               6:02.00    6:32.58  
      34.03   37.47   38.97   40.09   40.07   40.29   40.34   40.71
      40.87   39.74                                                
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 4:28.75        1999 Fred Hviid, American U                     
Meet Records:   4:44.09             Davud Zenk, GWU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurm, Matt                JR American-PV          4:32.33    4:39.59    9  
      24.41   27.68   27.99   28.34   28.45   28.67   28.78   28.96
      28.69   27.62                                                
  2 Keegan, Oliver            FR GW-PV                4:51.27    4:46.29    7  
      26.45   28.25   28.81   28.69   29.42   29.47   29.09   29.61
      29.26   27.24                                                
  3 Rasnick, Dylan            FR American-PV          4:36.99    4:47.86    4  
      26.45   27.79   28.61   29.08   29.38   29.19   29.30   29.59
      29.39   29.08                                                
  4 Sharples, Jordan          FR GW-PV                4:51.61    4:54.28    3  
      25.60   28.56   29.25   29.73   29.63   30.26   30.24   30.49
      30.70   29.82                                                
  5 Neff, Spencer             JR GW-PV                4:50.33    5:00.22    2  
      27.16   28.89   29.33   30.06   30.51   30.73   30.83   31.34
      31.27   30.10                                                
  6 Cudahy, Sean              JR American-PV          5:04.40    5:00.40    1  
      27.27   29.95   30.18   30.56   30.53   30.73   30.29   30.23
      30.36   30.30                                                
  7 Nelson, Steve             SR GW-PV                4:53.83    5:03.29  
      27.87   30.13   30.35   30.64   30.56   30.65   30.71   31.26
      30.70   30.42                                                
  8 Honig, Ross               SO American-PV          5:06.53    5:04.03  
      27.52   30.37   30.63   30.49   30.73   30.95   30.97   31.07
      31.14   30.16                                                
  9 Bond, Kevin               SO American-PV          5:08.10    5:09.10  
      28.54   31.16   30.63   30.86   31.03   31.00   30.86   31.66
      32.23   31.13                                                
 10 Kell, Michael             FR American-PV          4:49.00    5:12.84  
      28.00   30.59   31.32   31.64   31.74   31.90   32.16   32.03
      31.88   31.58                                                
 11 Kenyon, Justin            JR CUA-PV               5:12.00    5:16.94  
      29.19   31.42   31.81   32.17   32.38   32.60   32.60   32.38
      31.76   30.63                                                
 12 Galler, Duncan            SR GW-PV                5:18.74    5:17.90  
      29.04   31.55   31.76   32.55   32.69   32.90   32.31   31.92
      31.59   31.59                                                
 13 McMullen, Patrick         FR CUA-PV               5:15.00    5:23.38  
      28.49   31.52   32.12   32.25   32.86   32.89   33.06   33.11
      34.03   33.05                                                
 14 Cutter, Josh              SO CUA-PV               5:18.50    5:26.17  
      28.78   31.28   32.45   32.66   33.16   33.42   33.64   33.67
      34.13   32.98                                                
 15 Keene, James              JR American-PV          5:00.51    5:28.63  
      28.58   31.85   32.93   33.21   33.60   33.51   33.72   33.84
      33.98   33.41                                                
 16 LeDonne, Christopher      SO CUA-PV               5:30.00    5:36.10  
      30.23   33.71   34.69   34.57   35.71   34.70   34.81   34.79
      33.60   29.29                                                
 17 Hundley, Evan             JR CUA-PV               5:25.00    5:36.86  
      29.15   31.65   32.56   33.08   34.13   34.57   35.39   35.86
      35.61   34.86                                                
 18 Hutton, Zack              JR CUA-PV               5:30.00    5:39.65  
      30.29   32.75   33.85   34.55   34.79   34.77   35.22   34.98
      35.05   33.40                                                
 19 Abbot, Bernard            SO CUA-PV               5:45.00    5:44.80  
      30.48   33.80   34.58   35.04   35.07   35.63   35.18   35.15
      35.24   34.63                                                
 20 Mooers, Stephen           SO CUA-PV               5:35.00    5:47.87  
      30.62   34.20   34.79   34.95   35.08   35.78   35.75   35.43
      35.77   35.50                                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 2:06.36        1991 Gabriella Csepe, American U                
Meet Records:   2:09.76             Dory Issacs, American U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Janica               SO GW-PV                2:13.47    2:14.01    9  
      28.80   34.68   38.79   31.74                                
  2 Schaefer, Hannah          FR GW-PV                2:21.37    2:15.91    7  
      30.15   34.19   40.88   30.69                                
  3 Kane, Emily               JR GW-PV                2:19.11    2:16.12    4  
      29.77   36.28   38.15   31.92                                
  4 Vonheeringen, Julia       JR American-PV          2:15.14    2:17.64    3  
      28.83   34.81   40.27   33.73                                
  5 Neville, Remy             JR GW-PV                2:18.86    2:18.18    2  
      30.49   35.82   39.35   32.52                                
  6 Steagall, Lauren          FR GW-PV                2:17.66    2:19.18    1  
      29.32   37.92   38.89   33.05                                
  7 Ladas, Joanna             JR CUA-PV               2:22.00    2:19.54  
      30.36   36.02   40.95   32.21                                
  8 Johnston, Rachael         JR GW-PV                2:22.10    2:21.22  
      30.80   39.75   37.54   33.13                                
  9 Follman, Ali              FR American-PV          2:18.20    2:22.18  
      30.55   37.83   40.67   33.13                                
 10 Ibrahim, Grace            SO American-PV          2:15.26    2:22.32  
      30.01   38.43   40.44   33.44                                
 11 Navarro, Michelle         FR CUA-PV               2:28.00    2:24.32  
      31.85   35.78   44.71   31.98                                
 12 Knippenberg, Kerri        SO American-PV          2:27.00    2:24.60  
      30.46   36.80   44.06   33.28                                
 13 Borras, Celeste           FR American-PV          2:29.00    2:25.18  
      31.25   38.24   40.20   35.49                                
 13 Debnekoff, Mara           FR GW-PV                2:27.11    2:25.18  
      32.24   40.23   38.83   33.88                                
 15 Rebechi, Mell             SR CUA-PV               2:33.00    2:26.53  
      31.14   38.02   43.47   33.90                                
 16 Lasche, Olivia            FR American-PV          2:28.00    2:26.68  
      32.12   36.82   45.03   32.71                                
 17 Castellano, Nicole        FR CUA-PV               2:29.99    2:27.06  
      32.11   39.57   41.78   33.60                                
 18 Wisler, Julia             SO CUA-PV               2:23.00    2:27.85  
      30.07   38.36   46.01   33.41                                
 19 Weatherford, Chelsey      JR GW-PV                2:23.97    2:30.66  
      30.94   38.44   47.38   33.90                                
 20 Wei, Laurie               FR CUA-PV               2:27.00    2:31.25  
      31.18   38.44   45.84   35.79                                
 21 Trozenski, Abby           SO CUA-PV               2:32.00    2:33.37  
      31.96   38.59   46.32   36.50                                
 22 Digiacinto, Nicole        SO CUA-PV               2:28.00    2:33.78  
      32.13   39.01   47.36   35.28                                
 23 Keehn, Laura              JR CUA-PV               2:36.00    2:40.25  
      35.42   43.17   42.74   38.92                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 1:51.26        1993 Fred Hviid, American U                     
Meet Records:   1:57.43             Phillip Graeter, GWU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballance, Bobby           JR American-PV          1:51.21    1:56.98    9  
      25.28   29.34   34.61   27.75                                
  2 Rasnick, Dylan            FR American-PV          1:54.00    1:58.92    7  
      26.14   30.06   34.68   28.04                                
  3 Volaski, Harrison         SO American-PV          2:15.14    2:01.20    4  
      26.54   29.79   35.29   29.58                                
  4 Cudahy, Sean              JR American-PV          1:57.39    2:01.53    3  
      27.11   30.98   34.48   28.96                                
  5 Honig, Ross               SO American-PV          1:58.31    2:03.04    2  
      26.46   30.61   37.57   28.40                                
  6 Capozella, Caleb          JR CUA-PV               2:02.00    2:03.64    1  
      26.02   32.05   38.35   27.22                                
  7 Jackwin, Andrew           SR American-PV          1:59.19    2:03.91  
      27.64   31.44   37.11   27.72                                
  8 Mortensen, Jake           JR GW-PV                2:01.09    2:04.42  
      25.95   30.72   38.83   28.92                                
  9 Hall, Dylan               SO American-PV          2:11.30    2:04.76  
      27.45   31.74   37.02   28.55                                
 10 Rabe, Adam                SO GW-PV                2:04.40    2:04.84  
      27.04   34.22   34.68   28.90                                
 11 Peart, Zach               SR GW-PV                2:09.70    2:05.36  
      27.09   31.68   37.13   29.46                                
 12 Bond, Kevin               SO American-PV          2:04.89    2:06.01  
      27.52   33.94   34.95   29.60                                
 13 Francis, Daniel           JR American-PV          2:05.78    2:06.41  
      27.29   34.89   34.41   29.82                                
 14 Allada, Mike              SO American-PV          2:02.76    2:06.83  
      27.29   34.16   35.77   29.61                                
 15 Cottingham, Garrett       SO GW-PV                2:05.80    2:07.30  
      27.09   33.78   36.01   30.42                                
 16 Saunders, Ryan            SO American-PV          1:58.46    2:07.56  
      28.30   33.26   36.33   29.67                                
 17 Wagner, Matt              FR CUA-PV               2:10.00    2:11.29  
      27.21   32.67   39.94   31.47                                
 18 McGuire, Luke             FR CUA-PV               2:15.00    2:14.82  
      29.14   35.34   37.74   32.60                                
 19 Jackson, Jakobi           FR American-PV          2:20.00    2:15.05  
      28.09   34.72   39.56   32.68                                
 20 Franke, Stephan           SR GW-PV                2:06.74    2:15.85  
      28.65   33.92   38.29   34.99                                
 21 Granelli, Luke            SO CUA-PV               2:15.00    2:17.95  
      30.37   36.75   37.50   33.33                                
 22 McCarroll, Toby           FR American-PV          2:16.00    2:19.69  
      29.68   38.83   39.89   31.29                                
 23 Holzberger, Alex          FR CUA-PV               2:20.00    2:23.04  
      28.17   37.45   45.34   32.08                                
 24 McGee, Paul               SR CUA-PV               2:16.00    2:24.95  
      28.94   34.89   45.41   35.71                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 23.86        2011 Leah Breen, American U                       
Meet Records:   23.61             Paola Leor, GWU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Sloan           JR GW-PV                  25.56      24.86    9  
  2 Saunders, Sydney          JR GW-PV                  24.97      25.00    7  
  3 Lee, Janica               SO GW-PV                  25.66      25.37    4  
  4 Wisler, Julia             SO CUA-PV                 25.85      26.09    3  
  5 Lasche, Olivia            FR American-PV            25.90      26.20    2  
  6 Vanderbilt, Kally         FR GW-PV                  25.81      26.22    1  
  7 Navarro, Michelle         FR CUA-PV                 26.95      26.76  
  8 Kane, Emily               JR GW-PV                  27.15      26.88  
  9 Vonheeringen, Julia       JR American-PV            26.79      26.94  
 10 Hoffman, Shekinah         SO American-PV               NT      26.97  
 11 Cole, Taylor              JR GW-PV                  26.50      27.02  
 12 Liedholm, Brittany        SO GW-PV                  26.66      27.14  
 13 Reinker, Madison          FR GW-PV                  26.06      27.16  
 14 Berry, Rachel             SR CUA-PV                 27.50      27.19  
 15 Ibrahim, Grace            SO American-PV            27.62      27.28  
 16 Weingarten, Abby          SO American-PV               NT      27.60  
 17 Doyle, Chelsea            JR CUA-PV                 27.25      27.66  
 18 Digiacinto, Nicole        SO CUA-PV                 26.99      27.90  
 19 Follman, Ali              FR American-PV            27.90      28.05  
 19 Castellano, Nicole        FR CUA-PV                 27.49      28.05  
 21 Mentyka, Lena             FR American-PV            27.60      28.11  
 22 Knippenberg, Kerri        SO American-PV            27.40      28.13  
 23 Trozenski, Abby           SO CUA-PV                 27.85      28.16  
 23 Durbin, Andrea            SO CUA-PV                 27.50      28.16  
 25 Borras, Celeste           FR American-PV            27.62      28.20  
 26 Rebechi, Mell             SR CUA-PV                 29.25      28.43  
 27 Gunn, Kristen             SR CUA-PV                 27.00      29.03  
 28 Kostrzewski, Annie Rose   FR CUA-PV                 29.50      29.21  
 29 Taylor, Ali               JR CUA-PV                 28.00      29.35  
 30 Wei, Laurie               FR CUA-PV                 27.50      29.41  
 31 Keehn, Laura              JR CUA-PV                 28.50      29.51  
 32 Pierce, Sara              FR CUA-PV                 29.25      29.79  
 33 Casper, Liz               SO CUA-PV                 29.99      33.07  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 21.07        1999 Champnay/Prem, GWU/JMU                       
Meet Records:   21.42             David Zenk, GWU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quimby, Luke              SR GW-PV                  22.01      21.60    9  
  2 Wurm, Matt                JR American-PV            21.45      21.91    7  
  3 Grillo, Dominic           JR CUA-PV                 22.00      22.16    4  
  4 Rhinehart, Sean           SO GW-PV                  22.81      22.26    3  
  5 Ballance, Bobby           JR American-PV            21.90      22.42    2  
  6 Rabe, Adam                SO GW-PV                  22.91      22.89    0.5
  6 Etz, Alex                 SR GW-PV                  22.72      22.89    0.5
  8 Keegan, Oliver            FR GW-PV                  22.77      23.00  
  9 Sikaffy, Juanki           JR GW-PV                  22.99      23.08  
 10 Nelson, Steve             SR GW-PV                  22.87      23.23  
 11 Mortensen, Jake           JR GW-PV                  22.76      23.29  
 12 Wagner, Matt              FR CUA-PV                 22.95      23.44  
 13 Hall, Dylan               SO American-PV            24.11      23.50  
 14 Sharples, Jordan          FR GW-PV                  22.97      23.54  
 15 Neff, Spencer             JR GW-PV                  23.17      23.58  
 16 Allada, Mike              SO American-PV            24.80      23.63  
 17 Kell, Michael             FR American-PV            22.70      23.66  
 18 Gill, Stephen             JR CUA-PV                 23.95      23.68  
 19 Capozella, Caleb          JR CUA-PV                 23.00      23.76  
 20 Peart, Zach               SR GW-PV                  24.21      24.05  
 21 Mooers, Stephen           SO CUA-PV                 23.45      24.12  
 22 Francis, Daniel           JR American-PV            24.88      24.13  
 23 Place, Brendan            SR CUA-PV                 23.50      24.24  
 23 Jackwin, Andrew           SR American-PV            24.01      24.24  
 25 Cottingham, Garrett       SO GW-PV                  23.23      24.27  
 26 Saunders, Ryan            SO American-PV            25.02      24.29  
 27 LeDonne, Christopher      SO CUA-PV                 24.50      24.32  
 28 Jackson, Jakobi           FR American-PV            23.90      24.33  
 29 Volaski, Harrison         SO American-PV            23.93      24.37  
 30 McMullen, Patrick         FR CUA-PV                 23.50      24.59  
 31 Deptula, Jakub            JR CUA-PV                 24.50      24.73  
 32 Keene, James              JR American-PV            26.49      24.74  
 33 McGuire, Luke             FR CUA-PV                 23.88      24.91  
 34 Hundley, Evan             JR CUA-PV                 24.99      25.36  
 35 Kenyon, Justin            JR CUA-PV                 24.95      25.60  
 36 Abbot, Bernard            SO CUA-PV                 24.50      25.61  
 37 Holzberger, Alex          FR CUA-PV                 24.75      25.74  
 38 Cutter, Josh              SO CUA-PV                 25.25      25.83  
 39 McCarroll, Toby           FR American-PV            24.20      25.91  
 40 Granelli, Luke            SO CUA-PV                 25.25      25.94  
 41 Hutton, Zack              JR CUA-PV                 24.85      25.96  
 42 McGee, Paul               SR CUA-PV                 24.55      26.16  
 43 Ceacatura, Andrew         SO CUA-PV                 25.50      26.24  
 44 Coyra-Calienes, Eric      FR CUA-PV                 25.00      26.67  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 4:21.61        1997 Kristel Tellegen, U of Miami               
Meet Records:   4:38.54             Caroline Myers, GWU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Caroline           JR GW-PV                4:44.23    4:41.63    9  
      30.11   33.65   36.16   35.51   40.24   40.93   33.06   31.97
  2 Kane, Emily               JR GW-PV                4:53.21    4:48.36    7  
      30.54   34.41   38.21   37.32   39.53   41.21   33.94   33.20
  3 Neville, Remy             JR GW-PV                4:51.47    4:50.76    4  
      31.60   36.25   37.93   37.27   40.26   41.05   33.83   32.57
  4 Reinker, Madison          FR GW-PV                     NT    4:58.59    3  
      31.26   35.55   38.12   37.07   44.16   45.54   34.30   32.59
  5 Ladas, Joanna             JR CUA-PV               5:00.00    5:01.28    2  
      31.54   36.96   38.13   38.11   43.81   45.20   34.05   33.48
  6 Rebechi, Mell             SR CUA-PV               5:20.00    5:15.35    1  
      33.38   38.62   41.72   42.08   43.56   44.41   36.52   35.06
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 3:56.90        1994 Fred Hviid, American U                     
Meet Records:   4:09.88             Phillip Graeter, GWU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graeter, Phillip          SR GW-PV                4:09.88    4:10.09    9  
      25.72   29.86   31.75   30.50   36.33   36.74   30.05   29.14
  2 Rasnick, Dylan            FR American-PV          4:00.62    4:11.26    7  
      27.31   30.59   31.55   30.91   36.03   37.06   29.25   28.56
  3 Cudahy, Sean              JR American-PV          4:09.02    4:19.91    4  
      28.79   32.49   34.57   33.21   35.73   35.70   30.49   28.93
  4 Honig, Ross               SO American-PV          4:08.29    4:20.78    3  
      28.03   31.88   33.60   32.48   38.06   37.86   29.92   28.95
  5 Mortensen, Jake           JR GW-PV                4:21.67    4:25.00    2  
      27.42   31.96   33.83   32.60   39.76   39.89   30.21   29.33
  6 Taffet, Charlie           SO American-PV          4:25.71    4:26.88    1  
      27.77   31.67   36.11   36.09   36.70   37.06   32.49   28.99
  7 Peart, Zach               SR GW-PV                4:23.82    4:27.12  
      27.72   31.81   34.67   33.60   38.77   38.50   32.74   29.31
  8 Bond, Kevin               SO American-PV          4:10.50    4:27.40  
      27.99   31.39   35.45   35.42   35.99   37.57   32.43   31.16
 -- Saunders, Ryan            SO American-PV          4:20.23         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 57.86        2009 Mary-Margaret Lopez, American U              
Meet Records:   57.79             Morgan Zebley, GWU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steagall, Lauren          FR GW-PV                1:02.51    1:01.14    9  
      28.90   32.24                                                
  2 Vonheeringen, Julia       JR American-PV          1:01.25    1:01.56    7  
      28.60   32.96                                                
  3 Saunders, Sloan           JR GW-PV                1:02.34    1:02.01    4  
      29.91   32.10                                                
  4 Wisler, Julia             SO CUA-PV               1:01.00    1:03.17    3  
      29.47   33.70                                                
  5 Berry, Rachel             SR CUA-PV               1:03.00    1:03.96    2  
      29.66   34.30                                                
  6 Ibrahim, Grace            SO American-PV          1:05.07    1:03.99    1  
      29.99   34.00                                                
  7 Follman, Ali              FR American-PV          1:03.20    1:05.23  
      30.96   34.27                                                
  8 Weatherford, Chelsey      JR GW-PV                1:05.63    1:05.27  
      30.74   34.53                                                
  9 Mentyka, Lena             FR American-PV          1:05.20    1:05.86  
      30.58   35.28                                                
 10 Wei, Laurie               FR CUA-PV               1:05.00    1:06.08  
      30.92   35.16                                                
 11 Knippenberg, Kerri        SO American-PV          1:06.50    1:08.97  
      31.73   37.24                                                
 12 Trozenski, Abby           SO CUA-PV               1:07.00    1:10.70  
      32.13   38.57                                                
 13 Lasche, Olivia            FR American-PV          1:07.00    1:12.40  
      32.82   39.58                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 50.20        1998 Johan Setterberg, American U                 
Meet Records:   52.40             Matt Bank, American U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballance, Bobby           JR American-PV            54.94      52.56    9  
      24.98   27.58                                                
  2 Rhinehart, Sean           SO GW-PV                  52.73      52.72    7  
      24.59   28.13                                                
  3 Keegan, Oliver            FR GW-PV                  52.63      52.83    4  
      24.55   28.28                                                
  4 Wurm, Matt                JR American-PV            52.59      53.54    3  
      25.22   28.32                                                
  5 Etz, Alex                 SR GW-PV                  55.32      55.63    2  
      25.92   29.71                                                
  6 Jackwin, Andrew           SR American-PV            52.06      56.07    1  
      26.58   29.49                                                
  7 Allada, Mike              SO American-PV            55.27      56.29  
      26.71   29.58                                                
  8 Cottingham, Garrett       SO GW-PV                  55.06      56.59  
      26.96   29.63                                                
  9 Grillo, Dominic           JR CUA-PV                 57.50      57.77  
      26.60   31.17                                                
 10 Kell, Michael             FR American-PV            53.90      58.46  
      27.36   31.10                                                
 11 Mooers, Stephen           SO CUA-PV                 58.00      59.50  
      27.53   31.97                                                
 12 Deptula, Jakub            JR CUA-PV                 58.50      59.92  
      28.50   31.42                                                
 13 Jackson, Jakobi           FR American-PV          1:00.59    1:01.84  
      28.47   33.37                                                
 14 Ceacatura, Andrew         SO CUA-PV               1:07.00    1:02.75  
      29.48   33.27                                                
 15 Holzberger, Alex          FR CUA-PV               1:01.00    1:03.86  
      28.96   34.90                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 1:53.11        1994 Gabriella Csepe, American U                
Meet Records:   1:53.73             Meaghan Thiel, American U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Caroline           JR GW-PV                1:56.77    1:57.39    9  
      27.97   29.70   30.03   29.69                                
  2 Lee, Janica               SO GW-PV                1:57.33    1:58.10    7  
      28.14   29.96   30.06   29.94                                
  3 Schaefer, Hannah          FR GW-PV                1:59.88    2:00.12    4  
      28.63   30.83   30.60   30.06                                
  4 Reinker, Madison          FR GW-PV                1:58.77    2:02.14    3  
      29.13   30.75   31.55   30.71                                
  5 Saunders, Sydney          JR GW-PV                1:59.84    2:02.39    1.5
      29.17   31.10   31.63   30.49                                
  5 Vanderbilt, Kally         FR GW-PV                2:00.01    2:02.39    1.5
      29.56   30.66   31.32   30.85                                
  7 Cole, Taylor              JR GW-PV                2:00.17    2:02.97  
      28.71   31.41   31.64   31.21                                
  8 Ladas, Joanna             JR CUA-PV               2:02.00    2:03.71  
      29.13   31.29   31.81   31.48                                
  9 Saunders, Sloan           JR GW-PV                1:58.99    2:04.49  
      28.27   31.58   32.23   32.41                                
 10 Navarro, Michelle         FR CUA-PV               2:07.00    2:08.82  
      29.56   32.39   32.90   33.97                                
 11 Liedholm, Brittany        SO GW-PV                2:09.11    2:11.14  
      30.48   33.47   33.88   33.31                                
 12 Durbin, Andrea            SO CUA-PV               2:12.00    2:17.61  
      32.26   34.99   35.79   34.57                                
 13 Buckley, Rose             SR CUA-PV               2:10.00    2:19.95  
      31.06   34.36   36.98   37.55                                
 14 Kostrzewski, Annie Rose   FR CUA-PV               2:17.00    2:24.23  
      32.47   37.29   37.64   36.83                                
 15 Pierce, Sara              FR CUA-PV               2:15.00    2:26.34  
      32.95   37.10   38.51   37.78                                
 16 Casper, Liz               SO CUA-PV               2:20.00    2:31.25  
      34.71   37.85   39.87   38.82                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 1:39.33        2002 Mark Liscinsky, American U                 
Meet Records:   1:42.74             Niklas Glensek, GWU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharples, Jordan          FR GW-PV                1:43.88    1:44.62    9  
      25.49   25.62   26.59   26.92                                
  2 Quimby, Luke              SR GW-PV                1:45.67    1:46.84    7  
      25.27   27.59   27.02   26.96                                
  3 Nelson, Steve             SR GW-PV                1:46.59    1:48.87    4  
      25.32   27.82   28.02   27.71                                
  4 Capozella, Caleb          JR CUA-PV               1:49.99    1:49.76    3  
      25.92   28.14   27.62   28.08                                
  5 Keegan, Oliver            FR GW-PV                1:48.42    1:50.75    2  
      26.88   27.98   28.10   27.79                                
  6 Neff, Spencer             JR GW-PV                1:49.75    1:51.03    1  
      26.15   27.52   28.52   28.84                                
  7 Hall, Dylan               SO American-PV          1:45.64    1:51.27  
      26.20   28.56   28.47   28.04                                
  8 Francis, Daniel           JR American-PV          1:52.82    1:52.19  
      25.75   28.55   29.21   28.68                                
  9 Wagner, Matt              FR CUA-PV               1:52.50    1:54.34  
      26.16   28.33   29.46   30.39                                
 10 Galler, Duncan            SR GW-PV                1:53.11    1:55.24  
      27.23   29.22   29.10   29.69                                
 11 Sikaffy, Juanki           JR GW-PV                1:59.11    1:56.16  
      26.65   29.53   29.37   30.61                                
 12 Kell, Michael             FR American-PV          1:48.00    1:56.50  
      26.72   29.57   30.15   30.06                                
 13 Kenyon, Justin            JR CUA-PV               1:58.00    1:58.77  
      27.90   30.32   31.09   29.46                                
 14 McMullen, Patrick         FR CUA-PV               1:54.00    1:59.00  
      27.23   29.83   30.82   31.12                                
 15 Keene, James              JR American-PV          1:53.95    2:01.66  
      27.60   30.43   31.56   32.07                                
 16 Cutter, Josh              SO CUA-PV               1:58.00    2:01.91  
      27.40   30.31   31.94   32.26                                
 17 Place, Brendan            SR CUA-PV               1:59.00    2:02.73  
      27.79   30.89   32.21   31.84                                
 18 Abbot, Bernard            SO CUA-PV               2:01.00    2:04.14  
      28.35   31.23   32.60   31.96                                
 19 Hutton, Zack              JR CUA-PV               1:59.99    2:04.22  
      28.35   31.19   32.32   32.36                                
 20 Coyra-Calienes, Eric      FR CUA-PV               2:05.00    2:17.08  
      31.50   35.00   35.70   34.88                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 1:05.28        1993 Gabriella Csepe, American U                
Meet Records:   1:07.01             Lisa Brooks, Catholic U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Janica               SO GW-PV                1:07.21    1:07.28    9  
      32.29   34.99                                                
  2 Steagall, Lauren          FR GW-PV                1:07.88    1:08.21    7  
      32.43   35.78                                                
  3 Ibrahim, Grace            SO American-PV          1:08.50    1:10.52    4  
      33.28   37.24                                                
  4 Johnston, Rachael         JR GW-PV                1:08.77    1:10.64    3  
      33.67   36.97                                                
  5 Borras, Celeste           FR American-PV          1:11.50    1:10.76    2  
      33.34   37.42                                                
  6 Debnekoff, Mara           FR GW-PV                1:09.62    1:11.40    1  
      33.76   37.64                                                
  7 Weingarten, Abby          SO American-PV          1:13.00    1:11.43  
      33.74   37.69                                                
  8 Follman, Ali              FR American-PV          1:10.73    1:12.13  
      34.65   37.48                                                
  9 Neville, Remy             JR GW-PV                1:09.99    1:12.70  
      34.49   38.21                                                
 10 Kane, Emily               JR GW-PV                1:11.11    1:13.63  
      34.91   38.72                                                
 11 Keehn, Laura              JR CUA-PV               1:17.00    1:15.61  
      36.01   39.60                                                
 12 Taylor, Ali               JR CUA-PV               1:17.00    1:17.77  
      36.69   41.08                                                
 13 Castellano, Nicole        FR CUA-PV               1:15.00    1:17.85  
      37.22   40.63                                                
 14 Rebechi, Mell             SR CUA-PV               1:18.00    1:18.22  
      37.53   40.69                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 55.70        2005 Mark Liscinsky, American U                   
Meet Records:   58.50             Ming Ong, American U                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taffet, Charlie           SO American-PV          1:00.14    1:00.39    9  
      28.74   31.65                                                
  2 Rabe, Adam                SO GW-PV                1:00.77    1:01.94    7  
      29.45   32.49                                                
  3 Cottingham, Garrett       SO GW-PV                1:01.77    1:02.20    4  
      30.01   32.19                                                
  4 Francis, Daniel           JR American-PV            59.55    1:02.48    3  
      29.30   33.18                                                
  5 Allada, Mike              SO American-PV          1:03.82    1:02.88    2  
      29.59   33.29                                                
  6 Volaski, Harrison         SO American-PV          1:03.44    1:04.11    1  
      30.53   33.58                                                
  7 Granelli, Luke            SO CUA-PV               1:05.00    1:05.25  
      30.51   34.74                                                
  8 Bond, Kevin               SO American-PV          1:01.20    1:05.62  
      30.66   34.96                                                
  9 Honig, Ross               SO American-PV          1:09.50    1:06.91  
      32.24   34.67                                                
 10 McGuire, Luke             FR CUA-PV               1:07.00    1:07.30  
      31.26   36.04                                                
 11 McCarroll, Toby           FR American-PV          1:07.50    1:08.47  
      32.52   35.95                                                
 12 Jackson, Jakobi           FR American-PV          1:09.80    1:09.27  
      32.70   36.57                                                
 13 Hundley, Evan             JR CUA-PV               1:12.00    1:12.00  
      34.52   37.48                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 57.96        1998 Maite Trueba, American U                     
Meet Records:   59.16             Maggie Moss, GWU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Hannah          FR GW-PV                1:02.73    1:01.90    9  
      30.74   31.16                                                
  2 Vonheeringen, Julia       JR American-PV          1:01.77    1:05.02    7  
      31.53   33.49                                                
  3 Wisler, Julia             SO CUA-PV               1:03.00    1:05.46    4  
      32.06   33.40                                                
  4 Navarro, Michelle         FR CUA-PV               1:04.00    1:06.04    3  
      31.91   34.13                                                
  5 Knippenberg, Kerri        SO American-PV               NT    1:07.11    2  
      32.84   34.27                                                
  6 Mentyka, Lena             FR American-PV          1:04.50    1:07.65    1  
      32.97   34.68                                                
  7 Doyle, Chelsea            JR CUA-PV               1:04.50    1:07.84  
      33.13   34.71                                                
  8 Digiacinto, Nicole        SO CUA-PV               1:05.00    1:08.57  
      33.32   35.25                                                
  9 Weatherford, Chelsey      JR GW-PV                1:05.31    1:09.14  
      33.45   35.69                                                
 10 Gunn, Kristen             SR CUA-PV               1:06.00    1:11.89  
      34.37   37.52                                                
 11 Lasche, Olivia            FR American-PV          1:09.00    1:12.40  
      35.42   36.98                                                
 12 Borras, Celeste           FR American-PV          1:10.00    1:13.20  
      36.26   36.94                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 50.58        1996 Brian Retterer, CUBU                         
Meet Records:   52.66             Matt Pelletier, American U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballance, Bobby           JR American-PV            49.88      51.86    9  
      25.44   26.42                                                
  2 Graeter, Phillip          SR GW-PV                  53.21      53.49    7  
      26.13   27.36                                                
  3 Volaski, Harrison         SO American-PV            51.43      54.02    3.5
      26.70   27.32                                                
  3 Wurm, Matt                JR American-PV            52.30      54.02    3.5
      26.66   27.36                                                
  5 Mortensen, Jake           JR GW-PV                  53.87      54.26    2  
      26.33   27.93                                                
  6 Capozella, Caleb          JR CUA-PV                 55.50      55.83    1  
      27.18   28.65                                                
  7 Etz, Alex                 SR GW-PV                  54.32      56.25  
      27.47   28.78                                                
  8 Rasnick, Dylan            FR American-PV            55.84      56.39  
      27.80   28.59                                                
  9 Hall, Dylan               SO American-PV            56.97      56.60  
      27.98   28.62                                                
 10 Peart, Zach               SR GW-PV                  54.89      57.83  
      28.11   29.72                                                
 11 Cudahy, Sean              JR American-PV            57.96      58.65  
      28.79   29.86                                                
 12 Sikaffy, Juanki           JR GW-PV                  57.69      59.89  
      29.52   30.37                                                
 13 Jackwin, Andrew           SR American-PV            53.79    1:00.04  
      29.03   31.01                                                
 14 Saunders, Ryan            SO American-PV          1:04.03    1:01.05  
      29.43   31.62                                                
 15 Franke, Stephan           SR GW-PV                  56.78    1:02.21  
      29.84   32.37                                                
 16 Wagner, Matt              FR CUA-PV               1:02.00    1:02.26  
      30.00   32.26                                                
 17 McGee, Paul               SR CUA-PV               1:01.00    1:02.29  
      30.21   32.08                                                
 18 Gill, Stephen             JR CUA-PV               1:01.00    1:04.05  
      30.94   33.11                                                
 19 McMullen, Patrick         FR CUA-PV               1:02.00    1:04.74  
      31.52   33.22                                                
 20 Cutter, Josh              SO CUA-PV               1:03.00    1:05.27  
      31.67   33.60                                                
 21 Keene, James              JR American-PV          1:07.67    1:05.71  
      32.21   33.50                                                
 22 Abbot, Bernard            SO CUA-PV               1:01.00    1:06.41  
      32.04   34.37                                                
 23 McCarroll, Toby           FR American-PV          1:00.50    1:11.56  
      34.80   36.76                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 2:01.49        1998 Maite Trueba, American U                   
Meet Records:   2:08.02             Maggie Moss, GWU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Hannah          FR GW-PV                2:12.43    2:13.46    9  
      32.89   33.83   33.56   33.18                                
  2 Vonheeringen, Julia       JR American-PV          2:13.49    2:17.16    7  
      32.61   34.51   35.18   34.86                                
  3 Knippenberg, Kerri        SO American-PV          2:17.29    2:20.69    4  
      34.11   35.77   35.71   35.10                                
  4 Navarro, Michelle         FR CUA-PV               2:19.50    2:21.47    3  
      33.76   35.65   36.18   35.88                                
  5 Mentyka, Lena             FR American-PV          2:22.00    2:23.99    2  
      34.47   35.94   37.22   36.36                                
  6 Doyle, Chelsea            JR CUA-PV               2:19.99    2:24.79    1  
      34.12   36.33   37.08   37.26                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 1:50.04        1993 Fred Hviid, American U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurm, Matt                JR American-PV          1:48.24    1:53.58    9  
      27.03   29.17   28.91   28.47                                
  2 Graeter, Phillip          SR GW-PV                1:53.45    1:56.87    7  
      27.52   29.81   29.86   29.68                                
  3 Rasnick, Dylan            FR American-PV          1:53.00    1:58.93    4  
      28.80   29.99   30.04   30.10                                
  4 Volaski, Harrison         SO American-PV          1:51.51    1:59.24    3  
      28.41   30.25   30.61   29.97                                
  5 Mortensen, Jake           JR GW-PV                1:55.67    2:01.83    2  
      29.24   30.82   31.12   30.65                                
  6 Capozella, Caleb          JR CUA-PV               2:02.00    2:02.28    1  
      28.46   30.86   32.47   30.49                                
  7 Hall, Dylan               SO American-PV          2:08.08    2:02.63  
      28.80   31.49   31.76   30.58                                
  8 Honig, Ross               SO American-PV          1:58.00    2:04.07  
      28.87   30.76   32.29   32.15                                
  9 Cudahy, Sean              JR American-PV          2:05.87    2:07.54  
      30.90   32.84   32.71   31.09                                
 10 Peart, Zach               SR GW-PV                1:57.65    2:07.89  
      30.12   32.50   32.74   32.53                                
 11 Franke, Stephan           SR GW-PV                2:03.41    2:11.91  
      31.40   33.21   33.54   33.76                                
 12 Kenyon, Justin            JR CUA-PV               2:12.00    2:14.31  
      33.18   34.59   33.65   32.89                                
 13 McGee, Paul               SR CUA-PV               2:11.00    2:19.09  
      32.65   34.59   35.24   36.61                                
 14 Abbot, Bernard            SO CUA-PV               2:15.00    2:23.90  
      34.43   35.37   36.87   37.23                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 52.23        1999 Casey Legler, American U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Janica               SO GW-PV                  54.77      54.36    9  
      26.55   27.81                                                
  2 Saunders, Sloan           JR GW-PV                  54.32      54.59    7  
      26.63   27.96                                                
  3 Saunders, Sydney          JR GW-PV                  54.45      54.99    4  
      27.02   27.97                                                
  4 Vanderbilt, Kally         FR GW-PV                  55.01      56.45    3  
      27.15   29.30                                                
  5 Wisler, Julia             SO CUA-PV                 55.95      57.02    2  
      27.10   29.92                                                
  6 Cole, Taylor              JR GW-PV                  55.89      57.52    1  
      27.85   29.67                                                
  7 Lasche, Olivia            FR American-PV            58.41      59.03  
      28.65   30.38                                                
  8 Liedholm, Brittany        SO GW-PV                  59.44      59.54  
      29.24   30.30                                                
  9 Digiacinto, Nicole        SO CUA-PV                 58.99      59.82  
      28.84   30.98                                                
 10 Follman, Ali              FR American-PV            58.30      59.93  
      29.10   30.83                                                
 11 Durbin, Andrea            SO CUA-PV               1:00.00    1:01.18  
      29.76   31.42                                                
 12 Buckley, Rose             SR CUA-PV                 59.50    1:01.50  
      29.09   32.41                                                
 13 Borras, Celeste           FR American-PV          1:02.12    1:01.55  
      29.41   32.14                                                
 14 Kostrzewski, Annie Rose   FR CUA-PV               1:04.00    1:05.83  
      31.20   34.63                                                
 15 Pierce, Sara              FR CUA-PV               1:02.00    1:06.70  
      31.64   35.06                                                
 16 Casper, Liz               SO CUA-PV               1:03.00    1:10.71  
      34.17   36.54                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 46.06        2001 Mark Liscinsky, American U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quimby, Luke              SR GW-PV                  47.89      47.24    9  
      22.58   24.66                                                
  2 Wurm, Matt                JR American-PV            46.74      47.64    7  
      23.28   24.36                                                
  3 Ballance, Bobby           JR American-PV            48.89      48.06    4  
      23.07   24.99                                                
  4 Sharples, Jordan          FR GW-PV                     NT      48.78    3  
      23.82   24.96                                                
  5 Nelson, Steve             SR GW-PV                  48.69      49.99    2  
      24.20   25.79                                                
  6 Wagner, Matt              FR CUA-PV                 49.50      50.09    1  
      23.90   26.19                                                
  7 Etz, Alex                 SR GW-PV                  48.53      50.13  
      24.17   25.96                                                
  8 Sikaffy, Juanki           JR GW-PV                  49.99      50.98  
      24.56   26.42                                                
  9 Allada, Mike              SO American-PV            51.20      51.47  
      24.93   26.54                                                
 10 Francis, Daniel           JR American-PV            53.41      51.84  
      24.79   27.05                                                
 11 Mooers, Stephen           SO CUA-PV                 52.00      51.86  
      25.21   26.65                                                
 12 Hall, Dylan               SO American-PV            48.93      51.95  
      25.25   26.70                                                
 13 Grillo, Dominic           JR CUA-PV                 50.00      52.02  
      25.05   26.97                                                
 14 Zenere, Giorgio           FR American-PV            50.70      52.32  
      25.27   27.05                                                
 15 Gill, Stephen             JR CUA-PV                 53.50      52.44  
      25.05   27.39                                                
 16 McMullen, Patrick         FR CUA-PV                 52.50      53.19  
      25.45   27.74                                                
 17 Taffet, Charlie           SO American-PV            53.28      53.38  
      25.63   27.75                                                
 18 Jackson, Jakobi           FR American-PV            53.50      54.71  
      25.82   28.89                                                
 19 Place, Brendan            SR CUA-PV                 53.00      55.03  
      26.99   28.04                                                
 20 Keene, James              JR American-PV            56.32      55.22  
      26.46   28.76                                                
 21 Hutton, Zack              JR CUA-PV                 57.50      56.23  
      26.54   29.69                                                
 22 Deptula, Jakub            JR CUA-PV                 54.50      56.48  
      26.94   29.54                                                
 23 McCarroll, Toby           FR American-PV            57.50      57.03  
      27.36   29.67                                                
 24 Holzberger, Alex          FR CUA-PV                 55.00      57.19  
      27.08   30.11                                                
 25 Abbot, Bernard            SO CUA-PV                 54.50      57.76  
      27.83   29.93                                                
 26 Ceacatura, Andrew         SO CUA-PV                 59.50      59.45  
      28.05   31.40                                                
 27 Coyra-Calienes, Eric      FR CUA-PV                 58.00    1:00.02  
      28.95   31.07                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 2:19.42        1994 Gabriella Csepe, American U                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Janica               SO GW-PV                2:28.77    2:25.88    9  
      33.83   37.06   37.18   37.81                                
  2 Steagall, Lauren          FR GW-PV                2:29.71    2:29.59    7  
      34.14   37.77   38.37   39.31                                
  3 Johnston, Rachael         JR GW-PV                2:30.11    2:31.41    4  
      35.54   38.48   38.39   39.00                                
  4 Debnekoff, Mara           FR GW-PV                2:33.33    2:34.41    3  
      35.47   39.12   39.67   40.15                                
  5 Kane, Emily               JR GW-PV                2:34.88    2:34.73    2  
      35.98   39.43   39.68   39.64                                
  6 Neville, Remy             JR GW-PV                2:32.57    2:35.39    1  
      35.50   39.70   40.00   40.19                                
  7 Borras, Celeste           FR American-PV          2:36.00    2:35.54  
      35.41   39.46   41.67   39.00                                
  8 Follman, Ali              FR American-PV          2:31.10    2:35.65  
      36.44   39.24   40.14   39.83                                
  9 Vonheeringen, Julia       JR American-PV               NT    2:40.19  
      36.64   40.75   41.82   40.98                                
 10 Ibrahim, Grace            SO American-PV          2:30.61    2:40.80  
      36.01   41.19   41.75   41.85                                
 11 Keehn, Laura              JR CUA-PV               2:52.00    2:46.22  
      36.96   42.74   43.22   43.30                                
 12 Weingarten, Abby          SO American-PV          2:45.00    2:46.57  
      38.32   42.82   42.90   42.53                                
 13 Castellano, Nicole        FR CUA-PV               2:45.00    2:47.21  
      38.26   42.58   43.69   42.68                                
 14 Taylor, Ali               JR CUA-PV               2:49.00    2:51.41  
      39.38   42.61   44.13   45.29                                
 15 Mentyka, Lena             FR American-PV          2:47.00    2:52.23  
      39.37   43.57   45.08   44.21                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 2:03.38        2004 Ethan Bassett, American U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taffet, Charlie           SO American-PV          2:08.57    2:12.31    9  
      30.71   34.41   33.78   33.41                                
  2 Rabe, Adam                SO GW-PV                2:10.34    2:13.84    7  
      30.75   34.31   34.70   34.08                                
  3 Francis, Daniel           JR American-PV          2:09.46    2:14.37    3.5
      31.28   34.60   34.79   33.70                                
  3 Cottingham, Garrett       SO GW-PV                2:12.12    2:14.37    3.5
      31.18   33.99   34.78   34.42                                
  5 Cudahy, Sean              JR American-PV          2:17.31    2:16.16    2  
      31.77   34.82   34.91   34.66                                
  6 Bond, Kevin               SO American-PV          2:14.25    2:18.78    1  
      31.66   35.42   35.82   35.88                                
  7 Volaski, Harrison         SO American-PV          2:20.15    2:19.29  
      32.20   35.36   35.83   35.90                                
  8 Allada, Mike              SO American-PV          2:15.29    2:19.99  
      32.13   35.75   36.13   35.98                                
  9 Saunders, Ryan            SO American-PV          2:09.78    2:20.13  
      32.04   35.27   36.24   36.58                                
 10 McCarroll, Toby           FR American-PV          2:26.00    2:27.85  
      34.34   38.41   38.38   36.72                                
 11 Granelli, Luke            SO CUA-PV               2:27.00    2:28.49  
      32.40   37.85   38.84   39.40                                
 12 McGuire, Luke             FR CUA-PV               2:28.00    2:30.17  
      33.69   39.18   39.41   37.89                                
 13 Jackson, Jakobi           FR American-PV          2:45.00    2:31.43  
      33.83   38.71   39.22   39.67                                
 14 Franke, Stephan           SR GW-PV                2:18.55    2:32.90  
      35.06   39.19   39.17   39.48                                
 15 Hundley, Evan             JR CUA-PV               2:29.99    2:36.93  
      35.33   39.57   40.96   41.07                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 2:04.41        1993 Gabriella Csepe, American U                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Grace            SO American-PV          2:31.00    2:20.79    9  
      31.95   35.53   36.93   36.38                                
  2 Weatherford, Chelsey      JR GW-PV                2:17.88    2:22.32    7  
      31.24   35.98   36.80   38.30                                
  3 Wei, Laurie               FR CUA-PV               2:23.00    2:23.92    4  
      31.79   35.93   37.41   38.79                                
  4 Berry, Rachel             SR CUA-PV               2:25.00    2:26.58    3  
      31.34   36.43   38.62   40.19                                
  5 Rebechi, Mell             SR CUA-PV               2:35.00    2:37.09    2  
      33.88   39.59   41.42   42.20                                
  6 Lasche, Olivia            FR American-PV          2:55.00    2:41.63    1  
      36.97   41.14   42.80   40.72                                
  7 Trozenski, Abby           SO CUA-PV               2:35.00    2:44.37  
      33.98   41.22   45.17   44.00                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 1:48.11        1997 Roger Font, American U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keegan, Oliver            FR GW-PV                1:55.71    1:55.22    9  
      25.74   28.87   29.75   30.86                                
  2 Rhinehart, Sean           SO GW-PV                1:57.88    1:59.80    7  
      26.99   30.67   31.56   30.58                                
  3 Ballance, Bobby           JR American-PV          2:01.00    1:59.85    4  
      26.84   31.12   31.22   30.67                                
  4 Graeter, Phillip          SR GW-PV                1:56.81    2:00.78    3  
      26.49   30.86   31.98   31.45                                
  5 Jackwin, Andrew           SR American-PV          1:57.53    2:02.06    2  
      27.00   31.00   31.40   32.66                                
  6 Bond, Kevin               SO American-PV          1:57.57    2:02.35    1  
      27.95   30.62   31.57   32.21                                
  7 Honig, Ross               SO American-PV          2:05.89    2:10.10  
      28.01   32.15   34.43   35.51                                
  8 Kell, Michael             FR American-PV          1:58.00    2:12.84  
      29.82   33.80   34.15   35.07                                
  9 Deptula, Jakub            JR CUA-PV               2:15.00    2:16.77  
      30.07   33.05   36.65   37.00                                
 10 Holzberger, Alex          FR CUA-PV               2:22.22    2:25.70  
      30.36   36.56   39.36   39.42                                
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 16:30.93        1996 Lauren Stinnett, CUBU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Caroline           JR GW-PV               17:45.11   17:57.38    9  
      30.80   32.71   33.00   32.72   32.74   32.74   32.59   32.70
      32.40   32.70   32.73   32.58   32.51   32.57   32.52   32.69
      32.73   32.60   32.70   32.70   32.68   32.72   32.78   32.61
      32.66   32.81   32.60   32.61   32.87   32.74   32.87   33.09
      32.91
  2 Reinker, Madison          FR GW-PV               17:50.22   18:08.30    7  
      30.69   33.04   32.98   33.13   32.75   32.77   32.72   32.68
      32.96   33.03   33.14   33.27   33.41   33.46   33.62   33.51
      33.28   33.82   33.63   33.67   33.57   33.60   33.38   33.30
      32.45   32.99   32.76   32.83   33.07   32.35   32.32   32.31
      31.81
  3 Ladas, Joanna             JR CUA-PV              18:45.00   18:52.49    4  
      30.80   33.57   33.88   34.32   34.23   33.94   34.31   34.31
      34.74   34.52   34.66   34.86   34.61   34.63   34.67   35.10
      34.52   34.64   34.68   34.32   35.01   34.62   34.51   34.20
      34.48   34.51   34.70   34.52   34.65   33.92   34.30   34.37
      33.39
  4 Knippenberg, Kerri        SO American-PV         18:14.24   19:07.29    3  
      32.62   34.73   34.76   35.06   34.66   34.95   34.69   35.01
      35.00   34.83   34.98   34.73   34.89   34.84   35.63   35.13
      34.67   34.97   34.78   35.02   34.62   34.33   34.60   34.87
      34.94   35.16   34.88   34.99   34.88   35.28   34.24   34.33
      34.22
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: p 15:39.32        1994 Fred Hviid, American U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasnick, Dylan            FR American-PV         15:54.00   16:40.02    9  
      28.63   30.21   30.41   30.81   30.54   30.99   30.33   30.44
      30.55   30.61   30.89   30.72   30.77   30.82   30.39   30.56
      30.74   30.57   30.54   30.13   30.12   31.02   30.43   30.49
      30.36   30.41   30.20   30.18   30.10   29.92   29.45   29.07
      28.62
  2 Nelson, Steve             SR GW-PV               16:40.98   17:15.37    7  
      30.22   31.66   32.38   32.54   32.73   32.50   32.41   32.03
      31.73   31.54   31.84   31.62   31.41   31.48   31.80   31.33
      31.19   31.26   31.13   31.46   31.16   31.30   31.02   31.37
      31.40   31.31   31.02   30.89   30.81   30.90   31.12   30.19
      28.62
  3 Neff, Spencer             JR GW-PV               16:35.67   17:18.46    4  
      29.03   29.90   30.59   30.73   30.77   31.03   30.58   31.16
      31.21   30.52   31.63   32.19   31.65   32.00   31.87   31.94
      32.31   31.88   32.14   32.13   32.40   31.74   31.70   32.25
      31.60   31.45   31.64   32.06   31.75   31.90   31.91   31.25
      31.55
  4 Saunders, Ryan            SO American-PV         16:18.29   17:31.47    3  
      28.40   30.61   31.32   31.88   32.13   32.26   32.37   32.12
      32.44   32.38   31.97   32.17   32.12   32.10   32.09   32.38
      31.92   32.20   31.87   32.10   31.68   31.94   32.00   32.10
      32.07   31.95   31.90   32.08   32.03   31.90   32.12   31.62
      31.25
  5 Kenyon, Justin            JR CUA-PV              17:45.00   18:05.26    2  
      29.90   32.52   33.35   33.10   33.70   33.34   33.95   33.73
      34.37   33.30   33.55   33.36   33.37   33.13   33.02   33.17
      33.28   33.28   33.18   33.00   32.95   33.24   32.88   32.98
      32.59   32.72   32.49   32.79   32.75   32.64   32.15   31.68
      29.80
  6 Kell, Michael             FR American-PV         16:46.00   18:22.12    1  
      28.49   32.36   32.99   33.44   33.31   33.83   34.11   34.11
      33.70   33.95   34.21   34.03   34.64   34.09   33.79   34.21
      34.07   33.93   34.22   34.08   34.66   34.04   34.31   33.20
      33.03   33.42   33.66   32.69   32.62   32.68   31.99   32.58
      31.68
  7 Galler, Duncan            SR GW-PV               17:50.09   18:41.84  
      29.54   32.52   32.51   33.31   33.53   34.31   34.00   34.38
      34.34   34.31   34.55   34.21   34.14   34.02   33.69   33.72
      33.62   33.86   33.55   33.57   34.08   34.79   34.56   34.54
      34.82   35.00   34.96   34.98   34.92   34.73   34.48   34.59
      33.71
  8 Keene, James              JR American-PV         17:11.12   18:59.83  
      29.63   33.09   33.48   33.88   34.48   34.41   34.45   34.66
      34.72   34.77   34.60   34.99   34.76   34.51   34.90   34.92
      34.88   34.76   34.89   34.99   35.00   35.15   35.13   35.33
      34.93   35.22   34.98   35.13   34.79   35.03   34.97   34.74
      33.66
  9 Cutter, Josh              SO CUA-PV              18:45.00   19:14.00  
      30.62   33.34   33.68   34.00   34.28   34.71   34.94   35.42
      35.41   35.51   35.74   35.64   35.69   34.91   35.07   35.01
      35.28   35.19   35.97   35.25   35.41   35.69   35.52   35.39
      35.90   35.01   35.66   35.40   35.71   35.08   35.09   34.73
      33.75
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. George Washington University      394.5   2. American University               224.5
  3. Catholic University of America       54                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. George Washington University        239   2. American University                  55
  3. Catholic University of America       41                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. American University               169.5   2. George Washington University      155.5
  3. Catholic University of America       13                                             

Men's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

The George Washington University Nike Atlantic 10 NCAA NCAA