The George Washington University: Men's Tennis


George Washington University Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Ugur Atalay
Richard Blumenfeld
Andy Erickson
Erik Hannah
Chris Kushma
Yan Levinski
Ken Mkrtchian
Arya Vayghan
 


 Ugur Atalay
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs USF
A16
P. Frank Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs W&M
ACon
A. Vodislov Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Radford
ACon
I. Salec Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Wake Forrest
Con3rd
S. Forman Lost 6-3, 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 21-26, 2009 vs Individual
t-64
J. Pine Lost 6-3, 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
2
Benjamin Chomette Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
3
Aram Abgaryan Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
4
J. Kiuru Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
4
Jonathan Fife Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
3
Gilbert Wong Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
2
Mihai Nichifor Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
2
Thomas Dehaen Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
1
Moritz Bernhoerster Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
1
Eugen Brazdil Lost 7-5, 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
1
Filip Rams Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
1
Sebastien Fauchet Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
1
Cerny Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
1
Owen Bullard Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
1
Anthony Tan Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
1
Jarsolav Horvath Lost 4-6, 6-1, 6-7
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
1
Omar Haloui Won 6-3, 4-6, 1-0
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
1
Mike Smith Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
1
Nobuyoshi Tanaka Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
1
Sebastien Fauchet Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
1
Filip Rams Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
1
Chris Herrlinger Won 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Virginia
A qf
Jenkins/Johnson Won 8-6/Erik Hannah
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs ETSU
A sf
Teraz/Bottoni Won 9-8/Erik Hannah
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Virginia
A Finals
Barrick/Singh Lost 3-8/Erik Hannah
-/-
Oct 21-26, 2009 vs Individual
t-32
Steyn/Wirth Lost 5-8/Chris Kushma
-/-
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
2
Yakov Diskin / Krzysztof Muzalewski Won 9-8 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
2
Mikhael Rasner / Bryan Roberts Won 9-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
2
S. Wyss / I. Mansfield Lost 6-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
1
Andy Gauthier / Jeremy Feldman Lost 6-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
1
Sven Vloedgraven / Gilbert Wong Lost 6-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
1
Jonathon Wong / Mihai Nichifor Lost 3-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
1
Ivan Salec / Thomas Dehaen Lost 5-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
1
Moritz Bernhoerster / Jesse Hutchinson Won 8-6 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
1
Eugen Brazdil / Phil Law Lost 6-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
1
Filip Rams / Kacper Rams Lost 4-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
1
Justin Baker / Jesse Feder Won 9-7 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
2
Hauk / Kosut Won 8-5 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
2
Nick Birger / Ramsey Lemaich Won 8-3 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
2
Anthony Tan / Will Lowell Won 8-6 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
1
Jarsolav Horvath / Henrik Skalmerud Lost 4-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
2
Eric Chavous / Tonique Merrell Won 8-3 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
2
Ville Maaranen / Yaroslav Voznenko Won 9-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
2
Adham Halabi / Billy Heird Won 8-6 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
2
William Minter / Dylan Schrode Lost 8-9 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
2
Mansur Gishkaev / S. Stekelsikov Won 9-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
2
Bobby Deye / Brian Starr Lost 5-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-

 


 Richard Blumenfeld
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
6
Alfredo Rodriquez Won 6-3, 4-6, 10-7
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
5
Bryan Roberts Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
6
I. Mansfield Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
5
Evan Bernstein Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
5
Bastian Bornkesser Lost 6-3, 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
5
Rajeev Deb-Sen Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
5
Paul Boslet Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
5
S. Stekelsikov Lost 6-2, 2-6, 6-10
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
5
Dylan Schrode Won 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
5
Kosut Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
5
Nicholas Gutsche Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
6
Bryan Oakley Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
4
Eric Chavous Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
5
Matt King Won 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
5
Dylan Schrode Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
5
S. Stekelsikov Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
5
JT Torbeck Lost 0-6, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 21-26, 2009 vs Individual
t-64
Caris/Tan Lost 4-8/Yan Levinski
-/-
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
3
Albert Ochagavia / Alfredo Rodriquez Lost 8-9 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
2
Mikhael Rasner / Bryan Roberts Won 9-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
2
S. Wyss / I. Mansfield Lost 6-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
3
Jonathan Fife / Evan Bernstein Lost 8-9 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
3
Bastian Bornkesser / Ruben Devos Lost 5-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
3
Kevin Kung / Rajeev Deb-Sen Lost 3-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
3
Igor Ogrizek / Zack Watson - / Yan Levinski
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
3
C. Martin-LeCamp / Anthony Davison Won 8-6 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
3
Adam Schwartz / Rob Wong Lost 3-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
3
Mansur Gishkaev / Dmitry Vizhunov Won 8-2 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
3
William Minter / Dylan Schrode Lost 7-9 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
3
Stefan Bujic / Lampa Won 8-1 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
3
Zach Nicholson / Marcus Rebersak Lost 4-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
3
David Tillem / Charlie Caris Lost 1-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
2
Massimo Mannino / Bryan Oakley Lost 6-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
2
Eric Chavous / Tonique Merrell Won 8-3 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
2
Ville Maaranen / Yaroslav Voznenko Won 9-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
2
Adham Halabi / Billy Heird Won 8-6 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
2
William Minter / Dylan Schrode Lost 8-9 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
2
Mansur Gishkaev / S. Stekelsikov Won 9-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
2
Bobby Deye / Brian Starr Lost 5-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-

 


 Andy Erickson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
6
Nathaniel Gery Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
6
Krzystof Kwasniewicz Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
6
Brandon Burns Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
6
Adham Halabi Won 8-6
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
6
Mansur Gishkaev - 7-6, unfinished
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
6
Brandon MacDonald Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Erik Hannah
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Radford
C16
I. Ogrizek Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Colorado
CCon
E. Sezgen Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs VCU
CCon
C. Salomon Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Davison
CCon
J. Shafer Lost 6-7, 0-6
-/-
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
3
Yakov Diskin Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
4
Mark Maciuh Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
2
T. Laine Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
3
Jeremy Feldman Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
4
Arnav Jain Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
4
Cyril Butcher Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
4
Zack Watson Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
3
Michael Anders Won 3-6, 7-6, 7-6
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
2
Adam Schwartz Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
3
Dmitry Vizhunov Won 7-6, 2-6, 6-1
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
3
William Minter Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
3
Stefan Bujic Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
3
Jeremy New Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
3
David Tillem Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
3
Massimo Mannino Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
2
Devard Wharton Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
2
Greg Vladimirsky Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
2
Marc Ferrigno Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
2
Jesse Feder - 6-3, 5-1, unfinished
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
2
Andrey Morozov Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
2
Richard Canelas Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Virginia
A qf
Jenkins/Johnson Won 8-6/Ugur Atalay
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs ETSU
A sf
Teraz/Bottoni Won 9-8/Ugur Atalay
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Virginia
A Finals
Barrick/Singh Lost 3-8/Ugur Atalay
-/-
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
1
Tobias Fanselow / Benjamin Chomette Lost 8-9 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
3
Jeremy McCelland / Matt Smith Won 8-2 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
3
J. Collins / M. Sarrazin Lost 3-8 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
1
Andy Gauthier / Jeremy Feldman Lost 6-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
1
Sven Vloedgraven / Gilbert Wong Lost 6-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
1
Jonathon Wong / Mihai Nichifor Lost 3-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
1
Ivan Salec / Thomas Dehaen Lost 5-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
1
Moritz Bernhoerster / Jesse Hutchinson Won 8-6 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
1
Eugen Brazdil / Phil Law Lost 6-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
1
Filip Rams / Kacper Rams Lost 4-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
1
Justin Baker / Jesse Feder Won 9-7 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
2
Hauk / Kosut Won 8-5 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
2
Nick Birger / Ramsey Lemaich Won 8-3 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
2
Anthony Tan / Will Lowell Won 8-6 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
1
Jarsolav Horvath / Henrik Skalmerud Lost 4-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
1
Omar Haloui / Devard Wharton Won 8-2 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
1
Matt King / Mike Smith Won 9-8 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
1
M. Barajas-Alexander / Marc Ferrigno Won 8-4 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
1
A.J. Nelson / Jesse Feder Won 8-5 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
1
Dmitry Vizhunov / Filip Rams Lost 2-8 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
1
Patrick Bandy / Chris Herrlinger - 7-6, unfinished / Chris Kushma
-/-

 


 Chris Kushma
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Nebraska
D16
E. Sock Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs ELON
Dqf
E. Turner Won 2-6, 6-2, 7-5
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Virginia
Dsf
B. Fang Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs EKU
DFinals
P. Verma Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Oct 21-26, 2009 vs Individual
t-64
C.Degl'Incerti Tocci Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
1
Tobias Fanselow Lost 5-7, 0-6
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
2
Mikhael Rasner Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
1
S. Wyss Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
1
Andy Gauthier Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
2
Alexandre Haggai Lost 5-7, 6-4, 5-10
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
3
Haig Schneiderman Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
3
Igor Ogrizek Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
4
Anthony Davison Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
4
Jason Lin Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
4
Andrey Morozov Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
4
A.J. Nelson Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
4
Lampa Lost 5-7, 6-3, 0-6
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
4
Zach Nicholson Won 5-7, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
5
Will Lowell Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
4
Pablo Nunez Palmieri Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
3
George Diggs Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
3
Tommi Nissinen Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
3
Billy Heird Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
3
A.J. Nelson Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
3
Kacper Rams Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
3
Patrick Bandy Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs W&M
B qf
Warrell/Mihalov Won 8-5/Yan Levinski
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Wake Forrest
B sf
Hopkins/J. Morgenstern Lost 3-8/Yan Levinski
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Nebraska
B 3rd
E. Sock/Trenite Lost 6-8/Yan Levinski
-/-
Oct 21-26, 2009 vs Individual
t-32
Steyn/Wirth Lost 5-8/Ugur Atalay
-/-
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
1
Tobias Fanselow / Benjamin Chomette Lost 8-9 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
1
Steve Herchko / Mark Maciuh Lost 4-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
1
J. Kiuru / T. Laine Lost 0-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
2
Mirza Klis / Jonathan Jaklitsch Lost 4-8 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
2
Alexandre Haggai / Moshe Levy Lost 6-8 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
2
Nathaniel Gery / Haig Schneiderman Lost 7-9 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
2
Erik Finkenbrink / Paul Boslet - / Ken Mkrtchian
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
2
Michael Anders / Krzystof Kwasniewicz Won 8-7 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
2
Jason Magnes / Mark Milbrandt Won 8-0 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
2
Andrey Morozov / S. Stekelsikov Won 8-1 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
2
Rafael Arana / A.J. Nelson Won 8-2 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
1
Cerny / Honig Won 8-3 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
1
Owen Bullard / Nicholas Gutsche Lost 7-9 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
1
Andrew Bruhn / Bryan Miller Won 8-3 / Arya Vayghan
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
3
Stian Tvedt / Stephen Whitwell Lost 6-8 / Ken Mkrtchian
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
1
Omar Haloui / Devard Wharton Won 8-2 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
1
Matt King / Mike Smith Won 9-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
1
M. Barajas-Alexander / Marc Ferrigno Won 8-4 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
1
A.J. Nelson / Jesse Feder Won 8-5 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
1
Dmitry Vizhunov / Filip Rams Lost 2-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
1
Patrick Bandy / Chris Herrlinger - 7-6, unfinished / Erik Hannah
-/-

 


 Yan Levinski
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Wake Forrest
B16
J. Morgenstern Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs W&M
BCon
I. Orre Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs ETSU
BCon
D. Isaza Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs ELON
BCon3rd
A. Rojas Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 21-26, 2009 vs Individual
128
M. Johnson Lost 2-6, 6-3, 2-6
-/-
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
5
Albert Ochagavia Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
1
Jeremy McCelland Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
3
R. Lissner Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
2
Jonathan Jaklitsch Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
1
Sven Vloedgraven Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
1
Jonathon Wong Won 6-3, 3-6, 1-0
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
1
Ivan Salec Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
2
C. Martin-LeCamp Lost 6-7, 0-6
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
3
Phil Law Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
2
Kacper Rams Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
2
Jesse Feder Lost 3-6, 6-3, 3-6
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
2
Hauk Lost 6-7, 1-6
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
2
Marcus Rebersak Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
2
Bryan Miller Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-0
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
2
Stephen Whitwell Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
4
Yaroslav Voznenko Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
4
Bruno Orlandini Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
4
William Minter Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
4
Dmitry Vizhunov - 6-7, unfinished
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
4
Bobby Deye Lost 2-6, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs W&M
B qf
Warrell/Mihalov Won 8-5/Chris Kushma
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Wake Forrest
B sf
Hopkins/J. Morgenstern Lost 3-8/Chris Kushma
-/-
Sept. 11-13 2009 vs Nebraska
B 3rd
E. Sock/Trenite Lost 6-8/Chris Kushma
-/-
Oct 21-26, 2009 vs Individual
t-64
Caris/Tan Lost 4-8/Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
3
Albert Ochagavia / Alfredo Rodriquez Lost 8-9 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
1
Steve Herchko / Mark Maciuh Lost 4-8 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
1
J. Kiuru / T. Laine Lost 0-8 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
3
Jonathan Fife / Evan Bernstein Lost 8-9 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
3
Bastian Bornkesser / Ruben Devos Lost 5-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
3
Kevin Kung / Rajeev Deb-Sen Lost 3-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
3
Igor Ogrizek / Zack Watson - / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
3
C. Martin-LeCamp / Anthony Davison Won 8-6 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
3
Adam Schwartz / Rob Wong Lost 3-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
3
Mansur Gishkaev / Dmitry Vizhunov Won 8-2 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
3
William Minter / Dylan Schrode Lost 7-9 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
3
Stefan Bujic / Lampa Won 8-1 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
3
Zach Nicholson / Marcus Rebersak Lost 4-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
3
David Tillem / Charlie Caris Lost 1-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
2
Massimo Mannino / Bryan Oakley Lost 6-8 / Richard Blumenfeld
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
3
George Diggs / Brandon Burns Won 8-1 / Ken Mkrtchian
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
3
Greg Vladimirsky / Stephen Hardy Won 8-5 / Ken Mkrtchian
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
3
David Cardoso / Nobuyoshi Tanaka Lost 2-7, retired / Ken Mkrtchian
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
3
Rafael Arana / Sebastien Fauchet Lost 6-8 / Ken Mkrtchian
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
3
Kacper Rams / Andrey Morozov Won 8-3 / Ken Mkrtchian
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
3
Marc Pretorius / JT Torbeck Lost 6-8 / Ken Mkrtchian
-/-

 


 Ken Mkrtchian
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
6
Erik Finkenbrink Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
5
Jesse Hutchinson Lost 6-7, 5-7
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
5
Jason Magnes Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
4
Andrew Bruhn Lost 6-2, 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
5
John Schmitt Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
5
Tonique Merrell Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
6
Jovan Milic - 6-4, unfinished
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
5
David Cardoso Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
6
Rafael Arana - 6-7, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar. 6, 2010 RADFORD
2
Erik Finkenbrink / Paul Boslet - / Chris Kushma
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at East Carolina
3
Stian Tvedt / Stephen Whitwell Lost 6-8 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 HOWARD
3
George Diggs / Brandon Burns Won 8-1 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Apr 9, 2010 JAMES MADISON
3
Greg Vladimirsky / Stephen Hardy Won 8-5 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 LONGWOOD
3
David Cardoso / Nobuyoshi Tanaka Lost 2-7, retired / Yan Levinski
-/-
Apr 16, 2010 RICHMOND
3
Rafael Arana / Sebastien Fauchet Lost 6-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 TEMPLE
3
Kacper Rams / Andrey Morozov Won 8-3 / Yan Levinski
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 XAVIER
3
Marc Pretorius / JT Torbeck Lost 6-8 / Yan Levinski
-/-

 


 Arya Vayghan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
4
Krzysztof Muzalewski Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
6
Matt Smith Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
5
J. Collins Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
6
Mirza Klis Lost 2-6, 7-6, 8-10
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
6
Rafael Rodrigues Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
6
Mark Milbrandt Won 3-6, 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
6
Mansur Gishkaev Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
6
Rafael Arana Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
6
Wallensteen Lost 6-3, 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
6
Matt Richmond Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
6
Charlie Caris Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 16, 2010 at Old Dominion
2
Yakov Diskin / Krzysztof Muzalewski Won 9-8 / Ugur Atalay
-/-
Feb 12 2010 at Duquesne
3
Jeremy McCelland / Matt Smith Won 8-2 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 at Maryland
3
J. Collins / M. Sarrazin Lost 3-8 / Erik Hannah
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Cornell
2
Mirza Klis / Jonathan Jaklitsch Lost 4-8 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Feb 27, 2010 at Binghamton
2
Alexandre Haggai / Moshe Levy Lost 6-8 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Feb 28, 2010 at Columbia
2
Nathaniel Gery / Haig Schneiderman Lost 7-9 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Mar 9, 2010 CHARLOTTE
2
Michael Anders / Krzystof Kwasniewicz Won 8-7 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Mar 17, 2010 at Penn
2
Jason Magnes / Mark Milbrandt Won 8-0 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Mar 18, 2010 at Temple
2
Andrey Morozov / S. Stekelsikov Won 8-1 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 RICHMOND
2
Rafael Arana / A.J. Nelson Won 8-2 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Mar 21, 2010 ST. JOHN'S
1
Cerny / Honig Won 8-3 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Mar 24, 2010 at Navy
1
Owen Bullard / Nicholas Gutsche Lost 7-9 / Chris Kushma
-/-
Mar 27, 2010 GEORGETOWN
1
Andrew Bruhn / Bryan Miller Won 8-3 / Chris Kushma
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/18/2010
Men's Tennis Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

The George Washington University Nike Atlantic 10 NCAA NCAA