The George Washington University: Women's Tennis


George Washington University Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Jacqueline Corba
Nadia Demidenko
Sasha Gluck
Mimi Hamling
Jennifer Hirsh
Zoe Krohn
Hilary Kustoff
Dorota Lysienia
Sarah Smith
Michele Style
Meg Tyner
 


 Jacqueline Corba
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
A-1
Tan Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs RU
A-2
Tomaic Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs NOVA
Porizkova Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Maryland
Brand Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs George Mason
t-1
L. Gray Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs UMBC
Q32
Emily Mannix Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs RU
Q16
M. Drobnjak Lost 3-6, 6-4, 3-6
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
1
D. Armstrong Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
1
K. Pappas Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
1
A. Mungo Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
1
Nina Kowalski Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
1
Berry Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
1
Alexa Ely Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
1
Erin Clark Won 7-5, 0-6, 6-1
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
1
Natasha Makarova Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
1
Jhennifer Kedzierski Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
1
Ira Aleksova Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
1
Kayla Schwenk Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
1
Lisa Sutton Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
1
Manuela Marin Won 6-3, 4-6, 10-7
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
1
B. Morgan Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
1
L. Pazderova Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
1
K. Bulling Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
1
Aandria Carv Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
1
A. Chen Won 6-7, 7-5, 1-0
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
1
ManuelaMarin-Salcedo Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
1
Ana Mungo Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
1
Alexandra Zinn Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
1
Erin Clark - 5-7, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Yale
t-1
Petrelli/Ritz Lost 4-8/Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs NOVA
t-2
Longo/Porizkova Won 8-1/Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs RU
t-3
M. Drobnjak/P. Dajevic Won 8-6/Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs Howard
t-2
M. Gee/A. Akhimien Won 6-0, 4-6, 10-8/Mimi Hamling
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs UMBC
t-32
Chen/Jackman Lost 8-9 (0-4)/Nadia Demidenko
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
1
J. Alawi / R. Manasse Won 8-7 / Nadia Demidenko
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
2
L. Gray / M. Cutchin Won 8-0 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
2
S. Noble / A. Mungo Lost 6-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
2
Anastassiya Zherdeva / Galina Vishnikina Won 8-4 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
2
Petrich / Carnall Lost 5-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
2
Jacqueline Wong / Jules Rodin Won 8-3 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
2
Isabel Arana / Kelly Tidwell Lost 3-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
2
Eliza Matache / Katarina Kavocevic Lost 2-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
2
Sally Stainier / Nicole Esposito Won 8-1 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
2
Joanna Zwirbulis / Nakita Austin Won 8-3 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
2
Christina Lee / Lindsay Leblang Lost 2-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
1
Cristina Garcia / Ana Surviladze Won 8-6 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
1
Maria Barousse / Amanda Pallikunnel Lost 6-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
1
B. Morgan / A. Works Won 8-5 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
2
A. Rukavyshnykova / L. Pazderova Lost 2-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
2
R. Erickson / K. Nimitz Lost 4-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
2
Beth Davs / Catlin White Won 8-4 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
2
E. Mannix / C. Jackman Lost 3-8 / Hilary Kustoff
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
2
ManuelaMarin-Salcedo / Kathryn Kvas Won 8-0 / Meg Tyner
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
2
Megan O'Sullivan / Erin Conroy Won 8-4 / Meg Tyner
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
2
Gabi Vergara / Anna Ekelund - 3-6, unfinished / Meg Tyner
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
2
Kelly Tidwell / Isabel Arana Won 8-6 / Meg Tyner
-/-

 


 Nadia Demidenko
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs RU
B-1
Matic Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
B-2
Parra Lost 6-3, 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs UD
Ripoll Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs Howard
t-2
M. Brown Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs Longwood
Q32
Marta Pinyol Won 6-0, 5-7, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs Virginia
Q16
Riley Blanks Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs Virginia Tech
t-64
Emily Lauten Lost 3-6, 6-1, 4-6
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs William & Mary
Const
Lauren Sabacinski Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
3
J. Alawi Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
t-1
Tan/Harman Lost 4-8/Sasha Gluck
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs RU
t-2
P. Dajevic/M. Drobnjak Won 8-5/Sasha Gluck
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Yale
t-3
Petrelli/Ritz Lost 4-8/Sasha Gluck
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs George Mason
t-1
L. Grelo/A. Londen Won 6-3, 6-0/Zoe Krohn
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs UMBC
t-32
Chen/Jackman Lost 8-9 (0-4)/Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
1
J. Alawi / R. Manasse Won 8-7 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-

 


 Sasha Gluck
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs UD
B-1
Holstrom Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Howard
B-2
A. Works Lost 6-4, 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs UD
Ripoll Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Georgetown
Pratt Won 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 10-4
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
6
S. Cantlay Lost 6-7, 1-6
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
6
Kate Dowd Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
6
Casey Dashiell Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
6
Lourdes Ros Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
6
Riley Archer Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
6
K. Mittag Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
6
K. Nimitz Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
6
Riley Archer -
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
t-1
Tan/Harman Lost 4-8/Nadia Demidenko
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs RU
t-2
P. Dajevic/M. Drobnjak Won 8-5/Nadia Demidenko
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Yale
t-3
Petrelli/Ritz Lost 4-8/Nadia Demidenko
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs Howard
t-2
Y. Hooper/A. Cuff Won 6-2, 7-5/Hilary Kustoff
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
3
A. Jezzmionka / S. Cantlay Lost 1-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
3
Mariana Oliveira / Axelle Fernandez Won 8-7 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
3
Doran / Holstrom Won 9-7 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
3
Daniela DePaoli / Emma Whitfield Lost 0-8 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
3
Ripley Hartmeyer / Alex Smyth Won 8-5 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
3
Diana Sapoval / Caroline Constable Lost 5-8 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
2
Sally Stainier / Nicole Esposito Won 8-1 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
2
Joanna Zwirbulis / Nakita Austin Won 8-3 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
2
Christina Lee / Lindsay Leblang Lost 2-8 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
1
Cristina Garcia / Ana Surviladze Won 8-6 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
1
Maria Barousse / Amanda Pallikunnel Lost 6-8 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
1
B. Morgan / A. Works Won 8-5 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
2
A. Rukavyshnykova / L. Pazderova Lost 2-8 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
2
R. Erickson / K. Nimitz Lost 4-8 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
3
Katey Young / Cassandra Ng Won 8-0 / Hilary Kustoff
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
3
L. Valente / B. Cuto Lost 5-8 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
3
Kalia Garia-Rojas / Riley Archer Won 8-1 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
3
Tara Majdalani / Ana Mungo Lost 2-8 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
3
Andrea Rivera / Kimber Redfern Lost 3-8 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
3
Sydney Grant / Joanna Matuszczyk Lost 5-8 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-

 


 Mimi Hamling
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
A-1
Harman Won 6-3, 7-6 (4-0)
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs James Madison
A-2
Demasters Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Georgetown
Sekely Won 2-6, 6-1, 13-11
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Georgetown
Sebia Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs George Mason
t-1
K. Pappas Lost 6-4, 5-7, 9-11
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs Penn State
t-64
Amy Simidian Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
2
A. Dallara Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
2
L. Gray Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
2
Z. Williams Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
2
Alina Stanila (50/-) Won 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
2
Doran Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
2
Jules Rodin Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
2
Helen Cunningham Won 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
2
Chelsea Davis Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
2
Joanna Zwirbulis Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
2
Christina Lee Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
2
Cristina Garcia Won 6-7, 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
2
Maria Barousse Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
2
M. Brown Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
2
A. Rukavyshnykova Won 7-6, 2-6, 4-3
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
2
K. Pate Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
2
Andrea Sanlin Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
2
C. Jackman Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
2
Maria Barousse Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
2
Rachel McGowan Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
2
Andrea Rivera Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
2
Kelly Tidwell Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Maryland
t-1
Krutyenko/Huscke Won 8-6/Zoe Krohn
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs UD
t-2
Halstrom/Petrich Won 8-4/Zoe Krohn
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
t-3
Parra/Kalhorn Won 8-1/Zoe Krohn
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs Howard
t-2
M. Gee/A. Akhimien Won 6-0, 4-6, 10-8/Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs RU
Q16
Lauzon/Tegner Won 8-2/Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs Marshall
Qqf
Kellner/Raich Lost 3-8/Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
2
D. Armstrong / A. Dallara Lost 0-8 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
1
K. Pappas / A. Wingo Won 8-2 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
1
Z. Williams / R. McGowan Won 9-8 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
1
Jutta Bornefeld / Jade Bondicas Won 8-5 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
1
Berry / Ripoll Lost 4-8 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
1
Alexa Ely / Emily Wolf Won 9-8 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
1
Erin Clark / Helen Cunningham Won 8-6 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
1
Natasha Makarova / Chelsea Davis Won 8-5 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
1
Jhennifer Kedzierski / Maggie Mullaney Won 8-4 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
1
Ece Firat / Jenny Yonkus Won 8-6 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
1
Kayla Schwenk / Christina Riley Lost 6-8 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
3
Kalia Garcia-Rojas / Riley Archer Won 8-1 / Hilary Kustoff
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
3
M. Gee / A. Akhimien Won 9-7 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
1
J. Bergman / K. Mittag Won 8-3 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
1
K. Bulling / K. Pate Lost 6-8 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
1
Andrea Sanlin / Aandria Carv Won 8-4 / Michele Style
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
1
A. Chen / H. Danielson Won 8-1 / Michele Style
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
1
Maria Barousse / Amanda Pallikunnel - 4-3, unfinished / Hilary Kustoff
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
1
Samantha Noble / Rachel McGowan Lost 5-8 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
1
Alexandra Zinn / Ana Spivakovsky Lost 1-8 / Zoe Krohn
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
1
Erin Clark / Helen Cunningham Lost 2-8 / Zoe Krohn
-/-

 


 Jennifer Hirsh
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs James Madison
B-1
Erickson Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Maryland
B-2
Krutyenko Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Georgetown
Sebia Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
Tang Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs George Mason
t-1
A. Wingo Lost 2-6, 6-3, 6-10
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
4
B. Blackwell Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
4
S. Noble Lost 2-6, 6-3, 3-6
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
4
Jutta Bornefeld (20/-) Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
4
Ripoll Lost 7-6, 6-7, 4-10
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
4
Jacqueline Wong Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
4
Sydney Grant Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
4
Katarina Kavocevic Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
3
Sally Stainier Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
4
Jenny Yonkus Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
4
Lindsay Leblang Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
4
Borislava Nikolova Lost 1-6, 7-5, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
4
Amanda Pallikunnel Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
4
A. Works Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
4
T. Stangl Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
4
M. Douglass Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
4
Cassandra Ng Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
4
E. Mannix Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
4
Amanda Pallikunnel - 4-0, unfinished
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
4
Erin Conroy Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
4
Gabi Vergara Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
4
Sydney Grant Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Georgetown
t-1
Pratt/Mongomery Won 8-5/Michele Style
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Georgetown
t-2
Landers/Martin Won 9-8 (7-5)/Michele Style
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs RU
t-3
Tegner/Lauzon Won 8-1/Michele Style
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
3
L. Greco / A. Londen Won 8-2 / Michele Style
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
3
E. Conroy / T. Majdalani Lost 6-8 / Michele Style
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
3
Mariana Oliveira / Axelle Fernandez Won 8-7 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
3
Doran / Holstrom Won 9-7 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
3
Daniela DePaoli / Emma Whitfield Lost 0-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
3
Ripley Hartmeyer / Alex Smyth Won 8-5 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
3
Diana Sapoval / Caroline Constable Lost 5-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
3
M. Gee / A. Akhimien Won 9-7 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
2
Beth Davs / Catlin White Won 8-4 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
3
L. Valente / B. Cuto Lost 5-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
3
Kalia Garia-Rojas / Riley Archer Won 8-1 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
3
Tara Majdalani / Ana Mungo Lost 2-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
3
Andrea Rivera / Kimber Redfern Lost 3-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
3
Sydney Grant / Joanna Matuszczyk Lost 5-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-

 


 Zoe Krohn
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
B-1
Kalhorn Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
Ford Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Georgetown
Landers Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs Howard
t-2
A. Works Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
5
A. Jezzmionka Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
5
A. Christman Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
5
E. Conroy Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
5
Jade Bondicas Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
5
Carnall Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
5
Emma Whitfield Won 6-7, 7-5, 7-6
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
5
Alex Smyth Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
5
Diana Sapoval Won 4-6, 7-6, 11-9
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
4
Nicole Esposito Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
5
Ksenia Mikhaylova Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
6
B. Cuto Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
5
Samantha Noble Won 6-1, 0-6, 6-3
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
5
Candace Cunningham Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
5
Joanna Matuszczyk - 4-6, 1-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Maryland
t-1
Krutyenko/Huscke Won 8-6/Mimi Hamling
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs UD
t-2
Halstrom/Petrich Won 8-4/Mimi Hamling
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
t-3
Parra/Kalhorn Won 8-1/Mimi Hamling
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs George Mason
t-1
L. Grelo/A. Londen Won 6-3, 6-0/Nadia Demidenko
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
2
D. Armstrong / A. Dallara Lost 0-8 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
1
K. Pappas / A. Wingo Won 8-2 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
1
Z. Williams / R. McGowan Won 9-8 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
1
Jutta Bornefeld / Jade Bondicas Won 8-5 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
1
Berry / Ripoll Lost 4-8 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
1
Alexa Ely / Emily Wolf Won 9-8 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
1
Erin Clark / Helen Cunningham Won 8-6 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
1
Natasha Makarova / Chelsea Davis Won 8-5 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
1
Jhennifer Kedzierski / Maggie Mullaney Won 8-4 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
1
Ece Firat / Jenny Yonkus Won 8-6 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
1
Kayla Schwenk / Christina Riley Lost 6-8 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
1
J. Bergman / K. Mittag Won 8-3 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
1
K. Bulling / K. Pate Lost 6-8 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
1
Samantha Noble / Rachel McGowan Lost 5-8 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
1
Alexandra Zinn / Ana Spivakovsky Lost 1-8 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
1
Erin Clark / Helen Cunningham Lost 2-8 / Mimi Hamling
-/-

 


 Hilary Kustoff
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
6
Ali Freadak Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 27, 2009 vs Howard
t-2
Y. Hooper/A. Cuff Won 6-2, 7-5/Sasha Gluck
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
3
Anais Gomar / Blanca Saenz Lost 4-8 / Michele Style
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
3
Kalia Garcia-Rojas / Riley Archer Won 8-1 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
3
Katey Young / Cassandra Ng Won 8-0 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
2
E. Mannix / C. Jackman Lost 3-8 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
1
Maria Barousse / Amanda Pallikunnel - 4-3, unfinished / Mimi Hamling
-/-

 


 Dorota Lysienia
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Howard
A-1
M. Brown Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs NOVA
Cons
Longo Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs Howard
t-2
B. Morgan Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs Virginia Tech
Q32
Emily Lauten Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
4
R. Manasse Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
3
A. Wingo Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
3
R. McGowan Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
3
Anastassiya Zherdeva (28/-) Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
3
Petrich Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
3
Daniela DePaoli Lost 4-6, 7-6, 2-6
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
3
Kelly Tidwell Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
3
Eliza Matache Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
2
Maggie Mullaney Lost 4-6, 6-2, 6-10
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
3
Ece Firat Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
3
Christina Riley Won 3-6, 7-5, 10-7
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
3
Blanca Saenz Lost 1-6, 6-2, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
3
Kathryn Kvas Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
3
A. Moore Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
3
J. Bergman Lost 7-6, 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
3
R. Erickson Lost 2-6, 6-1, 4-6
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
3
Beth Davs Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
3
L. Valente Lost 0-6, 5-7
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
3
Kathryn Kvas Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
3
Megan O'Sullivan - 2-6, 7-6, 0-3, unfinished
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
3
Kimber Redfern Lost 6-7, 1-6
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
3
Helen Cunningham Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Yale
t-1
Petrelli/Ritz Lost 4-8/Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs NOVA
t-2
Longo/Porizkova Won 8-1/Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs RU
t-3
M. Drobnjak/P. Dajevic Won 8-6/Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs George Mason
t-1
M. Cutchin/A. Christmah Won 6-0, 6-3/Michele Style
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs RU
Q16
Lauzon/Tegner Won 8-2/Mimi Hamling
-/-
Oct. 22-26, 2009 vs Marshall
Qqf
Kellner/Raich Lost 3-8/Mimi Hamling
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 LONG BEACH STATE
3
A. Jezzmionka / S. Cantlay Lost 1-8 / Sasha Gluck
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
2
L. Gray / M. Cutchin Won 8-0 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
2
S. Noble / A. Mungo Lost 6-8 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
2
Anastassiya Zherdeva / Galina Vishnikina Won 8-4 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
2
Petrich / Carnall Lost 5-8 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
2
Jacqueline Wong / Jules Rodin Won 8-3 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
2
Isabel Arana / Kelly Tidwell Lost 3-8 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
2
Eliza Matache / Katarina Kavocevic Lost 2-8 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
3
Tara Walsh / Kate Dowd Won 8-1 / Meg Tyner
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
3
Alyssa Liantonio / Ksenia Mikhaylova Won 9-7 / Meg Tyner
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
3
Hartley Collins / Chelsea Kahle Lost 3-8 / Meg Tyner
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
2
Lisa Sutton / Borislava Nikolova Lost 5-8 / Meg Tyner
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
2
Kathryn Kvas / Manuela Marin Won 8-2 / Meg Tyner
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
2
M. Brown / A. Moore Lost 2-8 / Meg Tyner
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
3
T. Stangl / M. Johnson Lost 5-8 / Meg Tyner
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
3
M. Nguyen / M. Douglass Lost 4-8 / Meg Tyner
-/-

 


 Sarah Smith
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
6
A. Akhimien Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Michele Style
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs
C-1
bye -
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs UD
C-2
Mueller Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs SU
Ford Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Georgetown
t-1
Pratt/Mongomery Won 8-5/Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs Georgetown
t-2
Landers/Martin Won 9-8 (7-5)/Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Sept. 18-20, 2009 vs RU
t-3
Tegner/Lauzon Won 8-1/Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Sept. 27, 2009 vs George Mason
t-1
M. Cutchin/A. Christmah Won 6-0, 6-3/Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
3
L. Greco / A. Londen Won 8-2 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
3
E. Conroy / T. Majdalani Lost 6-8 / Jennifer Hirsh
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
3
Anais Gomar / Blanca Saenz Lost 4-8 / Hilary Kustoff
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
1
Andrea Sanlin / Aandria Carv Won 8-4 / Mimi Hamling
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
1
A. Chen / H. Danielson Won 8-1 / Mimi Hamling
-/-

 


 Meg Tyner
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 13, 2010 GEORGE MASON
6
M. Cutchin Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Feb 14, 2010 at Duquesne
6
T. Majdalani Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 21, 2010 CALIFORNIA (PA)
6
Galina Vishnikina Won 0-6, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Feb 22, 2010 at Delaware
6
Holstrom Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2010 at Penn
6
Rose Shlecker Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 RICHMOND
6
Isabel Arana Won 6-7, 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 5, 2010 vs Columbia
6
Caroline Constable Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
5
Tara Walsh Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
6
Nakita Austin Won 6-3, 0-6, 6-1
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
5
Chelsea Kahle Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
5
Anais Gomar Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
5
Kalia Garcia-Rojas Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
5
M. Gee Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
5
M. Johnson Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
5
M. Nguyen Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 11, 2010 TOWSON
5
Trish Young Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 at UMBC
5
H. Danielson Lost 2-6, 6-2, 6-7
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
5
Kalia Garia-Rojas -
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
6
Tara Majdalani Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
6
Iveta Guneva Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
6
Isabel Arana - 4-6, 3-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Mar 6, 2010 SAINT JOSEPH'S
3
Tara Walsh / Kate Dowd Won 8-1 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Mar 10 2010 ST. JOHN'S
3
Alyssa Liantonio / Ksenia Mikhaylova Won 9-7 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Mar 14, 2010 at North Carolina Wilmington
3
Hartley Collins / Chelsea Kahle Lost 3-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Mar 16, 2010 at Campbell
2
Lisa Sutton / Borislava Nikolova Lost 5-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
2
Kathryn Kvas / Manuela Marin Won 8-2 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Howard
2
M. Brown / A. Moore Lost 2-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
* Apr 3, 2010 TEMPLE
3
T. Stangl / M. Johnson Lost 5-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Apr 10, 2010 at James Madison
3
M. Nguyen / M. Douglass Lost 4-8 / Dorota Lysienia
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 vs No. 12 St. Bonaventure
2
ManuelaMarin-Salcedo / Kathryn Kvas Won 8-0 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Apr 23, 2010 at No. 4 Duquesne
2
Megan O'Sullivan / Erin Conroy Won 8-4 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Apr 24, 2010 vs No. 9 Charlotte
2
Gabi Vergara / Anna Ekelund - 3-6, unfinished / Jacqueline Corba
-/-
Apr 25, 2010 vs No. 2 Richmond
2
Kelly Tidwell / Isabel Arana Won 8-6 / Jacqueline Corba
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 5/5/2010
Women's Tennis Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

The George Washington University Nike Atlantic 10 NCAA NCAA