The George Washington University: Men's Swimming
Day 2 Results

Licensed to George Mason University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2012 09:16 PM
             2012 Patriot Invitational - 11/15/2012 to 11/17/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:43.13  11/20/2010 George Mason, GMU                          
        Pool: * 1:40.65   2/25/2009 George Mason, GMU                          
                1:38.42  A
                1:39.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND  'A'                 1:45.51    1:45.32         40  
     1) Hines, Lauren                   2) r:0.55 Kobelja, Mali           
     3) r:0.46 Yang, Kelley             4) r:0.25 Vucic, Mina             
     r:+9.36  26.27       56.12 (29.85)     1:21.32 (25.20)     1:45.32 (24.00)
  2 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'         1:45.76    1:45.63         34  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah              2) r:0.39 Engen, Jenson           
     3) r:0.53 Sears, Rachel            4) r:0.30 Tanner, Carly           
              26.65       56.67 (30.02)     1:22.67 (26.00)     1:45.63 (22.96)
  3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:46.74    1:45.79         32  
     1) Impink, Paige                   2) r:0.26 Slate, Shannon          
     3) r:0.19 Ratana, Anna             4) r:0.26 King, Jill              
              26.14       56.27 (30.13)     1:21.79 (25.52)     1:45.79 (24.00)
  4 OHIO UNIVERSITY  'A'                        1:46.46    1:46.42         30  
     1) Stearns, Rachel                 2) r:0.32 Bagan, Tori             
     3) r:0.52 Ferguson, Addy           4) r:0.40 Funk, Lauren            
              27.64       58.10 (30.46)     1:23.19 (25.09)     1:46.42 (23.23)
  5 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 1:47.65    1:46.49         28  
     1) Pavelkova, Klara                2) r:0.19 Barron, Claire          
     3) r:0.44 Tadena, Talor            4) r:0.07 Ronning, Erika          
              27.08       57.10 (30.02)     1:23.03 (25.93)     1:46.49 (23.46)
  6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           1:50.45    1:47.06         26  
     1) Moore, Lindsay                  2) r:0.23 Lee, Janica             
     3) r:0.24 Zebley, Morgan           4) r:0.61 Saunders, Sloan         
              27.71       57.68 (29.97)     1:23.04 (25.36)     1:47.06 (24.02)
  7 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:48.97    1:47.90         24  
     1) Shuba, Andrea                   2) r:0.39 Mallon, Megan           
     3) r:0.19 Markwell, Kelly          4) r:0.33 Zelenky, Alison         
              27.47       57.63 (30.16)     1:23.52 (25.89)     1:47.90 (24.38)
  8 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'              NT    1:48.83         22  
     1) Harrison, Thalia                2) r:0.18 Smith, Sara             
     3) r:0.45 Gargula, Catherine       4) r:0.19 Miller, Nicole          
              27.84       58.89 (31.05)     1:24.67 (25.78)     1:48.83 (24.16)
  9 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'          1:48.77    1:49.13         18  
     1) Brownrigg, Julia                2) r:0.22 Sargent, Rikki          
     3) r:0.33 Hanson, Sarah            4) r:0.06 Brown, Julie            
              27.93       58.69 (30.76)     1:25.60 (26.91)     1:49.13 (23.53)
 10 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:52.45    1:50.02         14  
     1) Davis, Melissa                  2) r:0.41 Zoldork, Natalie        
     3) r:0.36 Ryan, Kelsey             4) r:0.55 Dvoryak, Kelly          
              27.50       59.14 (31.64)     1:25.00 (25.86)     1:50.02 (25.02)
 11 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 1:49.65    1:50.88         12  
     1) Hadden, Courtney                2) r:0.34 Pindral, Rebecca        
     3) r:0.35 Frediani, Catherine      4) r:0.24 Alvarado Gorda, Mariana 
              28.43       59.39 (30.96)     1:26.29 (26.90)     1:50.88 (24.59)
 12 OHIO UNIVERSITY  'B'                        1:49.23    1:50.99         10  
     1) Bocharnikova, Ana               2) r:0.21 Davis, Megan            
     3) r:0.19 Geroni, Deidre           4) r:0.46 Meyer, Caroline         
              28.26       58.82 (30.56)     1:25.84 (27.02)     1:50.99 (25.15)
 13 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  1:52.00    1:51.82          8  
     1) O'Connor, Marielle              2) r:0.50 Mostoller, Megan        
     3) r:0.20 Ehret, Jane              4) r:0.12 Levine, Gabi            
              28.51       59.71 (31.20)     1:27.42 (27.71)     1:51.82 (24.40)
 14 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND  'B'                 1:51.36    1:51.92          6  
     1) Fetter, Anna                    2) r:0.28 Jordan, Laura           
     3) r:0.17 Ross, Melissa            4) r:0.16 Titley, Allison         
              28.16     1:00.26 (32.10)     1:27.22 (26.96)     1:51.92 (24.70)
 15 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           1:54.47    1:52.31          4  
     1) Schaefer, Hannah                2) r:0.34 Debnekoff, Mara         
     3) r:0.42 Steagall, Lauren         4) r:0.35 Fernandez, Melissa      
              28.51     1:00.25 (31.74)     1:27.70 (27.45)     1:52.31 (24.61)
 16 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:57.21    1:53.73          2  
     1) Ederaine, Janai                 2) r:0.21 Dillon, Briana          
     3) r:0.47 Douglas, Ashley          4) r:0.34 Brewer, E'Lan           
              29.50     1:00.65 (31.15)     1:28.43 (27.78)     1:53.73 (25.30)
 17 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                    1:56.90    1:53.91        
     1) Liang, Ellie                    2) r:0.54 Weingarten, Abby        
     3) r:0.48 Vonheeringen, Julia      4) r:0.60 Olesnyckyj, Lesia       
              30.53     1:01.01 (30.48)     1:27.91 (26.90)     1:53.91 (26.00)
 18 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'          1:54.22    1:55.98        
     1) Flinchbaugh, Jenn               2) r:0.28 McGrath, Bridget        
     3) r:0.46 Michael, Chelsey         4) r:0.27 Perugini, Devon         
              29.96     1:01.54 (31.58)     1:30.30 (28.76)     1:55.98 (25.68)
 19 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                    2:00.53    1:59.81        
     1) Knippenberg, Kerri              2) r:0.44 Borras, Celeste         
     3) r:0.50 Mentyka, Lena            4) r:0.45 Lasche, Olivia          
              32.22     1:04.81 (32.59)     1:33.80 (28.99)     1:59.81 (26.01)
 -- HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'B'                           NT         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Horton-Gee, Benta               2) r:-0.08 Ross, Nandi            
     3) r:0.52 Davis, Summer            4) r:0.52 Gentry, Marissa         
              30.13     1:04.94 (34.81)     1:33.63 (28.69)          DQ (25.84)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:30.34  11/16/2012 University of North Carolina W, UNCW       
                         V Halonen, C Fiala, E Conrad, J Gallene           
        Pool: * 1:28.77   2/22/2012 UNC Wilmington, UNCW                       
                1:26.38  A
                1:27.44  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'         1:32.04    1:30.34!        40  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri               2) r:0.20 Fiala, CJ               
     3) r:0.32 Conrad, Eric             4) r:0.29 Gallene, Joe            
     r:+5.50  23.03       48.77 (25.74)     1:10.46 (21.69)     1:30.34 (19.88)
  2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:35.24    1:32.74         34  
     1) Witherow, Austin                2) r:0.31 Rubio, Fernando         
     3) r:0.25 Kiss, David              4) r:0.22 Lauri, Travis           
     r:+7.69  23.39       50.45 (27.06)     1:12.36 (21.91)     1:32.74 (20.38)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'              NT    1:33.33         32  
     1) Baric, Michael                  2) r:0.33 McGorry, Ray            
     3) r:0.42 Lowe, Nick               4) r:0.28 Williams, Michael       
     r:+4.32  23.75       50.51 (26.76)     1:12.44 (21.93)     1:33.33 (20.89)
  4 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'          1:38.77    1:34.60         30  
     1) Wasserman, Jared                2) r:0.26 Minford, Sean           
     3) r:0.32 Szilagyi, Stefan         4) r:0.16 Lanoue, Eddie           
              24.63       50.71 (26.08)     1:13.89 (23.18)     1:34.60 (20.71)
  5 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 1:34.40    1:35.06         28  
     1) Rohtla, Johan                   2) r:0.37 Gallagher, Stephen      
     3) r:0.20 Hussein, Mohamed         4) r:0.39 Carey, Evan             
     r:+4.28  24.85       51.06 (26.21)     1:13.72 (22.66)     1:35.06 (21.34)
  6 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:38.17    1:35.13         26  
     1) Jamison, Cole                   2) r:0.19 Sockwell, Kyle          
     3) r:0.44 Malone, Tom              4) r:0.43 Schwartz, Colin         
     r:+9.99  23.98       50.53 (26.55)     1:13.91 (23.38)     1:35.13 (21.22)
  7 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 1:36.40    1:35.65         23  
     1) Kaei, Lauri                     2) r:0.37 Endres, Leo             
     3) r:0.40 Haibel, Sandy            4) r:0.32 Marjak, Herol           
     r:+4.38  24.77       51.02 (26.25)     1:13.98 (22.96)     1:35.65 (21.67)
  7 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                    1:36.85    1:35.65         23  
     1) Ballance, Bobby                 2) r:0.28 Taffet, Charlie         
     3) r:0.31 Pham, Tyler              4) r:0.39 Wurm, Matt              
     r:+8.05  24.57       51.65 (27.08)     1:14.47 (22.82)     1:35.65 (21.18)
  9 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           1:36.43    1:35.73         18  
     1) Mortensen, Jake                 2) r:0.34 Cottingham, Garrett     
     3) r:0.06 Keegan, Oliver           4) r:0.39 Rhinehart, Sean         
     r:+4.32  24.58       51.48 (26.90)     1:14.58 (23.10)     1:35.73 (21.15)
 10 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:36.54    1:36.78         14  
     1) Benson, Matt                    2) r:0.24 Logan, JC               
     3) r:0.42 Ropson, Jon              4) r:0.25 Lacus, Joey             
     r:+3.74  25.37       51.88 (26.51)     1:15.35 (23.47)     1:36.78 (21.43)
 11 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           1:37.03    1:38.27         12  
     1) Lipworth, Joe                   2) r:0.38 Rabe, Adam              
     3) r:0.16 Graeter, Phillip         4) r:0.26 Quimby, Luke            
     r:+4.55  25.57       53.36 (27.79)     1:16.87 (23.51)     1:38.27 (21.40)
 12 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  1:40.11    1:40.09         10  
     1) Forbes, Evan                    2) r:-0.45 Delisio, Ian           
     3) r:0.38 Black, Greg              4) r:0.46 Pauling, Brian          
              26.96       53.64 (26.68)     1:17.67 (24.03)     1:40.09 (22.42)
 13 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:42.87    1:40.45          8  
     1) Isaacs, Zadok                   2) r:0.02 Hungerford, Darell      
     3) r:0.35 Popovich, Trent          4) r:0.27 Wilson, Matthew         
     r:+9.91  25.71       52.84 (27.13)     1:17.46 (24.62)     1:40.45 (22.99)
 14 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'          1:42.89    1:42.82          6  
     1) Robertson, Tyler                2) r:0.34 McLaughlin, Tyler       
     3) r:0.52 Borgioni, Joey           4) r:0.51 Buschman, David         
     r:+8.10  25.99       55.96 (29.97)     1:20.31 (24.35)     1:42.82 (22.51)
 -- AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                    1:41.41         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Volaski, Harrison               2) r:0.38 Allada, Mike            
     3) r:0.41 Jackwin, Andrew          4) r:0.14 Hall, Dylan             
     r:+9.34  25.19       52.72 (27.53)     1:17.13 (24.41)          DQ (22.18)
 -- HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'B'                           NT         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Golden, Matthew                 2) r:-0.05 Goodman, Kelvin        
     3) r:0.44 Calhoun, Matthew         4) r:0.20 Brooks, Emeka           
              32.29     1:01.06 (28.77)     1:29.90 (28.84)          DQ (25.85)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:15.65  11/22/2008 Ashley Danner, GMU                         
        Pool: * 4:10.67   2/23/2011 Meredith Budner, TOWS                      
                4:05.98  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kobelja, Mali          RICHMOND             4:28.83    4:25.15         20  
     r:+0.69  27.30       58.97 (31.67)     1:33.10 (34.13)     2:06.57 (33.47)
        2:44.55 (37.98)     3:22.38 (37.83)     3:54.29 (31.91)     4:25.15 (30.86)
  2 Kotonias, Jennifer     UMBC                 4:28.46    4:26.40         17  
     r:+0.79  29.37     1:01.35 (31.98)     1:35.25 (33.90)     2:08.03 (32.78)
        2:46.67 (38.64)     3:25.34 (38.67)     3:56.31 (30.97)     4:26.40 (30.09)
  3 Kolackovsky, Kerri     SETON HALL           4:31.74    4:27.01         16  
     r:+0.74  28.06     1:00.45 (32.39)     1:36.00 (35.55)     2:11.64 (35.64)
        2:48.32 (36.68)     3:26.54 (38.22)     3:57.35 (30.81)     4:27.01 (29.66)
  4 Gouger, Meredith       RICHMOND             4:30.53    4:28.72         15  
     r:+0.82  29.23     1:02.05 (32.82)     1:37.77 (35.72)     2:12.74 (34.97)
        2:51.01 (38.27)     3:29.22 (38.21)     3:59.71 (30.49)     4:28.72 (29.01)
  5 Tansill, Kara          MASON                4:33.68    4:32.23         13.5
     r:+0.86  29.91     1:04.66 (34.75)     1:38.39 (33.73)     2:11.53 (33.14)
        2:51.26 (39.73)     3:30.96 (39.70)     4:02.26 (31.30)     4:32.23 (29.97)
  5 Gyurke, Steph          OU                   4:37.83    4:32.23         13.5
     r:+0.79  27.98     1:00.15 (32.17)     1:35.12 (34.97)     2:09.62 (34.50)
        2:49.16 (39.54)     3:30.00 (40.84)     4:01.88 (31.88)     4:32.23 (30.35)
  7 Myers, Caroline        GW                   4:36.41    4:35.50         12  
     r:+0.80  29.65     1:03.08 (33.43)     1:38.77 (35.69)     2:13.33 (34.56)
        2:53.37 (40.04)     3:34.03 (40.66)     4:05.51 (31.48)     4:35.50 (29.99)
  8 Brady, Erin            RICHMOND             4:34.43    4:36.85         11  
     r:+0.74  29.59     1:03.29 (33.70)     1:40.01 (36.72)     2:16.20 (36.19)
        2:53.63 (37.43)     3:32.26 (38.63)     4:04.94 (32.68)     4:36.85 (31.91)
Consolation Final
  9 Neville, Remy          GW                   4:38.30    4:34.44          9  
     r:+0.80  30.05     1:04.53 (34.48)     1:39.54 (35.01)     2:14.00 (34.46)
        2:52.42 (38.42)     3:31.42 (39.00)     4:03.59 (32.17)     4:34.44 (30.85)
 10 Morrissette, Tara      UMBC                 4:37.83    4:36.75          7  
     r:+0.79  29.87     1:03.45 (33.58)     1:39.29 (35.84)     2:14.68 (35.39)
        2:55.01 (40.33)     3:35.14 (40.13)     4:06.37 (31.23)     4:36.75 (30.38)
 11 Kane, Emily            GW                   4:39.76    4:36.87          6  
     r:+9.75  29.59     1:03.21 (33.62)     1:39.64 (36.43)     2:16.27 (36.63)
        2:54.50 (38.23)     3:34.53 (40.03)     4:06.22 (31.69)     4:36.87 (30.65)
 12 Williams, Laurin       OU                   4:40.24    4:37.93          5  
     r:+0.89  30.57     1:04.92 (34.35)     1:41.66 (36.74)     2:18.00 (36.34)
        2:56.45 (38.45)     3:36.15 (39.70)     4:07.82 (31.67)     4:37.93 (30.11)
 13 Deeter, Carly          UMBC                 4:40.17    4:38.20          4  
     r:+0.77  29.89     1:03.58 (33.69)     1:40.26 (36.68)     2:16.01 (35.75)
        2:55.49 (39.48)     3:35.01 (39.52)     4:07.14 (32.13)     4:38.20 (31.06)
 14 Zoldork, Natalie       MASON                4:39.37    4:38.59          3  
     r:+0.80  29.58     1:03.42 (33.84)     1:40.23 (36.81)     2:16.51 (36.28)
        2:55.32 (38.81)     3:34.27 (38.95)     4:07.20 (32.93)     4:38.59 (31.39)
 15 Ehret, Jane            SETON HALL           4:40.32    4:41.28          2  
     r:+0.80  28.46     1:00.02 (31.56)     1:36.44 (36.42)     2:11.42 (34.98)
        2:52.38 (40.96)     3:34.93 (42.55)     4:08.44 (33.51)     4:41.28 (32.84)
 16 Bilott, Anne Marie     RICHMOND             4:40.87    4:42.41          1  
     r:+0.78  28.48     1:01.64 (33.16)     1:39.23 (37.59)     2:16.05 (36.82)
        2:56.47 (40.42)     3:36.81 (40.34)     4:10.07 (33.26)     4:42.41 (32.34)
C - Final
 17 O'Keefe, Brenna        SETON HALL           4:41.18    4:37.63        
     r:+0.77  28.96     1:01.70 (32.74)     1:37.50 (35.80)     2:12.74 (35.24)
        2:53.70 (40.96)     3:35.55 (41.85)     4:07.27 (31.72)     4:37.63 (30.36)
 18 Hallberg, Patty        UMBC                 4:40.91    4:37.89        
     r:+0.82  29.84     1:03.29 (33.45)     1:38.43 (35.14)     2:13.56 (35.13)
        2:55.03 (41.47)     3:36.26 (41.23)     4:08.13 (31.87)     4:37.89 (29.76)
 19 McSweeney, Molly       RICHMOND             4:41.25    4:38.39        
     r:+0.84  28.73     1:01.14 (32.41)     1:36.93 (35.79)     2:12.36 (35.43)
        2:54.25 (41.89)     3:36.92 (42.67)     4:08.65 (31.73)     4:38.39 (29.74)
 20 Boyle, Casie           UNCW                 4:41.37    4:40.01        
     r:+0.81  29.37     1:03.45 (34.08)     1:40.11 (36.66)     2:16.33 (36.22)
        2:56.63 (40.30)     3:37.43 (40.80)     4:09.16 (31.73)     4:40.01 (30.85)
 21 Hodges, Ariel          OU                   4:41.83    4:40.60        
     r:+0.86  29.87     1:03.92 (34.05)     1:40.44 (36.52)     2:16.60 (36.16)
        2:56.74 (40.14)     3:37.13 (40.39)     4:09.55 (32.42)     4:40.60 (31.05)
 22 Terwilliger, Emma      RICHMOND             4:44.19    4:43.21        
     r:+0.83  29.98     1:03.56 (33.58)     1:41.12 (37.56)     2:17.81 (36.69)
        2:59.11 (41.30)     3:40.54 (41.43)     4:12.93 (32.39)     4:43.21 (30.28)
 23 Leddy, Kiera           MASON                4:43.10    4:44.51        
     r:+0.87  29.56     1:04.04 (34.48)     1:40.34 (36.30)     2:17.07 (36.73)
        2:58.46 (41.39)     3:40.56 (42.10)     4:13.27 (32.71)     4:44.51 (31.24)
 24 Kush, Mariel           RICHMOND             4:43.52    4:46.43        
     r:+9.81  29.17     1:03.07 (33.90)     1:39.96 (36.89)     2:16.32 (36.36)
        2:58.73 (42.41)     3:41.37 (42.64)     4:14.78 (33.41)     4:46.43 (31.65)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:55.37  11/21/2009 Kevin Webster, Seton Hall                  
        Pool: * 3:42.08   3/14/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
                3:43.88  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rubio, Fernando        MASON                4:01.76    3:58.14         20  
     r:+0.80  25.39       54.00 (28.61)     1:24.80 (30.80)     1:55.11 (30.31)
        2:29.16 (34.05)     3:03.25 (34.09)     3:31.36 (28.11)     3:58.14 (26.78)
  2 Sockwell, Kyle         MASON                4:00.64    3:59.05         17  
     r:+0.75  25.94       56.01 (30.07)     1:25.49 (29.48)     1:54.89 (29.40)
        2:29.46 (34.57)     3:03.77 (34.31)     3:32.14 (28.37)     3:59.05 (26.91)
  3 Rasnick, Dylan         AU                   4:03.13    4:01.69         16  
     r:+0.81  26.31       56.16 (29.85)     1:26.06 (29.90)     1:55.83 (29.77)
        2:30.46 (34.63)     3:05.66 (35.20)     3:33.97 (28.31)     4:01.69 (27.72)
  4 Acheson, Austin        SETON HALL           4:08.56    4:03.79         15  
     r:+0.72  26.06       55.76 (29.70)     1:27.30 (31.54)     1:58.50 (31.20)
        2:33.19 (34.69)     3:08.29 (35.10)     3:36.82 (28.53)     4:03.79 (26.97)
  5 Graeter, Phillip       GW                   4:09.49    4:04.41         14  
     r:+0.77  25.51       55.42 (29.91)     1:26.45 (31.03)     1:56.89 (30.44)
        2:32.40 (35.51)     3:07.57 (35.17)     3:36.86 (29.29)     4:04.41 (27.55)
  6 Clendenin, William     MASON                4:07.28    4:04.74         13  
     r:+0.87  26.79       57.12 (30.33)     1:29.32 (32.20)     2:00.74 (31.42)
        2:34.75 (34.01)     3:08.83 (34.08)     3:37.42 (28.59)     4:04.74 (27.32)
  7 Blakely, Steven        MASON                4:08.67    4:07.13         12  
     r:+0.84  26.02       56.06 (30.04)     1:26.97 (30.91)     1:57.25 (30.28)
        2:32.23 (34.98)     3:08.34 (36.11)     3:38.08 (29.74)     4:07.13 (29.05)
  8 Tynan, Matt            MASON                4:08.27    4:12.63         11  
     r:+0.78  26.23       55.52 (29.29)     1:27.74 (32.22)     1:59.40 (31.66)
        2:37.23 (37.83)     3:14.74 (37.51)     3:44.45 (29.71)     4:12.63 (28.18)
Consolation Final
  9 Neuendorf, Reed        UMBC                 4:11.39    4:07.19          9  
     r:+0.83  27.01       58.02 (31.01)     1:29.62 (31.60)     2:00.18 (30.56)
        2:35.97 (35.79)     3:11.77 (35.80)     3:39.88 (28.11)     4:07.19 (27.31)
 10 Keyser, Ian            SETON HALL           4:13.28    4:10.33          7  
     r:+0.73  26.42       56.70 (30.28)     1:28.52 (31.82)     1:58.88 (30.36)
        2:36.26 (37.38)     3:13.68 (37.42)     3:42.78 (29.10)     4:10.33 (27.55)
 11 Fitzenreiter, Matt     MASON                4:11.51    4:11.51          6  
     r:+0.66  26.69       57.42 (30.73)     1:30.51 (33.09)     2:02.83 (32.32)
        2:39.71 (36.88)     3:16.41 (36.70)     3:44.60 (28.19)     4:11.51 (26.91)
 12 McCord, Doug           UMBC                 4:14.73    4:12.20          5  
     r:+0.79  26.49       57.54 (31.05)     1:28.76 (31.22)     2:00.16 (31.40)
        2:37.39 (37.23)     3:14.50 (37.11)     3:43.54 (29.04)     4:12.20 (28.66)
 13 William, Andrew        SETON HALL           4:14.31    4:14.54          4  
     r:+0.73  26.46       57.02 (30.56)     1:29.18 (32.16)     2:00.84 (31.66)
        2:38.03 (37.19)     3:16.17 (38.14)     3:45.35 (29.18)     4:14.54 (29.19)
 14 Honig, Ross            AU                   4:14.86    4:14.73          3  
     r:+0.66  26.69       57.13 (30.44)     1:29.41 (32.28)     2:01.04 (31.63)
        2:38.78 (37.74)     3:16.57 (37.79)     3:46.28 (29.71)     4:14.73 (28.45)
 15 Saunders, Ryan         AU                   4:16.14    4:16.30          2  
     r:+0.75  27.42       58.67 (31.25)     1:31.86 (33.19)     2:04.82 (32.96)
        2:40.90 (36.08)     3:16.60 (35.70)     3:47.06 (30.46)     4:16.30 (29.24)
 16 Copeland, Chase        UNCW                 4:14.59    4:16.39          1  
     r:+0.82  27.68       59.23 (31.55)     1:31.87 (32.64)     2:04.21 (32.34)
        2:40.36 (36.15)     3:18.02 (37.66)     3:47.46 (29.44)     4:16.39 (28.93)
C - Final
 17 Kent, Dylan            UMBC                 4:18.87    4:13.59        
     r:+0.98  26.51       57.00 (30.49)     1:29.77 (32.77)     2:01.31 (31.54)
        2:38.22 (36.91)     3:15.41 (37.19)     3:45.18 (29.77)     4:13.59 (28.41)
 18 Lipworth, Joe          GW                   4:16.74    4:15.26        
     r:+0.82  25.90       56.83 (30.93)     1:29.53 (32.70)     2:01.75 (32.22)
        2:37.33 (35.58)     3:14.37 (37.04)     3:45.66 (31.29)     4:15.26 (29.60)
 19 Bado, Rico             UMBC                 4:23.00    4:15.68        
     r:+0.68  25.49       55.05 (29.56)     1:28.99 (33.94)     2:02.97 (33.98)
        2:39.21 (36.24)     3:16.52 (37.31)     3:47.83 (31.31)     4:15.68 (27.85)
 20 Dunnigan, Jake         SHIP                 4:19.21    4:16.13        
     r:+0.72  27.54       59.22 (31.68)     1:32.69 (33.47)     2:06.59 (33.90)
        2:41.12 (34.53)     3:17.12 (36.00)     3:47.41 (30.29)     4:16.13 (28.72)
 21 Cudahy, Sean           AU                   4:17.78    4:16.54        
     r:+0.84  27.57       59.29 (31.72)     1:33.08 (33.79)     2:06.79 (33.71)
        2:41.81 (35.02)     3:17.40 (35.59)     3:47.63 (30.23)     4:16.54 (28.91)
 22 Conard, Stew           SHIP                 4:22.18    4:16.96        
     r:+0.71  26.30       56.86 (30.56)     1:28.99 (32.13)     2:00.87 (31.88)
        2:37.70 (36.83)     3:15.72 (38.02)     3:46.72 (31.00)     4:16.96 (30.24)
 23 Bond, Kevin            AU                   4:18.16    4:17.15        
     r:+0.74  27.05       57.38 (30.33)     1:31.46 (34.08)     2:05.71 (34.25)
        2:40.69 (34.98)     3:16.66 (35.97)     3:47.75 (31.09)     4:17.15 (29.40)
 24 Keane, Brian           UMBC                 4:24.14    4:18.54        
     r:+0.79  27.67       59.74 (32.07)     1:33.37 (33.63)     2:05.88 (32.51)
        2:44.27 (38.39)     3:22.46 (38.19)     3:51.20 (28.74)     4:18.54 (27.34)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 55.03  11/21/2009 Caitlin Kirsteier, UNCW                      
        Pool: * 53.23   2/24/2010 Caitlin Kirsteier, UNCW                      
                52.11  A
                54.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ferguson, Addy         OU                     57.63      55.33         20  
     r:+0.90  26.44       55.33 (28.89)                                        
  2 Impink, Paige          MASON                  55.64      55.75         17  
     r:+0.67  25.88       55.75 (29.87)                                        
  3 Yang, Kelley           RICHMOND               56.03      56.26         16  
     r:+0.82  26.04       56.26 (30.22)                                        
  4 Zebley, Morgan         GW                     56.09      56.27         15  
     r:+0.82  26.18       56.27 (30.09)                                        
  5 Tadena, Talor          UMBC                   57.95      57.67         14  
     r:+0.60  27.38       57.67 (30.29)                                        
  6 Ryan, Kelsey           MASON                  57.86      57.83         13  
     r:+0.77  27.29       57.83 (30.54)                                        
  7 Ratana, Anna           MASON                  57.69      57.89         12  
     r:+0.62  26.78       57.89 (31.11)                                        
  8 Markwell, Kelly        SETON HALL             58.11      58.94         11  
     r:+0.75  27.32       58.94 (31.62)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Clark, Haley           OU                     58.45      56.88          9  
     r:+4.15  26.89       56.88 (29.99)                                        
 10 Ares, Natalya          RICHMOND               59.11      57.77          7  
     r:+0.71  26.93       57.77 (30.84)                                        
 11 Levine, Gabi           SETON HALL             59.23      58.42          6  
     r:+0.70  27.31       58.42 (31.11)                                        
 12 Stephenson, Hannah     UNCW                   58.87      58.73          5  
     r:+7.40  27.81       58.73 (30.92)                                        
 13 Fetter, Anna           RICHMOND               58.20      58.74          4  
     r:+8.69  27.40       58.74 (31.34)                                        
 14 Shuba, Andrea          SETON HALL             58.63      58.90          3  
     r:+0.76  27.32       58.90 (31.58)                                        
 15 Ross, Melissa          RICHMOND               59.22      59.39          2  
     r:+8.80  28.40       59.39 (30.99)                                        
 16 Sears, Rachel          UNCW                   59.37      59.40          1  
     r:+0.81  28.36       59.40 (31.04)                                        
C - Final
 17 Congdon, Rae           SETON HALL             59.97      59.17        
     r:+0.74  27.74       59.17 (31.43)                                        
 18 Steagall, Lauren       GW                     59.68      59.38        
     r:+5.97  27.86       59.38 (31.52)                                        
 19 Werkiser, Emma         UNCW                   59.57      59.41        
     r:+7.11  27.86       59.41 (31.55)                                        
 20 Sargent, Rikki         SHIP                   59.41      59.46        
     r:+0.74  27.82       59.46 (31.64)                                        
 21 Geroni, Deidre         OU                   1:00.00      59.55        
     r:+0.82  28.33       59.55 (31.22)                                        
 22 Krebs, Jessie          RICHMOND               59.84      59.78        
     r:+0.84  28.38       59.78 (31.40)                                        
 23 Brownrigg, Julia       SHIP                 1:00.15      59.88        
     r:+0.62  27.49       59.88 (32.39)                                        
 24 Plunkett, Anna         UMBC                 1:00.10    1:00.37        
     r:+0.87  28.76     1:00.37 (31.61)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.25  11/18/2011 Stephen Conrad, UNCW                         
        Pool: * 47.35   2/25/2009 Hans Gillan, DEL                             
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Conrad, Stephen        UNCW                   49.87      49.48         20  
     r:+0.77  23.22       49.48 (26.26)                                        
  2 Halonen, Valtteri      UNCW                   50.40      49.99         17  
     r:+0.72  23.41       49.99 (26.58)                                        
  3 Hussein, Mohamed       UMBC                   51.31      50.04         16  
     r:+0.74  23.65       50.04 (26.39)                                        
  4 Lowe, Nick             UNCW                   50.45      50.10         15  
     r:+0.75  23.46       50.10 (26.64)                                        
  5 Baric, Michael         UNCW                   50.80      50.88         14  
     r:+0.71  23.91       50.88 (26.97)                                        
  6 Witherow, Austin       MASON                  51.00      50.98         13  
     r:+0.80  23.81       50.98 (27.17)                                        
  7 Naylor, Eric           SHIP                   51.44      51.48         12  
     r:+0.64  23.84       51.48 (27.64)                                        
  8 Jamison, Cole          MASON                  51.21      51.77         11  
     r:+7.23  24.10       51.77 (27.67)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 O'Shaughnessy, Rya     SETON HALL             51.72      51.42          9  
     r:+0.73  23.87       51.42 (27.55)                                        
 10 Keegan, Oliver         GW                     51.60      51.47          7  
     r:+0.80  23.95       51.47 (27.52)                                        
 11 McGorry, Ray           UNCW                   51.61      51.50          6  
     r:+0.69  23.82       51.50 (27.68)                                        
 12 Wasserman, Jared       SHIP                   51.62      51.54          5  
     r:+0.71  23.91       51.54 (27.63)                                        
 13 Rhinehart, Sean        GW                     51.95      51.62          4  
     r:+0.75  24.21       51.62 (27.41)                                        
 14 Kelly, Joey            MASON                  51.83      52.00          3  
     r:+0.77  24.26       52.00 (27.74)                                        
 15 Lauri, Travis          MASON                  52.05      52.16          2  
     r:+0.78  23.83       52.16 (28.33)                                        
 16 Black, Greg            SETON HALL             52.04      53.14          1  
     r:+1.00  24.64       53.14 (28.50)                                        
C - Final
 17 Pham, Tyler            AU                     52.35      51.24        
     r:+0.72  23.48       51.24 (27.76)                                        
 18 Haibel, Sandy          UMBC                   52.32      51.36        
     r:+0.71  23.70       51.36 (27.66)                                        
 19 Sowers, Zach           UNCW                   52.33      51.67        
     r:+0.69  23.94       51.67 (27.73)                                        
 20 Szilagyi, Stefan       SHIP                   52.62      52.19        
     r:+0.75  24.35       52.19 (27.84)                                        
 21 Tyler, Ned             UNCW                   52.27      52.24        
     r:+0.77  24.00       52.24 (28.24)                                        
 22 Malone, Tom            MASON                  52.26      52.34        
     r:+0.80  24.27       52.34 (28.07)                                        
 23 Conrad, Eric           UNCW                   52.80      52.42        
     r:+0.77  24.33       52.42 (28.09)                                        
 24 Salzman, Adam          UNCW                   52.52      52.79        
     r:+9.95  24.49       52.79 (28.30)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:48.68  11/10/2011 Ashley Danner, GMU                         
        Pool: * 1:44.78   12/7/2007 Kate Ziegler, FISH                         
                1:43.99  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 De Jong, Megan         MASON                1:54.82    1:53.95         20  
     r:+0.86  26.62       55.25 (28.63)     1:24.46 (29.21)     1:53.95 (29.49)
  2 Brown, Julie           SHIP                 1:54.50    1:54.35         17  
     r:+0.74  26.02       55.05 (29.03)     1:25.06 (30.01)     1:54.35 (29.29)
  3 Krebs, Jessie          RICHMOND             1:54.68    1:54.41         16  
     r:+0.79  27.04       55.76 (28.72)     1:25.13 (29.37)     1:54.41 (29.28)
  4 Vanderbilt, Kally      GW                   1:55.90    1:54.51         15  
     r:+0.89  26.32       55.59 (29.27)     1:24.92 (29.33)     1:54.51 (29.59)
  5 Fay, Amy               UMBC                 1:55.13    1:54.57         14  
     r:+0.80  27.08       55.51 (28.43)     1:24.94 (29.43)     1:54.57 (29.63)
  6 Titley, Allison        RICHMOND             1:55.60    1:54.58         13  
     r:+0.80  26.56       55.67 (29.11)     1:25.25 (29.58)     1:54.58 (29.33)
  7 Fernandez, Melissa     GW                   1:55.65    1:57.09         12  
     r:+0.86  26.65       55.86 (29.21)     1:26.10 (30.24)     1:57.09 (30.99)
  8 Meier, Carolyn         SHIP                 1:56.03    1:57.58         11  
     r:+0.78  27.13       56.85 (29.72)     1:27.35 (30.50)     1:57.58 (30.23)
Consolation Final
  9 Sorensen, Kelsey       MASON                1:56.45    1:54.43          9  
     r:+0.76  27.07       56.84 (29.77)     1:25.39 (28.55)     1:54.43 (29.04)
 10 Gasior, Michelle       OU                   1:56.39    1:54.78          7  
     r:+0.84  26.71       55.49 (28.78)     1:24.78 (29.29)     1:54.78 (30.00)
 11 Myers, Caroline        GW                   1:56.22    1:55.19          6  
     r:+0.78  27.33       56.26 (28.93)     1:25.73 (29.47)     1:55.19 (29.46)
 12 Schwartz, Emily        UNCW                 1:56.96    1:56.30          5  
     r:+0.84  27.56       57.15 (29.59)     1:26.84 (29.69)     1:56.30 (29.46)
 13 Saunders, Sydney       GW                   1:56.36    1:56.71          4  
     r:+0.82  26.47       55.71 (29.24)     1:25.87 (30.16)     1:56.71 (30.84)
 14 Terwilliger, Emma      RICHMOND             1:56.39    1:57.89          3  
     r:+0.78  28.05       58.01 (29.96)     1:28.36 (30.35)     1:57.89 (29.53)
 15 Dvoryak, Kelly         MASON                1:56.48    1:57.93          2  
     r:+0.76  27.48       57.65 (30.17)     1:27.67 (30.02)     1:57.93 (30.26)
 16 Meehan, Cora           SETON HALL           1:56.71    1:58.48          1  
     r:+0.79  27.80       58.18 (30.38)     1:28.61 (30.43)     1:58.48 (29.87)
C - Final
 17 Brooks, Katey          OU                   1:57.22    1:52.48        
     r:+0.71  25.59       54.58 (28.99)     1:23.38 (28.80)     1:52.48 (29.10)
 18 Ross, Melissa          RICHMOND             1:57.34    1:56.18        
     r:+0.85  27.61       56.83 (29.22)     1:26.59 (29.76)     1:56.18 (29.59)
 19 Saunders, Sloan        GW                   1:57.91    1:56.29        
     r:+0.79  26.73       56.23 (29.50)     1:26.09 (29.86)     1:56.29 (30.20)
 20 Wilson, Rachel         UNCW                 1:57.12    1:57.04        
     r:+0.74  27.68       57.47 (29.79)     1:27.72 (30.25)     1:57.04 (29.32)
 21 Mayer, Leah            SETON HALL           1:57.14    1:57.25        
     r:+0.78  27.99       57.40 (29.41)     1:27.29 (29.89)     1:57.25 (29.96)
 22 Reinker, Madison       GW                   1:57.62    1:57.50        
     r:+8.66  27.45       57.01 (29.56)     1:27.45 (30.44)     1:57.50 (30.05)
 23 Langford, Kristie      UMBC                 1:57.35    1:58.13        
     r:+0.70  27.14       57.16 (30.02)     1:27.62 (30.46)     1:58.13 (30.51)
 24 Washburn, Cameron      UNCW                 1:57.81    1:58.53        
     r:+0.78  27.03       56.57 (29.54)     1:27.43 (30.86)     1:58.53 (31.10)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:39.27  11/16/2012 David Kiss / Tom Koucheravy, GMU / GMU     
        Pool: * 1:35.85   2/24/2010 Eric Knight, GMU                           
                1:33.63  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kiss, David            MASON                1:40.50    1:39.27!        20  
     r:+2.24  23.48       48.73 (25.25)     1:13.53 (24.80)     1:39.27 (25.74)
  2 De Waal, Pierre        UMBC                 1:41.17    1:40.42         17  
     r:+0.76  23.88       49.38 (25.50)     1:15.00 (25.62)     1:40.42 (25.42)
  3 Sharples, Jordan       GW                   1:41.64    1:41.17         16  
     r:+0.78  24.38       49.52 (25.14)     1:15.40 (25.88)     1:41.17 (25.77)
  4 Wurm, Matt             AU                   1:41.57    1:41.94         15  
     r:+0.73  23.44       49.17 (25.73)     1:15.59 (26.42)     1:41.94 (26.35)
  5 Thran, Gabe            UNCW                 1:43.40    1:42.50         14  
     r:+0.77  24.49       50.68 (26.19)     1:16.75 (26.07)     1:42.50 (25.75)
  6 Naylor, Eric           SHIP                 1:44.11    1:44.47         13  
     r:+0.65  24.73       51.43 (26.70)     1:18.64 (27.21)     1:44.47 (25.83)
  7 Taylor, Matt           UNCW                 1:43.34    1:44.49         12  
     r:+9.14  24.64       50.66 (26.02)     1:17.01 (26.35)     1:44.49 (27.48)
  8 Bosse, Timothy         SETON HALL           1:44.09    1:44.61         11  
     r:+0.80  24.87       51.72 (26.85)     1:18.32 (26.60)     1:44.61 (26.29)
Consolation Final
  9 Glenesk, Niklas        GW                   1:44.43    1:43.68          9  
     r:+0.66  24.80       51.17 (26.37)     1:17.77 (26.60)     1:43.68 (25.91)
 10 Dove, Sawyer           UNCW                 1:44.87    1:43.80          7  
     r:+0.76  24.72       51.43 (26.71)     1:17.59 (26.16)     1:43.80 (26.21)
 11 Carter, Adam           MASON                1:45.08    1:44.47          6  
     r:+0.81  24.44       50.53 (26.09)     1:17.26 (26.73)     1:44.47 (27.21)
 12 Naumann, Tyler         SETON HALL           1:44.87    1:45.03          5  
     r:+0.66  24.71       51.05 (26.34)     1:17.93 (26.88)     1:45.03 (27.10)
 13 Ropson, Jon            SETON HALL           1:45.15    1:45.51          4  
     r:+0.74  24.49       51.17 (26.68)     1:18.47 (27.30)     1:45.51 (27.04)
 14 Chestnut, Michael      MASON                1:45.13    1:45.53          3  
     r:+0.78  25.24       52.24 (27.00)     1:19.22 (26.98)     1:45.53 (26.31)
 15 Williams, Caleb        MASON                1:45.16    1:45.66          2  
     r:+0.84  25.25       52.03 (26.78)     1:18.93 (26.90)     1:45.66 (26.73)
 16 Carey, Evan            UMBC                 1:44.74    1:47.06          1  
     r:+0.74  25.46       52.89 (27.43)     1:19.71 (26.82)     1:47.06 (27.35)
C - Final
 17 Breen, Robert          UMBC                 1:45.60    1:43.42        
     r:+0.76  24.27       50.61 (26.34)     1:17.51 (26.90)     1:43.42 (25.91)
 18 Labonge, Alex          UNCW                 1:45.59    1:43.70        
     r:+0.77  23.89       50.18 (26.29)     1:17.03 (26.85)     1:43.70 (26.67)
 19 Hashemi, Cyrus         UNCW                 1:45.16    1:45.48        
     r:+0.65  24.41       51.38 (26.97)     1:18.73 (27.35)     1:45.48 (26.75)
 20 Williams, Michael      UNCW                 1:45.30    1:45.56        
     r:+0.75  24.19       51.20 (27.01)     1:18.75 (27.55)     1:45.56 (26.81)
 21 Moothart, Alex         UMBC                 1:45.82    1:45.80        
     r:+0.74  25.32       52.33 (27.01)     1:19.42 (27.09)     1:45.80 (26.38)
 22 Quimby, Luke           GW                   1:45.72    1:46.98        
     r:+0.85  24.79       52.25 (27.46)     1:19.70 (27.45)     1:46.98 (27.28)
 23 Keegan, Oliver         GW                   1:45.22    1:47.13        
     r:+0.80  25.08       51.97 (26.89)     1:19.53 (27.56)     1:47.13 (27.60)
 24 Pauling, Brian         SETON HALL           1:45.97    1:49.42        
     r:+0.72  25.33       52.96 (27.63)     1:21.33 (28.37)     1:49.42 (28.09)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:00.80  11/18/2011 Ashley Danner, Mason                       
        Pool: *   59.06   2/24/2010 Ashley Danner, GMU                         
                  59.51  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kolackovsky, Kerri     SETON HALL           1:04.84    1:04.05         20  
     r:+0.73  30.33     1:04.05 (33.72)                                        
  2 Tanner, Carly          UNCW                 1:04.72    1:04.53         17  
     r:+0.66  30.25     1:04.53 (34.28)                                        
  3 Kobelja, Mali          RICHMOND             1:06.02    1:04.94         16  
     r:+0.70  30.85     1:04.94 (34.09)                                        
  4 Lee, Janica            GW                   1:05.77    1:05.31         15  
     r:+0.75  30.38     1:05.31 (34.93)                                        
  5 Engen, Jenson          UNCW                 1:05.56    1:05.77         14  
     r:+0.71  31.11     1:05.77 (34.66)                                        
  6 Sargent, Rikki         SHIP                 1:05.84    1:06.14         13  
     r:+0.74  31.45     1:06.14 (34.69)                                        
  7 Steagall, Lauren       GW                   1:06.72    1:06.24         12  
     r:+0.89  31.12     1:06.24 (35.12)                                        
  8 Barron, Claire         UMBC                 1:06.72    1:06.47         11  
     r:+0.83  31.01     1:06.47 (35.46)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bocharnikova, Ana      OU                   1:06.91    1:05.14          9  
     r:+0.78  30.59     1:05.14 (34.55)                                        
 10 Weingarten, Abby       AU                   1:08.07    1:06.72          7  
     r:+0.84  31.21     1:06.72 (35.51)                                        
 11 Mallon, Megan          SETON HALL           1:06.96    1:07.14          6  
     r:+8.95  31.55     1:07.14 (35.59)                                        
 12 Slate, Shannon         MASON                1:07.63    1:07.19          5  
     r:+0.72  31.37     1:07.19 (35.82)                                        
 13 Johnston, Rachael      GW                   1:07.80    1:07.49          4  
     r:+0.80  32.14     1:07.49 (35.35)                                        
 14 Brady, Erin            RICHMOND             1:08.37    1:07.97          3  
     r:+0.72  31.88     1:07.97 (36.09)                                        
 15 Neville, Remy          GW                   1:08.25    1:08.21          2  
     r:+0.77  32.32     1:08.21 (35.89)                                        
 16 Debnekoff, Mara        GW                   1:07.55    1:08.42          1  
     r:+0.76  31.94     1:08.42 (36.48)                                        
C - Final
 17 Davis, Megan           OU                   1:08.47    1:05.90        
     r:+0.76  31.50     1:05.90 (34.40)                                        
 18 Funk, Lauren           OU                   1:08.75    1:07.19        
     r:+0.74  31.60     1:07.19 (35.59)                                        
 19 Coon, Alexis           UMBC                 1:08.78    1:07.47        
     r:+0.66  31.87     1:07.47 (35.60)                                        
 20 Smith, Sara            UNCW                 1:08.76    1:07.72        
     r:+0.76  32.13     1:07.72 (35.59)                                        
 21 Doyle, Sarah           UNCW                 1:08.66    1:08.22        
     r:+0.80  32.49     1:08.22 (35.73)                                        
 22 Pindral, Rebecca       UMBC                 1:08.84    1:08.65        
     r:+0.77  32.39     1:08.65 (36.26)                                        
 23 Bagan, Tori            OU                   1:08.55    1:09.37        
     r:+0.75  32.09     1:09.37 (37.28)                                        
 24 Mostoller, Megan       SETON HALL           1:08.79    1:10.29        
     r:+0.94  32.98     1:10.29 (37.31)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 55.20  11/17/2007 Eric Knight, GMU                             
        Pool: * 53.02   2/22/2012 Arni Arnason, ODU                            
                52.60  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Minford, Sean          SHIP                   57.77      56.80         20  
     r:+0.75  26.52       56.80 (30.28)                                        
  2 Endres, Leo            UMBC                   59.21      57.88         17  
     r:+0.76  27.02       57.88 (30.86)                                        
  3 Gallagher, Stephen     UMBC                   58.39      58.25         16  
     r:+0.67  27.13       58.25 (31.12)                                        
  4 O'Shaughnessy, Rya     SETON HALL             58.42      58.30         15  
     r:+6.32  27.61       58.30 (30.69)                                        
  5 Fiala, CJ              UNCW                   58.76      58.38         14  
     r:+0.73  27.52       58.38 (30.86)                                        
  6 Taffet, Charlie        AU                     58.42      58.45         13  
     r:+8.40  27.64       58.45 (30.81)                                        
  7 Cottingham, Garret     GW                     58.86      58.62         12  
     r:+6.07  27.41       58.62 (31.21)                                        
  8 Sockwell, Kyle         MASON                  58.81      59.31         11  
     r:+0.74  28.26       59.31 (31.05)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 McGorry, Ray           UNCW                   59.45      58.87          9  
     r:+0.70  27.84       58.87 (31.03)                                        
 10 Baric, Michael         UNCW                   59.41      59.19          7  
     r:+0.71  27.99       59.19 (31.20)                                        
 11 Delisio, Ian           SETON HALL             59.73      59.40          6  
     r:+0.71  27.84       59.40 (31.56)                                        
 12 Dozier, Daniel         UNCW                   59.92      59.70          5  
     r:+0.74  28.13       59.70 (31.57)                                        
 13 Logan, JC              SETON HALL             59.28      59.86          4  
     r:+0.76  27.83       59.86 (32.03)                                        
 14 Husson, Patrick        UMBC                 1:00.53    1:00.07          3  
     r:+0.78  28.33     1:00.07 (31.74)                                        
 15 Allada, Mike           AU                     59.81    1:00.77          2  
     r:+4.10  29.49     1:00.77 (31.28)                                        
 16 Rabe, Adam             GW                   1:00.14    1:00.84          1  
     r:+0.77  29.02     1:00.84 (31.82)                                        
C - Final
 17 Hungerford, Darell     HOWARD               1:00.57    1:00.99        
     r:+0.70  27.84     1:00.99 (33.15)                                        
 18 Dunnigan, Jake         SHIP                 1:01.90    1:01.50        
     r:+0.75  28.86     1:01.50 (32.64)                                        
 19 Carroll, John          UMBC                 1:02.00    1:01.64        
     r:+0.81  28.85     1:01.64 (32.79)                                        
 20 Chestnut, Michael      MASON                1:01.23    1:01.73        
     r:+0.73  28.87     1:01.73 (32.86)                                        
 21 Lacus, Joey            SETON HALL           1:02.03    1:01.98        
     r:+0.71  29.08     1:01.98 (32.90)                                        
 22 Hannam, Jackson        MASON                1:02.72    1:02.63        
     r:+7.18  29.75     1:02.63 (32.88)                                        
 23 Giovine, Joe           SETON HALL           1:02.76    1:02.77        
     r:+0.78  29.39     1:02.77 (33.38)                                        
 24 Bond, Kevin            AU                   1:02.12    1:02.82        
     r:+0.74  29.64     1:02.82 (33.18)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 55.08  11/16/2012 Lauren Hines, Richmond                       
        Pool: * 53.45   2/18/2012 Janet Hu, OAK                                
                52.13  A
                55.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hines, Lauren          RICHMOND               55.77      55.08!B       20  
              26.45       55.08 (28.63)                                        
  2 Impink, Paige          MASON                  56.43      56.59         17  
              26.93       56.59 (29.66)                                        
  3 Davis, Melissa         MASON                  57.71      57.18         16  
              28.16       57.18 (29.02)                                        
  4 Stearns, Rachel        OU                     57.60      57.43         15  
              28.15       57.43 (29.28)                                        
  5 Stephenson, Hannah     UNCW                   57.52      57.54         14  
              27.81       57.54 (29.73)                                        
  6 Pavelkova, Klara       UMBC                   57.92      58.20         13  
              28.84       58.20 (29.36)                                        
  7 Tansill, Kara          MASON                  58.05      58.43         12  
              28.55       58.43 (29.88)                                        
  8 Moore, Lindsay         GW                     58.34      59.24         11  
              28.54       59.24 (30.70)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bocharnikova, Ana      OU                     58.36      56.59          9  
              27.81       56.59 (28.78)                                        
 10 Ferguson, Addy         OU                     58.36      57.27          7  
              27.58       57.27 (29.69)                                        
 11 Clark, Haley           OU                     59.56      57.63          6  
              28.42       57.63 (29.21)                                        
 12 Shuba, Andrea          SETON HALL             58.65      58.15          5  
              28.35       58.15 (29.80)                                        
 13 Levine, Gabi           SETON HALL             59.11      59.01          4  
              28.64       59.01 (30.37)                                        
 14 Harrison, Thalia       UNCW                   59.14      59.20          3  
              28.61       59.20 (30.59)                                        
 15 Sears, Rachel          UNCW                   58.60      59.31          2  
     r:+9.77  28.80       59.31 (30.51)                                        
 16 Ryan, Kelsey           MASON                  58.52      59.46          1  
              28.98       59.46 (30.48)                                        
C - Final
 17 Gargula, Catherine     UNCW                   59.80      59.25        
     r:+8.64  29.10       59.25 (30.15)                                        
 18 Ares, Natalya          RICHMOND               59.92      59.26        
              28.57       59.26 (30.69)                                        
 19 Meehan, Cora           SETON HALL             59.70      59.40        
     r:+5.67  29.36       59.40 (30.04)                                        
 20 Fetter, Anna           RICHMOND               59.94      59.82        
     r:+3.01  28.93       59.82 (30.89)                                        
 21 Santis, Alexa          SETON HALL             59.87    1:00.16        
              29.61     1:00.16 (30.55)                                        
 22 Yang, Kelley           RICHMOND               59.84    1:00.19        
              29.32     1:00.19 (30.87)                                        
 23 Yarbrough, Kathryn     UNCW                   59.80    1:00.20        
              29.51     1:00.20 (30.69)                                        
 24 O'Connor, Marielle     SETON HALL           1:00.08    1:01.32        
     r:+7.31  29.52     1:01.32 (31.80)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.83  11/16/2012 Valtteri Halonen, UNCW                       
        Pool: * 47.95  12/11/2010 Jack Conger, RMSC                            
                46.02  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Halonen, Valtteri      UNCW                   50.69      49.83!        20  
              24.20       49.83 (25.63)                                        
  2 Hussein, Mohamed       UMBC                   51.64      49.96         17  
              24.59       49.96 (25.37)                                        
  3 Wurm, Matt             AU                     51.52      51.44         16  
              25.35       51.44 (26.09)                                        
  4 Mortensen, Jake        GW                     52.78      52.06         15  
              25.26       52.06 (26.80)                                        
  5 Ballance, Bobby        AU                     52.39      52.11         14  
              25.17       52.11 (26.94)                                        
  6 Rohtla, Johan          UMBC                   52.21      52.34         13  
              25.64       52.34 (26.70)                                        
  7 Volaski, Harrison      AU                     52.65      52.70         12  
              25.72       52.70 (26.98)                                        
  8 Lowe, Nick             UNCW                   52.80      53.64         11  
              26.35       53.64 (27.29)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Pham, Tyler            AU                     53.29      51.64          9  
              25.03       51.64 (26.61)                                        
 10 Conrad, Eric           UNCW                   53.01      52.32          7  
              25.40       52.32 (26.92)                                        
 11 Carter, Adam           MASON                  53.18      52.89          6  
              25.93       52.89 (26.96)                                        
 12 Jamison, Cole          MASON                  53.41      53.10          5  
              25.49       53.10 (27.61)                                        
 13 Wasserman, Jared       SHIP                   53.23      53.23          4  
              25.61       53.23 (27.62)                                        
 14 Kaei, Lauri            UMBC                   53.29      53.30          3  
              26.33       53.30 (26.97)                                        
 15 Benson, Matt           SETON HALL             53.47      53.52          2  
              26.34       53.52 (27.18)                                        
 16 Graeter, Phillip       GW                     53.25      53.84          1  
              26.00       53.84 (27.84)                                        
C - Final
 17 Crow, Dan              UNCW                   53.79      53.56        
              26.28       53.56 (27.28)                                        
 18 Williams, Caleb        MASON                  53.75      53.62        
              26.38       53.62 (27.24)                                        
 19 Lipworth, Joe          GW                     53.53      53.91        
              26.43       53.91 (27.48)                                        
 20 Gallene, Joe           UNCW                   54.49      54.03        
              27.00       54.03 (27.03)                                        
 21 Haibel, Sandy          UMBC                   54.01      54.17        
              26.31       54.17 (27.86)                                        
 22 Laliberte, Jeff        UNCW                   54.73      54.91        
              26.40       54.91 (28.51)                                        
 23 Copeland, Chase        UNCW                   53.95      55.03        
              27.16       55.03 (27.87)                                        
 24 Szilagyi, Stefan       SHIP                   54.89      55.56        
     r:+8.60  26.47       55.56 (29.09)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 7:30.80  11/18/2011 UMBC, UMBC                                 
                         A McKenney, A Miller, A Sippel, E Ronning         
        Pool: * 7:12.67   2/25/2009 William & Mary, W&M                        
                7:07.89  A
                7:12.59  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 OHIO UNIVERSITY  'A'                        7:44.00    7:35.06         40  
     1) Gyurke, Steph                   2) r:0.35 Gasior, Michelle        
     3) r:0.54 Clark, Haley             4) r:0.55 Brooks, Katey           
     r:+0.76  26.93       56.69 (56.69)   1:26.19 (1:26.19)   1:55.45 (1:55.45)
        2:21.97 (26.52)     2:51.04 (55.59)   3:20.79 (1:25.34)   3:50.70 (1:55.25)
        4:17.05 (26.35)     4:45.69 (54.99)   5:14.56 (1:23.86)   5:42.95 (1:52.25)
        6:08.03 (25.08)     6:36.22 (53.27)   7:05.46 (1:22.51)   7:35.06 (1:52.11)
  2 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 7:45.79    7:37.74         34  
     1) Tadena, Talor                   2) r:0.26 Barron, Claire          
     3) r:0.23 Kotonias, Jennifer       4) r:0.20 Fay, Amy                
     r:+0.61  27.81       57.82 (57.82)   1:26.27 (1:26.27)   1:54.44 (1:54.44)
        2:21.55 (27.11)     2:50.87 (56.43)   3:20.27 (1:25.83)   3:49.39 (1:54.95)
        4:16.30 (26.91)     4:45.48 (56.09)   5:15.02 (1:25.63)   5:44.44 (1:55.05)
        6:10.79 (26.35)     6:39.04 (54.60)   7:08.18 (1:23.74)   7:37.74 (1:53.30)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND  'A'                 7:41.81    7:39.79         32  
     1) Hines, Lauren                   2) r:0.46 Terwilliger, Emma       
     3) r:0.31 Titley, Allison          4) r:0.50 Krebs, Jessie           
     r:+6.10  26.35       55.05 (55.05)   1:24.54 (1:24.54)   1:54.48 (1:54.48)
        2:21.19 (26.71)     2:50.66 (56.18)   3:20.92 (1:26.44)   3:50.86 (1:56.38)
        4:17.36 (26.50)     4:46.62 (55.76)   5:16.46 (1:25.60)   5:45.55 (1:54.69)
        6:11.72 (26.17)     6:40.13 (54.58)   7:09.66 (1:24.11)   7:39.79 (1:54.24)
  4 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'          7:39.22    7:43.95         30  
     1) Brownrigg, Julia                2) r:0.20 Brown, Julie            
     3) r:0.42 Meier, Carolyn           4) r:0.32 Sargent, Rikki          
     r:+0.64  26.76       56.24 (56.24)   1:26.12 (1:26.12)   1:55.55 (1:55.55)
        2:22.09 (26.54)     2:51.93 (56.38)   3:22.65 (1:27.10)   3:53.37 (1:57.82)
        4:19.20 (25.83)     4:48.32 (54.95)   5:18.50 (1:25.13)   5:48.15 (1:54.78)
        6:14.80 (26.65)     6:44.32 (56.17)   7:14.35 (1:26.20)   7:43.95 (1:55.80)
  5 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  7:46.40    7:44.56         28  
     1) Kolackovsky, Kerrie             2) r:-0.54 Congdon, Rae           
     3) r:0.44 Mayer, Leah              4) r:0.26 Meehan, Cora            
     r:+0.75  26.01       54.71 (54.71)   1:24.19 (1:24.19)   1:53.63 (1:53.63)
        2:19.98 (26.35)     2:49.47 (55.84)   3:20.12 (1:26.49)   3:50.58 (1:56.95)
        4:17.11 (26.53)     4:46.46 (55.88)   5:16.74 (1:26.16)   5:47.48 (1:56.90)
        6:13.84 (26.36)     6:43.81 (56.33)   7:14.15 (1:26.67)   7:44.56 (1:57.08)
  6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           7:52.14    7:45.05         26  
     1) Fernandez, Melissa              2) r:0.29 Lee, Janica             
     3) r:0.26 Vanderbilt, Kally        4) r:0.28 Myers, Caroline         
     r:+0.85  26.86       56.35 (56.35)   1:27.10 (1:27.10)   1:58.38 (1:58.38)
        2:24.53 (26.15)     2:53.66 (55.28)   3:24.12 (1:25.74)   3:54.84 (1:56.46)
        4:20.38 (25.54)     4:48.94 (54.10)   5:19.05 (1:24.21)   5:49.44 (1:54.60)
        6:16.30 (26.86)     6:45.75 (56.31)   7:15.61 (1:26.17)   7:45.05 (1:55.61)
  7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                7:44.62    7:45.35         24  
     1) Sorensen, Kelsey                2) r:0.46 Davis, Melissa          
     3) r:0.24 Tansill, Kara            4) r:0.64 De Jong, Megan          
     r:+0.79  26.99       56.87 (56.87)   1:26.43 (1:26.43)   1:56.69 (1:56.69)
        2:24.26 (27.57)     2:54.13 (57.44)   3:23.86 (1:27.17)   3:52.82 (1:56.13)
        4:19.44 (26.62)     4:48.83 (56.01)   5:19.01 (1:26.19)   5:48.76 (1:55.94)
        6:16.11 (27.35)     6:45.68 (56.92)   7:15.99 (1:27.23)   7:45.35 (1:56.59)
  8 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           8:06.90    7:48.85         22  
     1) Reinker, Madison                2) r:0.51 Schaefer, Hannah        
     3) r:0.33 LeBlanc, Riley           4) r:0.26 Saunders, Sydney        
     r:+0.86  27.91       57.73 (57.73)   1:28.02 (1:28.02)   1:58.10 (1:58.10)
        2:25.22 (27.12)     2:54.96 (56.86)   3:25.51 (1:27.41)   3:55.71 (1:57.61)
        4:22.45 (26.74)     4:51.98 (56.27)   5:21.99 (1:26.28)   5:52.36 (1:56.65)
        6:17.92 (25.56)     6:47.24 (54.88)   7:17.93 (1:25.57)   7:48.85 (1:56.49)
  9 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'         7:54.59    7:52.87         18  
     1) Kelly, Grace                    2) r:0.37 Washburn, Cameron       
     3) r:0.34 Wilson, Rachel           4) r:0.59 Schwartz, Emily         
     r:+0.83  28.22       58.23 (58.23)   1:27.98 (1:27.98)   1:58.32 (1:58.32)
        2:25.35 (27.03)     2:55.32 (57.00)   3:25.76 (1:27.44)   3:56.32 (1:58.00)
        4:24.06 (27.74)     4:54.45 (58.13)   5:24.79 (1:28.47)   5:54.33 (1:58.01)
        6:21.55 (27.22)     6:51.66 (57.33)   7:22.41 (1:28.08)   7:52.87 (1:58.54)
 10 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 7:52.89    7:54.03         14  
     1) Blaschke, Elise                 2) r:0.46 Langford, Kristie       
     3) r:0.24 Hixenbaugh, Faye         4) r:0.52 Morrissette, Tara       
     r:+0.74  27.00       56.36 (56.36)   1:26.47 (1:26.47)   1:57.11 (1:57.11)
        2:26.48 (29.37)   2:57.34 (1:00.23)   3:27.29 (1:30.18)   3:57.40 (2:00.29)
        4:24.33 (26.93)     4:54.90 (57.50)   5:26.02 (1:28.62)   5:56.25 (1:58.85)
        6:23.73 (27.48)     6:53.76 (57.51)   7:24.12 (1:27.87)   7:54.03 (1:57.78)
 11 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                7:55.81    7:54.21         12  
     1) Anderson, Rebecca               2) r:0.41 Leddy, Kiera            
     3) r:0.41 Gulick, Deanna           4) r:0.30 Ryan, Kelsey            
     r:+0.76  27.71       57.33 (57.33)   1:27.07 (1:27.07)   1:55.95 (1:55.95)
        2:22.69 (26.74)     2:53.03 (57.08)   3:24.32 (1:28.37)   3:55.43 (1:59.48)
        4:22.80 (27.37)     4:53.26 (57.83)   5:24.51 (1:29.08)   5:55.33 (1:59.90)
        6:22.48 (27.15)     6:52.71 (57.38)   7:23.49 (1:28.16)   7:54.21 (1:58.88)
 12 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  8:00.14    7:55.65         10  
     1) Dwyer, Katherine                2) r:0.28 O'Keefe, Brenna         
     3) r:0.51 Santis, Alexa            4) r:0.39 Adams, Katie            
     r:+0.74  27.48       57.18 (57.18)   1:27.31 (1:27.31)   1:57.98 (1:57.98)
        2:25.40 (27.42)     2:55.34 (57.36)   3:26.13 (1:28.15)   3:56.55 (1:58.57)
        4:24.19 (27.64)     4:54.51 (57.96)   5:25.34 (1:28.79)   5:55.84 (1:59.29)
        6:22.10 (26.26)     6:51.69 (55.85)   7:23.16 (1:27.32)   7:55.65 (1:59.81)
 13 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'         8:07.38    7:59.49          8  
     1) Boyle, Casie                    2) r:0.37 Shaver, Heather         
     3) r:0.38 Souther, Christine       4) r:0.55 Harrison, Thalia        
     r:+0.79  28.12       58.17 (58.17)   1:28.75 (1:28.75)   1:58.75 (1:58.75)
        2:25.98 (27.23)     2:55.57 (56.82)   3:25.56 (1:26.81)   3:56.12 (1:57.37)
        4:24.40 (28.28)     4:55.86 (59.74)   5:26.31 (1:30.19)   5:57.39 (2:01.27)
        6:24.96 (27.57)     6:55.77 (58.38)   7:27.96 (1:30.57)   7:59.49 (2:02.10)
 14 OHIO UNIVERSITY  'B'                        8:02.02    8:02.79          6  
     1) Geroni, Deidre                  2) r:0.39 Williams, Laurin        
     3) r:0.36 Stearns, Rachel          4) r:0.26 Hodges, Ariel           
     r:+0.76  29.67   1:01.49 (1:01.49)   1:34.43 (1:34.43)   2:06.70 (2:06.70)
        2:34.33 (27.63)     3:04.63 (57.93)   3:35.71 (1:29.01)   4:06.31 (1:59.61)
        4:32.60 (26.29)     5:01.91 (55.60)   5:31.52 (1:25.21)   6:01.34 (1:55.03)
        6:28.93 (27.59)     6:59.49 (58.15)   7:31.18 (1:29.84)   8:02.79 (2:01.45)
 15 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                           NT    8:08.97          4  
     1) Dillon, Briana                  2) r:0.44 Brewer, E'Lan           
     3) r:0.50 Douglas, Ashley          4) r:0.45 Ederaine, Janai         
     r:+0.86  27.22       56.97 (56.97)   1:27.54 (1:27.54)   1:58.86 (1:58.86)
        2:26.12 (27.26)     2:57.14 (58.28)   3:30.12 (1:31.26)   4:02.85 (2:03.99)
        4:30.93 (28.08)     5:02.25 (59.40)   5:33.60 (1:30.75)   6:05.93 (2:03.08)
        6:33.29 (27.36)     7:04.53 (58.60)   7:37.08 (1:31.15)   8:08.97 (2:03.04)
 16 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                    8:25.00    8:16.58          2  
     1) Knippenberg, Kerri              2) r:0.27 Olesnyckyj, Lesia       
     3) r:0.14 Follman, Ali             4) r:0.65 Mentyka, Lena           
     r:+0.73  28.24       58.93 (58.93)   1:30.28 (1:30.28)   2:02.00 (2:02.00)
        2:29.82 (27.82)     3:01.32 (59.32)   3:33.31 (1:31.31)   4:04.06 (2:02.06)
        4:31.66 (27.60)     5:02.98 (58.92)   5:35.84 (1:31.78)   6:08.71 (2:04.65)
        6:37.77 (29.06)   7:10.53 (1:01.82)   7:43.37 (1:34.66)   8:16.58 (2:07.87)
 17 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'          8:03.44    8:29.21        
     1) Diltz, Kate                     2) r:0.20 Flinchbaugh, Jenn       
     3) r:0.35 Brumback, Abbie          4) r:0.45 Small, Sara             
     r:+0.73  28.88   1:00.98 (1:00.98)   1:34.08 (1:34.08)   2:08.41 (2:08.41)
        2:36.20 (27.79)     3:07.41 (59.00)   3:39.33 (1:30.92)   4:10.90 (2:02.49)
        4:39.42 (28.52)   5:11.61 (1:00.71)   5:45.80 (1:34.90)   6:19.64 (2:08.74)
        6:48.87 (29.23)   7:21.71 (1:02.07)   7:55.51 (1:35.87)   8:29.21 (2:09.57)
 18 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'B'                           NT    9:05.48        
     1) Ross, Nandi                     2) r:0.57 Davis, Summer           
     3) r:0.56 Dykes, Camille           4) r:0.58 Monge, Keely            
     r:+0.87  31.15   1:04.93 (1:04.93)   1:39.18 (1:39.18)   2:13.23 (2:13.23)
        2:44.00 (30.77)   3:18.22 (1:04.99)   3:53.63 (1:40.40)   4:28.85 (2:15.62)
        4:57.45 (28.60)   5:31.02 (1:02.17)   6:06.23 (1:37.38)   6:41.43 (2:12.58)
        7:12.94 (31.51)   7:50.01 (1:08.58)   8:27.86 (1:46.43)   9:05.48 (2:24.05)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 6:46.02  11/22/2008 UMBC, UMBC                                 
        Pool: * 6:35.31   2/24/2010 George Mason, GMU                          
                6:25.90  A
                6:29.48  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                6:52.25    6:49.46         40  
     1) Kelly, Joey                     2) r:0.44 Sockwell, Kyle          
     3) r:0.37 Rubio, Fernando          4) r:-0.27 Kiss, David            
     r:+0.74  23.96       50.06 (50.06)   1:16.43 (1:16.43)   1:42.78 (1:42.78)
        2:06.48 (23.70)     2:32.83 (50.05)   2:59.72 (1:16.94)   3:25.74 (1:42.96)
        3:49.52 (23.78)     4:15.89 (50.15)   4:42.40 (1:16.66)   5:08.78 (1:43.04)
        5:31.59 (22.81)     5:57.21 (48.43)   6:23.51 (1:14.73)   6:49.46 (1:40.68)
  2 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 6:58.63    6:52.72         34  
     1) Hussein, Mohamed                2) r:0.24 Breen, Robert           
     3) r:0.35 Carey, Evan              4) r:0.42 De Waal, Pierre         
     r:+0.75  23.63       49.66 (49.66)   1:16.12 (1:16.12)   1:41.83 (1:41.83)
        2:06.12 (24.29)     2:32.46 (50.63)   2:59.68 (1:17.85)   3:26.04 (1:44.21)
        3:49.87 (23.83)     4:16.61 (50.57)   4:43.65 (1:17.61)   5:10.43 (1:44.39)
        5:34.28 (23.85)     6:00.33 (49.90)   6:26.74 (1:16.31)   6:52.72 (1:42.29)
  3 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           7:01.79    6:54.40         32  
     1) Graeter, Phillip                2) r:0.21 Keegan, Oliver          
     3) r:0.30 Glenesk, Niklas          4) r:0.70 Sharples, Jordan        
     r:+0.76  23.93       50.12 (50.12)   1:17.65 (1:17.65)   1:44.72 (1:44.72)
        2:08.72 (24.00)     2:35.23 (50.51)   3:02.26 (1:17.54)   3:29.05 (1:44.33)
        3:53.24 (24.19)     4:19.62 (50.57)   4:46.71 (1:17.66)   5:12.78 (1:43.73)
        5:36.73 (23.95)     6:01.98 (49.20)   6:27.92 (1:15.14)   6:54.40 (1:41.62)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'         6:55.50    6:55.70         30  
     1) Dove, Sawyer                    2) r:0.14 Taylor, Matt            
     3) r:0.24 Labonge, Alex            4) r:0.28 Thran, Gabe             
     r:+0.76  24.51       51.03 (51.03)   1:17.78 (1:17.78)   1:44.66 (1:44.66)
        2:08.53 (23.87)     2:35.10 (50.44)   3:01.75 (1:17.09)   3:28.95 (1:44.29)
        3:51.80 (22.85)     4:17.57 (48.62)   4:44.75 (1:15.80)   5:12.87 (1:43.92)
        5:36.35 (23.48)     6:02.71 (49.84)   6:29.59 (1:16.72)   6:55.70 (1:42.83)
  5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                7:02.18    7:01.35         28  
     1) Williams, Caleb                 2) r:0.52 Carter, Adam            
     3) r:0.02 Tynan, Matt              4) r:0.36 Chestnut, Michael       
     r:+0.80  25.41       52.03 (52.03)   1:19.07 (1:19.07)   1:45.87 (1:45.87)
        2:10.04 (24.17)     2:36.60 (50.73)   3:04.61 (1:18.74)   3:32.45 (1:46.58)
        3:56.44 (23.99)     4:23.27 (50.82)   4:50.44 (1:17.99)   5:17.55 (1:45.10)
        5:41.51 (23.96)     6:08.12 (50.57)   6:35.01 (1:17.46)   7:01.35 (1:43.80)
  6 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  6:58.99    7:02.28         26  
     1) Bosse, Timothy                  2) r:0.33 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan     
     3) r:0.37 Naumann, Tyler           4) r:0.23 Acheson, Austin         
     r:+0.83  24.55       51.29 (51.29)   1:18.58 (1:18.58)   1:45.64 (1:45.64)
        2:09.43 (23.79)     2:35.84 (50.20)   3:02.83 (1:17.19)   3:30.38 (1:44.74)
        3:54.94 (24.56)     4:21.96 (51.58)   4:49.46 (1:19.08)   5:16.53 (1:46.15)
        5:40.86 (24.33)     6:08.17 (51.64)   6:35.77 (1:19.24)   7:02.28 (1:45.75)
  7 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                    7:12.64    7:03.01         24  
     1) Wurm, Matt                      2) r:0.54 Rasnick, Dylan          
     3) r:0.13 Hall, Dylan              4) r:0.38 Kell, Michael           
     r:+6.83  23.55       49.77 (49.77)   1:16.60 (1:16.60)   1:42.91 (1:42.91)
        2:07.88 (24.97)     2:34.72 (51.81)   3:01.70 (1:18.79)   3:28.48 (1:45.57)
        3:52.45 (23.97)     4:19.47 (50.99)   4:47.32 (1:18.84)   5:15.11 (1:46.63)
        5:39.49 (24.38)     6:06.74 (51.63)   6:34.94 (1:19.83)   7:03.01 (1:47.90)
  8 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 7:03.89    7:06.02         22  
     1) Neuendorf, Reed                 2) r:0.44 Keane, Brian            
     3) r:0.50 Rohtla, Johan            4) r:0.33 Moothart, Alex          
     r:+0.84  24.48       50.99 (50.99)   1:17.95 (1:17.95)   1:44.91 (1:44.91)
        2:09.71 (24.80)     2:36.97 (52.06)   3:04.34 (1:19.43)   3:31.54 (1:46.63)
        3:56.16 (24.62)     4:23.67 (52.13)   4:51.54 (1:20.00)   5:19.03 (1:47.49)
        5:43.96 (24.93)     6:11.52 (52.49)   6:39.25 (1:20.22)   7:06.02 (1:46.99)
  9 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'         7:05.84    7:08.30         18  
     1) Salzman, Adam                   2) r:0.20 Cremer, Christian       
     3) r:0.46 Anderson, Mike           4) r:0.30 Hashemi, Cyrus          
     r:+0.76  25.54       52.43 (52.43)   1:19.71 (1:19.71)   1:46.77 (1:46.77)
        2:11.52 (24.75)     2:39.00 (52.23)   3:07.09 (1:20.32)   3:34.89 (1:48.12)
        3:59.79 (24.90)     4:26.69 (51.80)   4:54.52 (1:19.63)   5:22.57 (1:47.68)
        5:46.64 (24.07)     6:13.28 (50.71)   6:40.75 (1:18.18)   7:08.30 (1:45.73)
 10 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'          7:18.44    7:09.75         14  
     1) Metz, Jordan                    2) r:0.17 Naylor, Eric            
     3) r:0.36 Horton, David            4) r:0.23 Wolter, Brennan         
     r:+0.77  24.66       51.74 (51.74)   1:19.38 (1:19.38)   1:47.29 (1:47.29)
        2:10.81 (23.52)     2:37.32 (50.03)   3:04.72 (1:17.43)   3:30.85 (1:43.56)
        3:55.99 (25.14)     4:22.87 (52.02)   4:50.95 (1:20.10)   5:19.42 (1:48.57)
        5:43.98 (24.56)     6:11.70 (52.28)   6:40.68 (1:21.26)   7:09.75 (1:50.33)
 11 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  7:15.88    7:18.37         12  
     1) William, Andrew                 2) r:0.16 Ropson, Jon             
     3) r:0.32 Benson, Matt             4) r:0.23 Pauling, Brian          
     r:+0.72  25.31       52.68 (52.68)   1:20.10 (1:20.10)   1:48.61 (1:48.61)
        2:11.30 (22.69)     2:39.71 (51.10)   3:09.17 (1:20.56)   3:38.18 (1:49.57)
        4:01.82 (23.64)     4:30.39 (52.21)   5:00.56 (1:22.38)   5:30.37 (1:52.19)
        5:53.61 (23.24)     6:21.72 (51.35)   6:50.18 (1:19.81)   7:18.37 (1:48.00)
 12 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'          7:28.00    7:19.30         10  
     1) Buschman, David                 2) r:0.30 Robertson, Tyler        
     3) r:0.51 Mikitka, Jeff            4) r:0.22 Wasserman, Jared        
     r:+0.62  25.33       53.93 (53.93)   1:23.20 (1:23.20)   1:52.46 (1:52.46)
        2:16.93 (24.47)     2:45.34 (52.88)   3:15.09 (1:22.63)   3:42.72 (1:50.26)
        4:07.59 (24.87)     4:35.84 (53.12)   5:04.76 (1:22.04)   5:32.70 (1:49.98)
        5:56.52 (23.82)     6:23.19 (50.49)   6:51.05 (1:18.35)   7:19.30 (1:46.60)
 13 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                    7:38.29    7:21.70          8  
     1) Taffet, Charlie                 2) r:0.38 Honig, Ross             
     3) r:0.41 Saunders, Ryan           4) r:0.40 Bond, Kevin             
     r:+0.80  25.68       53.79 (53.79)   1:22.68 (1:22.68)   1:51.56 (1:51.56)
        2:16.73 (25.17)     2:45.00 (53.44)   3:13.58 (1:22.02)   3:42.05 (1:50.49)
        4:08.22 (26.17)     4:37.01 (54.96)   5:05.80 (1:23.75)   5:34.46 (1:52.41)
        5:58.75 (24.29)     6:26.14 (51.68)   6:54.00 (1:19.54)   7:21.70 (1:47.24)
 14 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                           NT    7:24.25          6  
     1) Isaacs, Zadok                   2) r:0.44 Popovich, Trent         
     3) r:0.54 Skelding, Ben            4) r:0.50 Hector, Miles           
     r:+0.78  24.33       51.13 (51.13)   1:18.69 (1:18.69)   1:46.33 (1:46.33)
        2:11.88 (25.55)     2:40.65 (54.32)   3:09.82 (1:23.49)   3:38.07 (1:51.74)
        4:03.28 (25.21)     4:31.70 (53.63)   5:01.45 (1:23.38)   5:32.01 (1:53.94)
        5:58.22 (26.21)     6:26.60 (54.59)   6:55.67 (1:23.66)   7:24.25 (1:52.24)
 15 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'B'                           NT    8:25.29          4  
     1) Washington, Darien              2) r:0.58 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed    
     3) r:0.53 Golden, Matthew          4) r:0.60 Calhoun, Matthew        
     r:+0.77  26.02       56.26 (56.26)   1:27.73 (1:27.73)   1:58.97 (1:58.97)
        2:25.60 (26.63)     2:55.77 (56.80)   3:26.81 (1:27.84)   3:58.36 (1:59.39)
        4:26.69 (28.33)   4:58.85 (1:00.49)   5:33.15 (1:34.79)   6:08.89 (2:10.53)
        6:37.09 (28.20)   7:11.95 (1:03.06)   7:48.73 (1:39.84)   8:25.29 (2:16.40)

Men's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

The George Washington University Nike Atlantic 10 NCAA NCAA